10-11 March 2008
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

82 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Falkowski cern
Alexande Belyaev University of SOuthampton
Alexander Pukhov SINP MSU
Alexander Sherstnev University of Cambridge
Andreas Papaefstathiou University of Cambridge
Andrey Semenov JINR
Antonella De Santo RHUL
Bernadette Heyburn University of Colorado
Bertrand Brelier Montréal/ Grenoble
Borut Kersevan Jozef Stefan Inst
Bruce Mellado University of Wisconsin
Bryan Webber University of Cambridge
Christina Potter Royal Holloway, University of London
Christophe Grojean CERN
Chung Kao University of Oklahoma
Claude Duhr Université catholique de Louvain
Cyril HUGONIE LPTA
De Roeck Albert CERN
Edward Boos SINP MSU
Fabio Maltoni Center for Particle Physics and Phenomenology-UCL
Fawzi BOUDJEMA LAPTH
Filip Moortgat ETH Zurich
Francesco Spano CERN
fulvio piccinini INFN Pavia
Georges Azuelos TRIUMF/U. Montreal
Gerald Grenier IPN Lyon
Geraldine Servant CERN
Gilad Perez YITP, Stony Brook
gokhan unel UCI & CERN
Gustaaf Brooijmans Columbia University
Gustavo Burdman University of Sao Paulo
Helenka Przysiezniak LAPP and U.de Montreal
Hiroshi Yokoya CERN
James Jackson University of Bristol
James Wells CERN
Jasna Dragic Royal Holloway University of London
Johan Alwall SLAC
Jonathan Butterworth University College London
Jonathan Ferland Montreal University
Juergen Reuter University of Freiburg
Liliana Teodorescu Brunel University
Mads Toudal Frandsen Niels Bohr Inst. And University of Southern Denmark, SDU
Marco Sampaio HEP group - Cambridge University
Martyn Gigg University of Durham
matthew tamsett rhul
Maxim Perelstein Cornell University
Maxwell Chertok UC Davis
Michel Herquet Université catholique de Louvain - CP3
Michelangelo Mangano CERN
Michihisa Takeuchi Kyoto University (YITP,KEK)
Monica d'Onofrio Fermilab
muge karagoz unel oxford
Natalia Toro Stanford
Nazila Mahmoudi Uppsala University
Neil Christensen Michigan State University
Ning Zhou Columbia University
Oleg Brandt Univ. of Oxford
Osamu Jinnouchi CERN
Paolo Bartalini National Taiwan University
Peter Richardson IPPP, Durham University
Peter Skands CERN
Philip Schuster SLAC
Polesello Giacomo INFN Pavia
Prafulla Behera University of Iowa
Rasmus Mackeprang CERN
richter-was elzbieta IFJ-PAN, Cracow
Rikkert Frederix CP3-UCL
Roberto Contino CERN, Theory Division
Roshan Foadi Southern Denmark University
Saeid Paktinat Mehdiabadi IPM
Seung Lee YITP, Stony Brook University
Simon de Visscher UCL - CP3
Stefan Ask Manchester University
Stefano Frixione CERN
Steve Muanza IPN Lyon
Terrance Figy IPPP, University of Durham
Thomas Ryttov CERN and Niels Bohr Institute
Thorsten Ohl University of Würzburg
Veronica Sanz Boston University
Veysi Ozcan University College London
Vikas Bansal University of Pittsburgh
Yong Yang CERN