Apr 8 – 11, 2024
The Spine, Liverpool
Europe/London timezone

Session

Parallel Sessions

Apr 10, 2024, 9:00 AM
The Spine, Liverpool

The Spine, Liverpool

Conveners

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday I Session B

  • Tracey Berry (University of London (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday I Session F

  • Paolo Beltrame

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday I Session D

  • Amy Cottle

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday I Session A

  • Sara Alderweireldt (The University of Edinburgh (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday I Session E

  • Sam Jenkins (University of Liverpool)

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday I Session H

  • David Jenkins (University of York)

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday I Session G

  • Marielle Chartier (University of Liverpool)

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday I Session C

  • Kostas Mavrokoridis (University of Liverpool (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday II Session F

  • Paras Naik (University of Liverpool (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday II Session E

  • David Waters (UCL)

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday II Session C

  • Neil McCauley (The University of Liverpool)

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday II Session B

  • Carl Gwilliam (University of Liverpool (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday II Session D

  • Sergey Burdin (University of Liverpool (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday II Session H

  • Jack Henderson (University of Surrey)

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday II Session G

  • Liam Gaffney (University of Liverpool (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday II Session A

  • Nikolaos Rompotis (University of Liverpool (UK))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday III Session H

  • Philippos Papadakis

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday III Session F

  • David Hutchcroft (University of Liverpool (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday III Session B

  • Jonathan Butterworth (UCL)

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday III Session C

  • Rhiannon Susan Jones (University of Sheffield (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday III Session G

  • James Keatings

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday III Session D

  • Teppei Katori (King's College London)

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday III Session A

  • Eva Vilella Figueras (University of Liverpool (GB))

Parallel Sessions: Wednesday III Session E

  • Joe Price

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Conor McPartland (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 9:00 AM
Luciano Arellano (The University of Manchester)
4/10/24, 9:00 AM
Adam Tarrant (University of Liverpool)
4/10/24, 9:00 AM
Rebecca Katie Irwin (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 9:00 AM
Jian Liu (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 9:00 AM
Ce Zhang (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 9:00 AM
Neda Darvishi (Royal Holloway University of London)
4/10/24, 9:00 AM
Jaime Norman (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 9:15 AM
Herlik Wibowo (School of Physics, Engineering and Technology, University of York)
4/10/24, 9:15 AM
Edward Curtis (Imperial College (GB))
4/10/24, 9:15 AM
Anna Jane Mullin (University of Cambridge (GB))
4/10/24, 9:15 AM
Zoe Balmforth (Royal Holloway University of London)
4/10/24, 9:30 AM
Francisco Martinez Lopez (Queen Mary University of London (GB))
4/10/24, 9:30 AM
Shion Kubota (University of Manchester (GB))
4/10/24, 9:30 AM
Kai Hong Law (Imperial College (GB)), Kai Hong Law (Imperial College London)
4/10/24, 9:30 AM
Sebastian Rutherford Colmenares (University of Cambridge (GB))
4/10/24, 9:30 AM
Bharti Bhoy (University Of Surrey)
4/10/24, 9:30 AM
Alexander J Wilkinson (University College London)
4/10/24, 9:45 AM
Maciej Mikolaj Glowacki (University of Bristol (GB))
4/10/24, 9:45 AM
Alessandro Ruggiero (University of Oxford (GB))
4/10/24, 9:45 AM
Riccardo Pilato (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 9:45 AM
Oliver Jevons (University of Glasgow)
4/10/24, 9:45 AM
Rhidian Williams (University Of York)
4/10/24, 10:00 AM
Maggie Chen (University of Oxford (GB))
4/10/24, 10:00 AM
Lucy Bailey (University College London), Miss Lucy Bailey Bailey
4/10/24, 10:00 AM
James Page (University of Sussex)
4/10/24, 10:00 AM
Stuart Fegan (University Of York)
4/10/24, 10:00 AM
Panagiotis Bellos (University of Birmingham (GB))
4/10/24, 10:00 AM
Holly Parkinson (University of Edinburgh)
4/10/24, 10:00 AM
Mamad Eslami (School of Physics, Engineering and Technology, University of York)
4/10/24, 10:15 AM
Roxani Lazaridou (University of Warwick (UK))
4/10/24, 10:15 AM
Tomasz Procter (University of Glasgow (GB))
4/10/24, 10:15 AM
Tim Lukas Brueckler (Oxford University)
4/10/24, 11:00 AM
Sparshita Dey (University of Oxford)
4/10/24, 11:00 AM
Constantinos Vrahas (The University of Edinburgh (GB))
4/10/24, 11:00 AM
Naseem Khan (Imperial College (GB))
4/10/24, 11:00 AM
Jagjit Singh (University Of Manchester)
4/10/24, 11:00 AM
Mr Connor Thomas O'Shea (University of Surrey (GB))
4/10/24, 11:15 AM
Jo Orpwood (University of Sheffield)
4/10/24, 11:15 AM
Robert Darby (University of Sussex), Robert Darby (University Of Sussex)
4/10/24, 11:15 AM
Isaac Hobday (University Of Surrey)
4/10/24, 11:30 AM
Mary Richardson-Slipper (The University of Edinburgh (GB))
4/10/24, 11:30 AM
Lorenzo Paolucci (University of Warwick (GB))
4/10/24, 11:45 AM
Jack Franklin (Durham University)
4/10/24, 11:45 AM
Margot MacMahon (University College London)
4/10/24, 11:45 AM
Seraphim Koulosousas (Royal Holloway University of London)
4/10/24, 11:45 AM
Adrian Montes Plaza (University of Jyväskylä & University of Liverpool)
4/10/24, 11:45 AM
Charlotte Cavanagh (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 11:45 AM
James Smith (University of Manchester (GB))
4/10/24, 12:00 PM
Oliver Macfadyen, Olly Macfadyen (Royal Holloway)
4/10/24, 12:00 PM
Luke Tetley (University of York)
4/10/24, 12:00 PM
Michael Antony Postill (University of Sheffield (GB))
4/10/24, 12:00 PM
Dr Benjamin Tam (University of Oxford)
4/10/24, 12:00 PM
Reuben Russell (University of Surrey)
4/10/24, 12:15 PM
Charlie Batchelor (The University of Edinburgh (GB))
4/10/24, 12:15 PM
James Brown (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 12:15 PM
Dennis Lindebaum (University of Bristol (GB))
4/10/24, 12:15 PM
Jacob Heery (University Of Surrey)
4/10/24, 12:15 PM
Daniel Wood (University of Oxford (GB))
4/10/24, 1:30 PM
Richard Morgan Williams (University of Cambridge (GB))
4/10/24, 1:30 PM
Guilherme Ruiz Ferreira (University Of Manchester)
4/10/24, 1:30 PM
Jorge Romero (University of Liverpool)
4/10/24, 1:30 PM
Sidong Chen
4/10/24, 1:45 PM
Josie Mcgarrigle (Imperial College London)
4/10/24, 1:45 PM
Maria-Magdalini Satrazani (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 1:45 PM
Abhinav Patra (Cardiff University)
4/10/24, 1:45 PM
Henry Lay (Lancaster University), Henry Lay (Lancaster University)
4/10/24, 1:45 PM
Paras Naik (University of Liverpool (GB))
4/10/24, 2:00 PM
Gitanjali Poddar (University of London (GB))
4/10/24, 2:00 PM
Maria Maxouti (Imperial College London)
4/10/24, 2:15 PM
Alexandre Göttel (Cardiff University | Gravity Exploration Institute)
4/10/24, 2:15 PM
George Marshall (University College London)
4/10/24, 2:15 PM
Emir Muhammad (University of Warwick (GB))
4/10/24, 2:15 PM
Hamid Ayatollahzadeh (University of the West of Scotland)
4/10/24, 2:15 PM
Enzo Canonero (University of London (GB))
4/10/24, 2:15 PM
Jay Odedra (Imperial College (GB))
4/10/24, 2:30 PM
Prof. David Waters (UCL)
4/10/24, 2:30 PM
Ryo Taniuchi (Department of Physics, University of York)
4/10/24, 2:45 PM
Building timetable...