Session

Plenary

28 Apr 2014, 08:30
Warsaw

Warsaw

Old Library building at the main campus of the University of Warsaw, 26/28 Krakowskie Przedmiescie str.

Conveners

Plenary: Monday Morning

  • Barbara Pasquini (University of Pavia)
  • Joachim Mnich (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))

Plenary: Monday afternoon

  • Jechiel Lichtenstadt (High Energy Physics Department)
  • Amanda Cooper-Sarkar ()

Plenary: Friday morning

  • There are no conveners in this block

Plenary: Friday afternoon

  • There are no conveners in this block

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
28/04/2014, 08:30
Jerome Friedman (MIT)
28/04/2014, 09:00
Andre Mischke (Utrecht University (NL))
28/04/2014, 09:40
Pierre Van Mechelen (University of Antwerp (BE))
28/04/2014, 10:20
Daniel de Florian (Universidad de Buenos Aires)
28/04/2014, 11:30
Katarzyna Grebieszkow (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
28/04/2014, 12:10
Prof. Tim M.P. Tait (University of California, Irvine)
28/04/2014, 14:30
Yves Sirois (Ecole Polytechnique (FR))
28/04/2014, 15:10
Leif Lönnblad (Lund University (SE))
28/04/2014, 15:50
katarzyna wichmann (DESY)
28/04/2014, 17:00
Jianwei Qiu (Brookhaven National Lab)
28/04/2014, 17:40
Rolf Ent (Jefferson Lab)
28/04/2014, 18:20
Karol Kovarik, Richard David Ball (Edinburgh University), Vladimir Chekelian (MPI fuer Physik)
02/05/2014, 09:00
Lidia Maria Gorlich (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)), Dr Mario Deile (CERN), Stephane Munier (Ecole polytechnique)
02/05/2014, 09:30
Anna Kaczmarska (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)), Krzysztof Turzynski (University of Warsaw), Maxime Gouzevitch (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon I (FR)), Milada Muhlleitner (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
02/05/2014, 10:00
Daniel Britzger (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)), Konstantinos Kousouris (CERN), Vladimir Braun (University of Regensburg)
02/05/2014, 11:00
Anze Zupanc (Jozef Stefan Institute), Martin Gorbahn (Liverpool University), Vanya Belyaev (ITEP Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics (RU))
02/05/2014, 11:30
Barbara Pasquini (University of Pavia), Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Yann Bedfer (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))
02/05/2014, 12:00
Abhay Deshpande (Stony Brook University), Alexei Prokudin (Jefferson Lab), Alice Valkarova (Charles University (CZ))
02/05/2014, 14:00
Sergio Bertolucci (CERN)
02/05/2014, 14:30
Mitsuaki Nozaki (Kobe University (JP))
02/05/2014, 15:30
Alfred Mueller (Columbia University)
02/05/2014, 16:30
Aharon Levy (Tel Aviv University (IL))
02/05/2014, 17:00
Barbara Badelek (University of Warsaw (PL))
02/05/2014, 17:10
Building timetable...
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×