Oct 1 – 6, 2012
Split, Croatia
Europe/Zagreb timezone

List of registrants

102 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alessandro De Angelis University of Udine and INFN
Alexander Nikitenko Imperial College, London, UK
Andrea Gozzelino Università di Padova and INFN LNL
Andrea Rossi CERN
Andreas Petridis Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
André Brahic CEA-Saclay
Anna Di Ciaccio University of Roma Tor Vergata and INFN
Antonija Utrobicic Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Antonio Ortiz Velasquez Lund University
Bogdan Popovici IFIN-HH, Bucharest
Branimir Radovcic University of Zagreb, PMF
Branko Guberina Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Bryan Dahmes University of Minnesota (US)
Carlos Lourenco CERN
Carmelo Martin Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Conor Fitzpatrick CERN
Damir Lelas University of Split, FESB (HR)
Daniel Tapia Takaki IPN Orsay (CNRS/IN2P3), Universite de Paris-Sud
Daniel Treille ETH Zürich
Danilo Vranic CERN/ GSI
Darko Mekterovic Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Denegri Daniel CE Saclay, IRFU/SPP
Dijana Vrbanec University of Zagreb
Dominique Pallin Univ. Blaise Pascal Clermont-Fe. II (FR)
Dunja Polić FESB
Eleni Ntomari NCSR Demokritos/NTUA
Fabrizio Nesti University of L'Aquila
Felicitas Pauss CERN and ETHZ
Filip Moortgat ETH Zurich
Gabriella Gaudio Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Genevieve Belanger LAPTH
Georg Weiglein DESY
Giacomo Fedi Helsinki University
Giovanni Carboni Università di Roma Tor Vergata
Giovanni Passaleva Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Sezione di Firenze
Goran Simatović University of Zagreb
Guy Paic Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares
Hans Dijkstra CERN
Hermine K Woehri CERN / PH
Ian Ross University of Wisconsin
Ilja Doršner University of Sarajevo
Isabelle Grenier CEA-Saclay
Ivan Furic University of Florida
Ivica Picek Physics Department, University of Zagreb
Ivica Puljak University of Split (HR)
Ivica Sorić FESB - Split
James John Lacey Carleton University (CA)
Jaroslava Schovancova Institute of Physics, ASCR, Prague, Czech Republic
Jiangyang You Institut Ruđer Bošković
Johanna Erdmenger Max Planck Institute for Physics
Johanna Stachel Physikalisches Institut, Univ. Heidelberg
Joseph Incandela CERN/UCSB
Josip Trampetic Institute Rudjer Boskovic
Julien Caudron Rheinisch-Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE)
Julien Cogan CPPM
Juraj Klarić UNIZG - PMF - Fizički Odsjek
Karlo Lelas FESB
Karsten Eggert CWRU Cleveland Ohio
Kirsti Aspola CERN
Luca Scodellaro Universidad de Cantabria (ES)
Lucian Stefan Ancu University of Bern
Lucija Tikvica Prirodoslovno-matematički fakultet
Ludwik Dobrzynski LLR-Ecole polytechnique
Luka Popov University of Zagreb, PMF
Marc Olivier Bettler University of Cambridge (GB)
Maren Ugland University of Bergen
Mark Cooke Lawrence Berkeley National Lab.
Marko Kovac University of Split (HR)
Matija Žeško University of Zagreb
Mauro Iodice INFN - Sezione di Roma Tre
Mirko Planinic University of Zagreb (HR)
Mitesh Patel Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille CEA-Saclay
Nikola Godinovic University of Split - FESB
Olga Kodolova Scobeltsin Institute of Nuclear Physics, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (RU)
Paul Collier CERN
Peter Braun-Munzinger EMMI/GSI
Piotr Zalewski NCBJ National Centre for Nuclear Research (Poland)
Pradip Kumar Roy Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
Raffaello D'Alessandro Università di Firenze and INFN (IT)
Raju Venugopalan Brookhaven National Lab
Raphael Granier de Cassagnac Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet
Rene BRUN CERN
Roko Plestina FESB Split, LLR Palaiseau
Saeid Paktinat Mehdiabadi IPM
Sergey Burdin University of Liverpool (GB)
Sigve Haug University of Bern
Silvije Domazet Ruđer Bošković Institute
Stathes Paganis University of Sheffield (GB)
Stéphanie Baffioni CNRS
Sven Kreiss New York University (US)
Tadeusz Kurtyka CERN
Tihomir Suric R. Boskovic Institute
Tiziano Camporesi CERN
Tomislav Terzić University of Rijeka - Department of Physics
Vedran Brdar University of Zagreb, Faculty of Science, Department of Physics
Vuko Brigljević Ruđer Bošković Institute
Werner Lustermann Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH)
Yann Coadou CPPM
Yuji Enari ICEPP, University of Tokyo
Yves Sirois Ecole Polytechnique (FR)
Zeljko Antunovic PMF, Split University