27-28 February 2014
APC, Paris
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

107 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alba Formicola INFN-Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso
alberto vecchio university of birmingham
Aldo Ianni INFN - LNGS
Alejandro Bohe Universitat de les Illes Balears
Alessandro Mirizzi Hamburg University
Alessio Rocchi INFN Roma Tor Vergata
Alexandre Broniatowski KIT (Karlsruhe, Germany) and CSNSM (Orsay, France)
Alina DENIAU CNRS - APC
Andi Hektor NICPB, Tallinn
Andrea Giuliani CNRS/CSNSM
Andreas Freise University of Birmingham
Andreas Haungs KIT
Andrzej Krolak Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Anne-Isabelle ETIENVRE CEA Saclay
Antonio Dobado Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Athina Meli University of Gent
Bangalore Sathyaprakash Cardiff University
Benjamin Canuel LP2N-Institut d'Optique
Bernard PEYAUD CEA-Saclay
Bruno Khelifi APC, CNRS
Carlo Bradaschia EGO/INFN Pisa
Celine Boehm IPPP Durham University
Chris Van Den Broeck Nikhef
Claudia NONES SPP - CEA Saclay
Claudio Coriano' University of Salento
Cristina Volpe APC
Daniele Fargion Rome Univ.1. Sapienza, Physics Deartment
Dennis Schlippert Leibniz Universitaet Hannover IQO
Diego Blas Temino CERN
Dorota Rosinska Kepler Institute of Astronomy University of Zielona Góra
Edward Porter APC-Paris
Enrico Calloni Università Federico II - Napoli
Ernst Rasel Leibniz Universitaet Hannover IQO
Esther Ferrer Ribas CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)
Eugenio Coccia Gran Sasso Science Institute (Infn)
Fabrice Piquemal LSM CNRS/IN2P3
Federico Sanchez IFAE
Filippo Vernizzi IPhT, CEA/Saclay
Flavio Vetrano DiSBeF-Urbino University
Franca Masciulli Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso - INFN
Gianpietro Cagnoli LMA - CNRS
Giovanni Bonanno INAF - Catania
giovanni carugno INFN Padova
Giovanni Lamanna CNRS/IN2P3
Harald Lück Albert Einstein Instiut Hannover
Ilya Mandel University of Birmingham
Ino Agrafioti APC/IN2P3/CNRS
Ivan Lloro IEEC
Jean-François Glicenstein IRFU,CEA-Saclay
Jim Hough University of Glasgow
Johannes Knapp DESY Zeuthen
Jose Luis Contreras Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Julia Tjus Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum
Jürgen Knödlseder IRAP
Karl Kosack CEA Saclay
Ken Ganga APC
Klaus Eitel KIT
Laura Baudis University of Zurich
Leray Sylvie CEA
Lior Arazi Weizmann Institute of Science
Luca Scotto Lavina Laboratoire Subatech
Manfred Lindner Max Planck Institut fuer Kernphysik
Manuel Drees Bonn University
Marco Cirelli IPhT CNRS/CEA Saclay
Marcos Dracos Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)
Maro Cvitan University of Zagreb, Faculty of Science
Martin Bucher APC/CNRS
Martti Raidal NICPB, Tallinn
Matteo Barsuglia APC-CNRS
Matteo Lorenzini Università di Roma Tor Vergata
Michael Grefe Universität Hamburg
Michael Klasen WWU Münster
Michael Punch APC CNRS/IN2P3
Michael Albert Garrett ASTRON, Leiden University
Michal Ostrowski Jagiellonian University
Michele Punturo INFN and EGO
Nicolas Augé CEA/Irfu
Paolo Goldoni APC
Paolo Piattelli INFN - LNS
Pasquale Dario Serpico LAPTh, Annecy-le-Vieux
Peter Wegner DESY
Petr Travnicek Institute of Physics ASCR
Pierre Binétruy APC Université Paris Diderot
Ramon Miquel IFAE Barcelona
Remi Geiger Observatoire de Paris
Roberta Antolini Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso
Sandra Hesping APPEC
Sascha Husa University of the Balearic Islands
Sean Paling STFC
Semikoz Dmitri APC
Sergey Sibiryakov CERN & EPFL
Sheila Rowan University of Glasgow
Smaragda Spyrou CNRS
Soizic Sergeant IN2P3/CNRS
Sophie Kerhoas-Cavata CEA Irfu
stavros katsanevas APC CNRS/UNIV-Denis-Diderot/CEA/Obs de Paris
Stefan Hild University of Glasgow
Stefano Ragazzi Laboratori Nazionali del Gran Sasso - INFN
Teresa Marrodán Undagoitia Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Thierry Stolarczyk CEA Irfu
Thomas Berghoefer APPEC
Thomas Hambye UL-Brussels
Tihomir Suric Ruder Boskovic Institute
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Viviana Fafone University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN
Volker Beckmann APC / François Arago Centre
Werner Hofmann Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik