Feb 7 – 9, 2017
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

73 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Annick Billebaud CNRS/IN2P3/LPSC
Chao Liu institute of nuclear energy safety technology,CAS
Christian Baumgarten PSI
Ciprian Plostinar STFC
Claudio Leopoldo Torregrosa Martin CERN
Clemens Alexander Mueller private
Cristiana Oprea Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Diana Bachiller-Perea Accelerators and Cryogenic Systems (ACS)
Dirk Vandeplassche SCK•CEN
Egil Lillestol CERN and iThEC
Eugenio Cavanna ASG Superconductors
Fabio Panza INFN
Frank Gerigk CERN
Frederic Bouly CNRS/IN2P3/LPSC
Fritz Caspers CERN/ESI
Frédéric Mellier French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission
Gianni Caiafa Universita e INFN, Napoli (IT)
Giovanni Corsini Hydromine Inc.
Giulia Bellodi CERN
Giuseppe De Antoni Hydromine Nuclear Energy Limited
Gregory Lehaut LPC Caen - CNRS/IN2P3
Guangyu Zhu CERN
Ioan Oprea Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Jean-Luc Biarrotte CNRS/IN2P3
Jean-Luc Lecouey ENSICAEN/IN2P3/LPC Caen
Jean-Pierre Delahaye CERN
Jean-Pierre Revol Centro Studi e Ricerche Enrico Fermi (IT)
Karel Samec iThEC
Leonid Kravchuk Institute for Nuclear Research RAS
Luciano Cinotti Hydromine Nuclear Energy Limited
Marcello Losasso CERN
Marco Calviani CERN
Marco Ripani INFN, Genova, Italy
Mario Macri Universita e INFN Genova (IT)
Markus Nordberg CERN
Matthieu Conjat AIMA Developpement
Matthieu Valette CERN
Maud Baylac LPSC
Maurice Bourquin iThEC
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Michael Wohlmuther Paul Scherrer Institut
Mohammad Amin Shoaie CERN
Nathalie Marie Université de Caen/ENSICAEN/IN2P3/LPC Caen
Peter Baeten SCK•CEN
Peter Briger Hydromine Nuclear Energy
Peter McIntyre Texas A&M University
Pierre Mandrillon AIMA Developpement
Pitamber Singh Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Ranjana Nath Magnani iThEC
Rikard Linander European Spallation Source ERIC
Roger Barlow University of Huddersfield (GB)
Rolland Johnson Muons, Inc.
Sang-In Bak SungKyunKwan University
Sebastien Chabod CNRS
Sebastien Coeurvolan Tractebel Engineering France
Sergey Ivanov Institute for High Energy Physics (IHEP) of NRC Kurchatov Institute
Seung-Woo Hong SungKyunKwan University
Song Hyun Kim Kyoto University Research Reactor Institute
Sotirios Papadopoulos CERN
Staanislav Sidorkin Institute for Nuclear Research Russian Academy of Science
Stefano Calderini CERN
Stefano Meroli CERN
Stefano Monti International Atomic Energy Agency
Takanori Sugawara JAEA
Thibault Chevret LPC Caen - CNRS
Timur Kulevoy ITEP, NRC "Kurchatov institute"
Tom Mertens CERN
Tomas Junquera Accelerators & Cryogenic Systems
Vladimir Kravchuk NRC "Kurchatov Institute"
Wenlong Zhan Chinese Academy of Science
Yacine Kadi CERN
Yousry Gohar Argonne National Laboratory
Yuancun Nie CERN