19-23 May 2014
DESY
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

115 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adina Toader University of Huddersfield
Adriana Rossi CERN
Agnes Szeberenyi CERN
Akira Yamamoto CERN / KEK
Alessandra lombardi cern
Alexander Ryazanov National Research Centre "Kurchatov Institute"
Amalia Ballarino CERN
Amos Dexter Cockcroft Institute - Lancaster University
Angeles Faus-Golfe Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES)
Anna Kario KIT
Antony Medland STFC
Arnd Specka Ecole Polytechnique - CNRS/IN2P3
Barbara Marchetti DESY
Bernhard Hidding University of Strathclyde
Boris Militsyn STFC ASTeC
Bruno Puccio CERN
Carmen Tenholt GSI Helmholtzzentrum Darmstadt
Carmine Senatore University of Geneva
Caterina Biscari ALBA-CELLS
Christel Oevermann DESY
Ciro Calzolaio Université de Gèneve
Claire Antoine CEA
Clement Lorin CEA
David Meer PSI
Drew Hazelton SuperPower Inc.
Elena Donegani DESY
Enrico Chesta CERN
EYMARD PHILIPPE SYNCHROTRON SOLEIL
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Frédérick Bordry CERN
Gijs de Rijk CERN
Giovanni Volpini INFN Milano (IT)
Giulia Bellodi CERN
Giuliano Franchetti GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Glyn kirby cern
Gregor Loisch Goethe University Frankfurt
Hans Weise DESY
Herman Ten Kate CERN
Holger Schlarb DESY
Honorata Środek-Kurowska WUT ISE
Hywel Owen University of Manchester/Cockcroft Institute
Jean-Pierre Koutchouk CERN
Jens Osterhoff Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Jens Stadlmann GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Jens-Peter Jensen DESY
Jeroen van Nugteren Twente University / CERN
Jerome Fleiter CERN
Jerzy Lorkiewicz National Centre for Nuclear Research
Julia Double CERN
Julia Grebenyuk DESY
Kurt Aulenbacher Institut für Kernphysik Universität Mainz
Liangliang Shi DESY/University of Manchester
Luca Bottura CERN
Lucio Rossi cern
Mamad Eshraqi ESS - European Spallation Source (SE)
Marco cavenago INFN-LNL
Maria Durante CEA
Marta Bajko CERN
Martina scapin Politecnico di Torino
Massimo Ferrario INFN-LNF
Mathot Serge CERN
Matthew Wing UCL
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Micha Dehler PSI
Michael BENEDIKT CERN
Michael Kitzmantel RHP-Technology
Michinaka Sugano KEK
Mike Seidel PSI
Nicholas Sammut University of Malta
Nicoleta Baboi DESY
Nikolaj Zangenberg Danish Technological Institute
Norbert Meyners DESY
Oliver Kugeler Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Olle Lundh Lund University
Pascal TIXADOR Grenoble INP
Peter Mcintosh STFC
Peter Spiller GSI
Philipp Gardlowski GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
philippe Fazilleau cea
Rainer Gehring Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
Ralph Assmann DESY
Reinhard Brinkmann DESY
Reinhard Dietrich Bruker HTS GmbH
Rob Edgecock University of Huddersfield
Roberto Salemme SCK-CEN
Roman Barday Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Rong Xiang Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Roy Aleksan CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)
Roy Preece STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Ruth Mundt DESY
Ryszard Romaniuk Warsaw University of Technology, Institute of Electronic Systems
Ryutaro Nagaoka Synchrotron SOLEIL
Simone Liuzzo ESRF
Stefano Bizzaro BREVETTI BIZZ
Stefano Redaelli CERN
Steve Peggs BNL
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Suzie Sheehy STFC
Sven Pfeiffer DESY
Thomas Flisgen Uni Rostock
Thomas Parker European Spallation Source
Thomas Wamsat DESY
Tiina Salmi Tampere University of Technology
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Toru Ogitsu KEK
Ulrich Dorda DESY
Ursula van Rienen Rostock University
Victor Malka LOA (CNRS/ENSTA/Ecole Polytechnique)
Vlad Skarda STFC
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wilfried Goldacker Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Wojciech Grabowski National Centre for Nuclear Research
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Yifeng Yang University of Southampton
Yuancun Nie DESY