May 12 – 14, 2016
Thessaloniki, Greece
Europe/Athens timezone
Organising committee: C.Eleftheriadis (AUTH), K.Kordas (AUTH), A.Liolios (AUTH), T. Geralis (NCSR, Demokritos), A. Petkou (AUTH, Chair), D.Sampsonidis (AUTH), N.Vlachos (AUTH)

Contribution List

54 / 54
Rob Mcpherson (University of Victoria (CA))
5/12/16, 10:15 AM
Konstantinos Kousouris (NTUA)
5/12/16, 10:55 AM
George Lazaridis (AUTH)
5/12/16, 12:00 PM
George Triantaphyllou (National Technical University of Athens)
5/12/16, 12:30 PM
Stathes Paganis (National Taiwan University)
5/12/16, 1:00 PM
Nikos Giokaris (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))
5/12/16, 1:25 PM
Yiota Foka (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))
5/12/16, 3:00 PM
Alexis Pompili (Universita e INFN, Bari (IT))
5/12/16, 3:30 PM
Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))
5/12/16, 4:00 PM
Vasiliki Kouskoura (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
5/12/16, 4:30 PM
Eirini Tziaferi (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))
5/12/16, 5:30 PM
Melpomeni Diamantopoulou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))
5/12/16, 5:50 PM
Evangelos Kourlitis (University of Sheffield (GB))
5/12/16, 6:10 PM
Dimitrios Karasavvas (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))
5/12/16, 6:30 PM
Athanasios Karozas (University of Ioannina)
5/12/16, 6:50 PM
Konstantinos Papadopoulos (Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR))
5/13/16, 9:15 AM
Theodoros Geralis (Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR))
5/13/16, 10:30 AM
Nikos Mavromatos (University of London (GB))
5/13/16, 11:30 AM
Dimitrios Karamitros (University of Ioannina)
5/13/16, 12:30 PM
Konstantinos Nikolopoulos (University of Birmingham (GB))
5/13/16, 3:00 PM
Lydia Iconomidou-Fayard (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR))
5/13/16, 3:30 PM
Dr Vasiliki Mitsou (IFIC Valencia)
5/13/16, 4:00 PM
Panagiotis Gkountoumis (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))
5/13/16, 4:30 PM
George Koutelieris (NATIONAL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF ATHENS (NTUA))
5/13/16, 4:50 PM
Evangelos Paradas (University of Ioannina (GR))
5/13/16, 6:00 PM
Dimitris Moustakas (Piraeus University of Applied Sciences)
5/13/16, 6:20 PM
Ioannis Manthos (University of the Aegean)
5/13/16, 6:40 PM
Ignatios Antoniadis (CERN)
5/14/16, 9:30 AM
Spyros Konitopoulos (NCSR Demokritos)
5/14/16, 10:20 AM
Costas Fountas (University of Ioannina (GR))
5/14/16, 11:30 AM
Nikolaos Stergioulas (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
5/14/16, 11:50 AM
Sotiris Loucatos (IRFU CEA-Saclay and APC )
5/14/16, 12:30 PM
Spyridon Argyropoulos (University of Iowa (US))
5/14/16, 12:50 PM
Kostas Kordas (Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki (GR))
5/14/16, 1:10 PM
Dimitrios Iliadis (Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki (GR))
5/14/16, 3:00 PM
Aikaterini Tzamarioudaki (Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR))
5/14/16, 3:20 PM
Pascal Anastasopoulos (Unknown)
5/14/16, 3:50 PM
Antonios Gardikiotis (University of Patras (GR))
5/14/16, 4:50 PM
Ioannis Maznas (Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki (GR))
5/14/16, 5:30 PM
Stamatios Gkaitatzis (Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki (GR))
5/14/16, 5:50 PM
Anastasios Petkou (Unknown)
Pantels Tziveloglou (VUB)
Despoina Sampsonidou (Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki (GR))