Apr 27 – 29, 2009
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of all registrants

137 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achille Petrilli CERN-CMS
Alexander Vodopyanov JINR
Alexey Sissakian JINR
Allan Clark DPNC, Université de Genève
Amber Boehnlein U.S. Department of Energy
Andrea Vacchi Infn
Andrew Lankford UC Irvine
Andrzej Charkiewicz CERN-CMS
Atul Gurtu Tata Inst of Fundamental Research
Austin Ball CERN
Barbara ERAZMUS IN2P3/CNRS
Bernd Loehr Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron (DESY)
Bjørn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Catherine Decosse CERN
Catherine newman-holmes Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
CHEON IL EOM Korea Foundation for International Cooperation of Science & Technology (KICOS)
Claudia-Elisabeth Wulz HEPHY
Dae Myung Lee KICOS
Dagmar Adamova Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Dan-Olof Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
Daniel Denegri Repr. Ministry of Science and Tech.
Daniel Fournier Laboratoire de l''Accelerateur Lineaire (LAL) (IN2P3) (LAL)
Dieter Müller GSI-PT
Dusan Bruncko IEP SAS Kosice
Elie Aslanides CPPM
Eliezaer Rabinovici Hebrew University
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Ernst Radermacher CERN
Erwin van Howe CERN
Etienne AUGE CNRS/IN2P3
Evangelos Gazis National Technical University of Athens
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Fairouz MALEK CNRS/IN2P3
Fernando ferroni INFN
Florin-Dorian Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
Franz Muheim University of Edinburg
Frédéric Hemmer CERN
Gabriele Cosmo CERN
Gennady ZINOVJEV Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Geoff Hall Imperial College London
Geoffrey Taylor The University of Melbourne
George W.S. Hou National Taiwan University
Gerardo Herrera-Corral CINVESTAV
graziano fortuna INFN
Guido Tonelli CERN/INFN
Gyoergy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Hanna Mahlke PT-DESY
Hans-Ake Gustafsson Lund University
Helmut Marsiske U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Science, Office of Nuclear Physics
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
Igor Golutvin JINR
Ilkay Turk Cakir TAEA
In-Kwon Yoo Pusan National University
Jacques Lemonne FWO
James Shank Boston University
Jan Królikowski Univ. of Warsaw and Ministry of Science and Higher Education
Jan Rak JYFL/HIP
Janet Seed STFC
Jean Sacton FNRS
Jemal Khubua IHEPI Tbilisi St. University
Jeong Eon HA Ministry of Education, Science and Technology
Jiří Niederle Institute of Physics AS CR
Joel Butler Fermilab/CMS
Jorma Tuominiemi Helsinki Institute of PHysics
Jose Salicio Diez CERN
Juan Fuster MICINN, Spain
Jurgen Schukraft CERN
Jørn Dines Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
Kerstin Jon-And Stockholm University
Klaus Ehret PT-DESY
Klaus-Peter Mickel KIT, GridKa
Kwang Hak Choi KICOS
Leonardo Rossi ATLAS
Lothar A.T. Bauerdick Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
Manfred Fleischer Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron
Maria Curatolo INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Maurizio Basile INFN & University of Bologna
Michael Procario Office of High Energy Physics, DOE
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Sumbera NPI ASCR
Michal Turala IFJ PAN
Michel Garcon CEA/DSM/IRFU/DIR
Mike Tuts Columbia University
Milos Lokajicek Insttute of Physics AS CR
Moishe Pripstein U.S. National Science Foundation
Monica Pantea Federal Ministry of Education and Research
Monica Pepe Altarelli CERN
Natia Jokhadze Georgia National Science Foundation
Nicanor COLINO CIEMAT
Ovsat Abdinov Institute of Physics
paolo giubellino INFN
Patrick Fassnacht CERN
Paul Kuijer CERN/NIKHEF
Pedro Ladron de Guevara CIEMAT
Per Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Philippe Bloch CERN
Philippe Chomaz IRFU
Pierluigi Campana LNF-INFN
Polok Grzegorz H.Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
Prasenjit Mukherjee Department of Atomic Energy
Quentin Ingram PSI
Qun OUYANG Institute of High Energy Physics
Rainer SANTO Institut für Kernphysik
Ricardo Galvao RENAFAE
Richard Lednicky JINR
Robert Cousins UCLA
Robert McPherson University of Victoria
Rusakovich Nikolay JINR
Sascha Marc Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Serkant Ali Cetin Dogus U. (aff. Bogazici U.)
Shih-Chang Lee Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica
Siggi Bethke Max PLanck Institute for Physics
Sigurd Lettow CERN
Taka Kondo KEK
Tamás Csörgő MTA KFKI RMKI
Tatsuo Kawamoto University of Tokyo, ICEPP
Tatsuya Nakada CHIPP (Switzerland)
Tejinder Virdee CERN-CMS
Teodor Siemiarczuk Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies
Teresa Rodrigo IFCA (CSIC-UC)
Thierry Lagrange CERN
Thomas Hebbeker III. Physikalisches Institut (A)
Tiziano Camporesi CERN
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala University
Umberto Dosselli INFN
Vaclav Vrba Institute of Physics AS CR, Prague
Victor Savrin Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University
Walter Davidson National Research Council of Canada
Werner Witzeling CERN
Young-Il Choi Sungkyunkwan University
Yuan-Hann Chang National Central University
Yuri Koultchitski Institute of Physics of National Academy of Sciences
Yuri F. Kozlov Federal Agency of Science and Innovations
yves sirois LLR Ecole Polytechnique
Zuzana HLAVACIKOVA Ministry of Education of the Slovak Republic