1-5 October 2007
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

88 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alan Fisher Stanford Linear Accelerator Center
Alexander KOSCHIK CERN
Andrea Mostacci "La Sapienza" University of Rome
Benoit Salvant CERN / EPFL Switzerland
Brennan Goddard CERN
bruno zotter cern
Carli Christian CERN
Carsten Omet GSI Gesellschaft für Schwerionenforschung mbH
CHANEL Michel CERN
Christine HOA CERN
Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz CERN
Edil MUSTAFIN GSI
Elena Shaposhnikova CERN
ELIAS METRAL CERN
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Frank Gerigk CERN
Frank Schmidt CERN
Frank ZIMMERMANN CERN
Fritz Caspers CERN
Gianluigi Arduini CERN
Giovanni Rumolo CERN
Giuliano Franchetti GSI
Guido Sterbini CERN
Guillaume Robert-Demolaize Brookhaven National Laboratory
Heiko Damerau CERN
J. Scott Berg Brookhaven National Laboratory
Javier Barranco CERN
Jean-Francois Ostiguy FNAL
Jean-Pierre Koutchouk CERN
JIMENEZ JOSE MIGUEL CERN
John Galambos Spallation Neutron Source
John Jowett CERN
Juan Garcia CERN
Karl Bane Stanford Linear Accelerator Center
kazuhito Ohmi KEK
Kiyomi Seiya Fermilab
Klaus Bongardt IKP -FZ Juelich
Kohji Hirata SOKENDAI, the graduate university for advanced studies
Louis Walckiers CERN
Luca Bottura CERN
Luigi Palumbo University of Rome "La Sapienza"
Marco Buzio CERN
Masamitsu Aiba CERN
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Mauro Taborelli CERN
Michel CHANEL CERN
Miguel Furman LBNL
Natalia Abreu BNL
Nuria Catalan Lasheras CERN
Oliver Boine-Frankenheim GSI
Oliver Bruning CERN
Paolo Chiggiato CERN
Paolo PIERINI INFN Milano
Pasquale Fabbricatore INFN Genova
Peter Spiller Gesellschaft für Schwerionenforschung
Qing QIN Institute of High Energy Physics (IHEP)
Rainer W. Hasse GSI Darmstadt
Ralph Assmann CERN
Rama Calaga BNL
Riccardo De Maria CERN EPFL
Roderik Bruce CERN
Roland Garoby CERN
Senichev Yurij FZJ
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Simone Silvano Gilardoni CERN
Stefan Paret GSI
Stefan Sorge GSI Darmstadt
Stefania PETRACCA INFN
Stefano Redaelli CERN
Stephen Peggs BNL
Tanaji Sen Fermilab
Tatiana Pieloni CERN-EPFL
Thomas Markiewicz SLAC
Tom Kroyer CERN
Trevor Linnecar CERN
Uli Wienands Stanford Linear Accelerator Center
Ulrich Dorda CERN
Valeri Lebedev Fermilab
Vincent Baglin CERN
Vittorio Parma CERN
Vladimir Kornilov GSI Darmstadt
Vladimir Shiltsev Fermilab
Walter SCANDALE CERN
Witold Kozanecki CEA-Saclay
Wolfram Fischer BNL
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Yiton Yan SLAC
Yunhai Cai SLAC
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×