Jun 27 – 28, 2013
Imperial College London
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

84 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Huffman Imperial College
Adrian Jenkins Durham University
Andrew Hanushevsky SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Andrew Lyall EMBL-EBI
Andrew Prescott King's College London
Andrew Richards University of Oxford
Andrew Washbrook University of Edinburgh
Arnaud Wolfer Imperial College London
Baudouin Raoult ECMWF
Ben Still Queen Mary, University of London
Brian Davies STFC
Chris Kenny DataDirect Networks
Christopher Walker Queen Mary, University of London
Daniel Hanlon UCL
Daniela Bauer Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Dave Coughlin Dell
David Colling Imperial College London and GridPP
David Michel Tessella
Dirk Duellmann CERN
Dugan Witherick University College London
Duncan Rand Imperial College London
Ed Browne DDN
Emyr James University of Sussex
Ewan Mac Mahon Oxford Physics / GridPP
fabien richard Merck Serono
Fiona Armstrong ESRC
Florian Geier Imperial College
Fons Rademakers CERN
Giulio Fella Queen Mary University of London
Goncalo Correia Imperial College London
Guy Coates Sanger Institute
Jake Pearce Imperial College London
James Abbott Imperial College London
James Coomer DataDirect Networks
Jamie Shiers CERN
Jens Jensen STFC
Jeremy Maris University of Sussex
John Gordon STFC-RAL
John Swinburne Intel
Jon Lockley Institute of Cancer Resarch
Jonathan Tilbury Tessella
Juan Bicarregui STFC
Kati Lassila-Perini Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Kenji Takeda Microsoft Research
Klimentov Alexei Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Lev Shamardin University College London
Mahesh Pancholi Queen Mary, University of London
Marc O'Brien CRUK Cambridge Institute
Marcel van Drunen Dell
Mark Rothwell DDN
mark van de Sanden SURFsara
Matt Johnson Eduserv
Matthew Viljoen STFC RAL
Michael Mueller Imperial College London
Michail Salichos CERN
Nick Trigg STFC Innovations
Oliver Duke-Williams UCL
Oliver Keeble CERN
Owen Embury University of Edinburgh (GB)
Patrick McGarry inktank
Paul Lewis Janet
Peter Clapham Genome Research Ltd
Peter Clarke University of Edinburgh (GB)
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford
Philip Kershaw CEDA, RAL Space, STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Raymond Beuselinck Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Rich Bemrose DataDirect Networks
Richard Bantges Imperial College
Richard Mount SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Robert Lowe QMUL
Roger Jones Lancaster University
Sarah Butcher Imperial College London
Shaun De Witt STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB)
Shun Liang Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute
Simon Fayer Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Simon Metson Cloudant
Sonia Sousa Big Innovation Centre
Stephen Pascoe Centre for Environmental Data Archival
Steve Lloyd Queen Mary University of London
Steve Loughran Hortonworks
Tristan Clark UCL
Victor Cornell DataDirect Networks
Wahid Bhimji University of Edinburgh (GB)
Yotsawat Pomyen Imperial College London