15-20 May 2017
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Asia/Shanghai timezone
Please bring you passport details to the registration desk to confirm your participation for the excursions

Committees

International Advisory Committee:

Torsten Akesson (Lund Univ.)
Charalampos Anastasiou (ETH, Zurich)
Federico Antinori (INFN, Padova)
Gregorio Bernardi (LPNHE Paris, IN2P3) – IAC Chair
Joel Butler (FNAL, Batavia)
Florencia Canelli (Zurich Univ.)
Marcela Carena (FNAL, Batavia)
Chao-Hsi Chang (ITP, Beijing)     
Kuang-Ta Chao (Peking Univ.)
Hesheng Chen (IHEP, Beijing)
Eckhard Elsen (CERN)
Rohini Godbole (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore)
Andrei Golutvin (IC, London)
Paul Grannis (Stony Brook Univ., New York)
Beate Heinemann (DESY & Freiburg Univ.)
Karl Jakobs (Freiburg Univ.)
Victor Kim (St. Petersburg)
Leif Lonnblad (Lund Univ.)
Minxing Luo (Zhejiang Univ., Hangzhou)
Mario Martinez-Perez (ICREA & IFAE, Barcelona)
Hitoshi Murayama (Univ. of Tokyo & Berkeley)
Monica Pepe-Altarelli (CERN)
Srini Rajagopalan (BNL, Upton)
Laura Reina (Florida State Univ.)
Paris Sphicas (CERN & Athens Univ.)
Katsuo Tokushuku (KEK, Tsukuba)
Mike Tuts (Columbia Univ.)
Yifang Wang (IHEP, Beijing)
Guy Wilkinson (Univ. of Oxford)
Isabelle Wingerter-Seez (LAPP Annecy, IN2P3)
Zhengguo Zhao (USTC, Hefei)

 

Conference Chairs:

Shan Jin (IHEP, Beijing)
Guenakh Mitselmakher (Univ. of Florida)
Aleandro Nisati (INFN, Rome)
Haijun Yang (SJTU, Shanghai)

 

Program Committee:

Juan Alcaraz Maestre (CIEMAT, Madrid) – PC co-chair
Guoming Chen (IHEP, Beijing)

Sally Dawson (BNL, New York) 
Monica Dunford  (KIP, Heidelberg)
Yuanning Gao (Tsinghua Univ., Beijing)
Christophe Grojean (DESY & Humboldt Univ.)
Tao Han (Univ. of Pittsburg & Tsinghua Univ., Beijing)
Hongjian He (Tsinghua Univ., Beijing)
Xiaogang He (SJTU, Shanghai & NTU, Taipei)
George W.S. Hou (NTU, Taipei)    
Gino Isidori (Univ. Zurich)
Marumi Kado (LAL Orsay, IN2P3) – PC co-chair
Patrick Koppenburg  (Nikhef, Amsterdam)
Jianbei Liu (USTC, Hefei)
Michelangelo Mangano (CERN)
Shahram Rahatlou (Sapienza & INFN, Roma)
Karel Safarik (CERN)
Gavin Salam (CERN)
Carlos Salgado (Univ. Santiago de Compostela)
Vincenzo Vagnoni (INFN, Bologna)
Ermanno Vercellin (INFN, Torino)
Giulia Zanderighi (CERN & Oxford Univ.)
Daicui Zhou (CCNU, Wuhan)

 

Scientific Secretaries:

Mingshui Chen (IHEP, Beijing)
Jun Guo (SJTU, Shanghai)

 

Local Organization Committee:

Junjie Cao (HNU, Xinxiang)
Qinghong Cao (PKU., Beijing) – LOC co-chair
Luis Flores Castillo (CUHK, Hongkong)
Kai-Feng Chen (NTU, Taipei)
Shenjian Chen (NJU, Nanjing)
Xin Chen (THU., Beijing)
Yaquan Fang (IHEP, Beijing)
Joao Guimaraes de Costa (IHEP, Beijing)
Liang Han (USTC, Hefei)
Pai-hsien Jennifer Hsu (NTHU, Hsinchu)
Chia-Ming Kuo (NCU, Taoyuan)
Liang Li (SJTU, Shanghai) – LOC co-chair
Qiang Li (PKU, Beijing)
Yi Liao (NKU, Tianjin)
Tao Liu (HKUST, Hongkong)
Yanwen Liu (USTC, Hefei)
Rong-Shyang Lu (NTU, Taipei)
Caidian Lv (IHEP, Beijing)
Lianliang Ma (SDU, Jinan)
Manqi Ruan (IHEP, Beijing)
Chengping Shen (Beihang Univ., Beijing)
Jing Shu (ITP, Beijing)
Yanjun Tu (HKU, Hongkong)
Kai Wang (ZJU, Hangzhou)
Song-Ming Wang (AS, Taipei)
Wei Wang (SJTU, Shanghai)
Yuehong Xie (CCNU, Wuhan)
Yong Yang (SJTU, Shanghai)
Zhenwei Yang (THU, Beijing)
Zhongbao Yin (CCNU, Wuhan)
Huaqiao Zhang (IHEP, Beijing)
Yangheng Zheng (UCAS, Beijing)
Ning Zhou (SJTU, Shanghai)
Hongbo Zhu (IHEP, Beijing)
Xuai Zhuang (IHEP, Beijing)

 

Technical Secretariat:

Dawn Hudson (CERN, Geneva)
Connie Potter (CERN, Geneva)
Fangjing Cai (SJTU, Shanghai)
Gang He (SJTU, Shanghai)
Jinghua Shi (SJTU, Shanghai)

 

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×