23-27 April 2012
J. Heyrovsky Institute of Physical Chemistry
Europe/Prague timezone

Participant List

99 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alan Silverman CERN
Alex Iribarren CERN
Alexander Pattison Western Digital
Andrea Chierici INFN-CNAF
Andrei Maslennikov CASPUR
Arne Wiebalck CERN
Bastian Neuburger GSI
Bob Cowles SLAC
Chen Yi Chien Academia Sinica (TW)
Christopher Huhn GSI Darmstadt
Connie Sieh Fermilab
Daniel Dvorak SGI
Daniel Gomez Blanco CERN
David Kelsey STFC - RAL
David Sanford Western Digital
Derek Feichtinger Paul Scherrer Institut (CH)
Dirk Jahnke-Zumbusch Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
Dmitry Nilsen Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Dmitry Ozerov Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Emmanouil Vamvakopoulos CC-IN2P3 - Centre de Calcul (FR)
Eric Bonfillou CERN
Eric Fede Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Francesco Prelz Sezione di Milano
Frederic Schaer CEA
George Jones Dell
Gerard Bernabeu PIC
Giacomo Tenaglia CERN
Gilles Mathieu CNRS
Helga Schwendicke DESY
Helge Meinhard CERN
Hironori Ito Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Ian Bird CERN
Ian Peter Collier STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB)
Jakub Moscicki CERN
James Adams STFC RAL
James Borden Western Digital
Jan Kundrat Institute of Physics, ASCR
Jan Svec Institute of Physics AS CR
Jan Trautmann GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Jaroslav Cvach Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Jaroslav Vojtech Bull s.r.o.
Jean-Claude DESVIGNES CEA/Saclay
Jens Timmerman UGent
Jingyan Shi IHEP
Jiri Chudoba Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Jiri Horky Institute of Physics
John Gordon STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB)
Jose Castro Leon Universidad de Oviedo (ES)
Karel PISKA Institute of Physics, ASCR
Keith Chadwick Fermilab
Larry Pezzaglia LBNL/NERSC
Lenka Gogova ---
Lubos Kolar SGI
Lukas Fiala Institute of Physics AS CR
Manfred Alef Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Manuel Guijarro CERN
Marek Elias Institute of Physics ASCR (FZU)
Mark Godwin Diamond Light Source
Martin Bly STFC-RAL
Mattias Wadenstein Umeå Universitet
Michel Jouvin Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)
Michele Michelotto INFN
Milos Lokajicek Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Nadine Neyroud LAPP/IN2P3/CNRS
Nam Gyu Kim Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information
Nils Höimyr CERN
Nina Loktionova DESY
Nina Tumova Institute of Physics AS CR
Ofer Rind BROOKHAVEN NATIONAL LABORATORY
Owen Millington Synge DESY
Patricia Mendez Lorenzo CERN
Patrick Fuhrmann Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Paul Kuipers Nikhef
Pedro Andrade CERN
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford (GB)
Phil Wilson Western Digital
Philippe OLIVERO CC-IN2P3 / CNRS
Pirmin Fix DESY
Qi Fazhi IHEP
Randal Melen SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Reinhard Baltrusch DESY
Remi Mollon CERN
Roger Goff Dell
Roman Matousek Bull s.r.o.
Roman Rusnok Proact Czech Republic
Sandra Philpott JLAB
Seung Hee Lee KISTI
Shawn Mc Kee University of Michigan (US)
Thomas Bellman NSC / NDGF
Thomas Finnern DESY
Tina Friedrich Diamond Light Source Ltd
Tomas Kouba Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Tony Cass CERN
Ulf Tigerstedt CSC Oy
Vladimir Sapunenko INFN
Walter Schön GSI Darmstadt
Wayne Salter CERN
Wolfgang Friebel Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Yves Kemp Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×