29 September 2014 to 4 October 2014
Split, Croatia
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

84 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achille Petrilli CERN
Aleksandra Dimitrievska University of Belgrade (RS)
Alessandro Cerri University of Sussex
Alexandre Nikitenko Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Ana Babic Rudjer Boskovic Institute
André MISCHKE Utrecht University
Andy Buckley University of Glasgow (GB)
Antonio Ortiz Velasquez Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX)
Caroline Collard IPHC, IN2P3-CNRS
Chris Thomas Oxford University
Christophorus Grab ETH Zurich
Claude GUYOT IRFU Saclay
Cristina Terrevoli Universita e INFN (IT)
Cunqueiro Leticia CERN
Damir Lelas University of Split, FESB
Daniel Denegri IRFU, CEA
Danilo Vranic CERN
David d'Enterria CERN
Domenico Della Volpe Université de Genève
Dubravko Klabučar University of Zagreb
Duc Bao Ta Michigan State University
Edwige Tournefier LAPP -CNRS
Elisabetta Gallo INFN
Emanuele Santovetti INFN roma Tor Vergata
Emi KOU LAL-IN2P3
Fabrizio Nesti Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Francesco Pandolfi ETH Zürich
G. Marco Dallavalle INFN
Giacomo Bruno Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL)
Goran Senjanovic GSSI & ICTP
Greg Landsberg Brown University (US)
Guy Paic Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares
Ilja Doršner University of Split
Ivica Puljak University of Split (HR)
Ivica Sorić FESB-Split
Javier Cuevas Universidad de Oviedo (ES)
Jean-Baptiste Sauvan Ecole Polytechnique (FR)
Jiri Chudoba Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Joany Manjarres York University
Juan Vasquez SISSA and ICTP
Jurica Jurec Univeristy of Zagreb
Kenneth Lane Boston University
Kirsti Aspola CERN
Lizardo Valencia Palomo Univ. Blaise Pascal Clermont-Fe. II (FR)
Louise Sirois Antony
Ludwik Dobrzynski LLR-IN2p3-CNRS
Magnar Kopangen Bugge University of Oslo
Malgorzata Kazana NCBJ Warsaw (PL)
Marko Kovac University of Split Faculty of Science (HR)
Martina Gerbino University of Rome "Sapienza"
Massimo Masera Università di Torino e INFN (IT)
Matthew Andre Nguyen Ecole Polytechnique (FR)
Matthieu Heller Universite de Geneve (CH)
Michael Hoch CERN/HEPHY Austria
Michael Spira Paul Scherrer Institut
Mike Lamont CERN
Moritz Backes CERN
Nicolas Berger LAPP Annecy
Nikola Godinovic Split Technical University (HR)
Nikolaos Karastathis University of Athens & NIKHEF
Olga Kodolova Lomonosov Moscow State University
Paris Sphicas CERN/Athens
Pascal Perret Laboratoire de Physique Corpusculaire
Pierre Binétruy APC, Université Paris Diderot
Rachel Bartek National Taiwan University
Razmik Mirzoyan Max-Planck-Institute for Physics
Scott Snyder Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Sebastian White Rockefeller University (US)
Sergio Bertolucci CERN
Silvio Pallua Physics Department,Faculty of Science,University of Zagreb
stavros katsanevas Astroparticle and Cosmology Laboratory
Steffen Schumann University of Goettingen
Stephanie Baffioni LLR - CNRS-In2p3
Steve Marsden University of Manchester (GB)
Svjetlana Fajfer Institute Jozef Stefan
Toni Sculac PMF Split
Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider CEA, Saclay
Vincent Poireau LAPP
Vladimir Tello GSSI
Vuko Brigljevic Institute Rudjer Boskovic
Weiming Yao LBNL
Xiaohu SUN Institute of high energy physics
Yves Sirois Ecole Polytechnique (FR)
Zeljko Antunovic University of Split