4-5 May 2017
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

140 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Fabich CERN
Adriana Rossi CERN
Aitor Echeandia Elytt Energy
Alban Rene Maurice Sublet CERN
Alessandro Bertarelli CERN
Alexander Usoskin Bruker HTS GmbH
Ambra Gresele Ettore Zanon SpA
Amy Bilton CERN Knowledge Transfer Group
Andreas Schüller PTB - Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt
Andrei Galatanu National Institute of Materials Physics
Andrzej Chmielewski Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Anthony Gleeson STFC
Anton Lechner CERN
Arnd Specka Ecole Polytechnique France - CNRS/IN2P3
Arturs Medvids Riga Technical University
Atis Kapenieks Riga Technical University Distance Education Study Centre, director
Baldurs Apinis Riga Technical University, Media centre
Bernhard Holzer CERN
Brigitte Cros LPGP CNRS
Bruno Zuga Riga Technical University Distance Education Study Centre, researcher
Carlotta Accettura
Carmine Senatore University of Geneva
Carsten Welsch University of Liverpool/Cockcroft Institute
Claire Antoine CEA
Claude Marchand CEA Saclay
Dagmara Chmielewska-Śmietanko Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Daniel Severin GSI
Danuta Sobczak-Bartosiewicz WUT
David Ondreka GSI
Dorota Korniszewska Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology, Poland
Edgardo Campane Consiglio Nazionale Ingengeri
Erik Adli University of Oslo (NO)
Eugen Seiler IEE Bratislava
Federico Carra CERN
Fedor Gömöry Institue of Electrical Engineering, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Fiona Jacqueline Harden CERN
Florian Hug Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz, Institut für Kernphysik
Francesco Estrafallaces Fondazione Consiglio Nazionale Ingegneri
Frank Gerigk CERN
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Frank-Holm Roegner Fraunhofer Institute for Organic Electronics, Electron Beam and Plasma Technology FEP
Frederick Bordry
gianni Massa consiglio nazionale ingegneri
Giorgia Gobbi
Giovanna Vandoni
Guido Maria Razzano Consiglio Nazionale Ingegneri (CNI)
Henrik Bjerke CERN Knowledge Transfer
Honorata Środek-Kurowska WUT
Jason Green Science and Technology Facilities Council
Jean-Luc Lancelot
Jean-Yves Raguin Paul Scherrer Institut
Jerome SCHWINDLING CEA Saclay
Johannes Gutleber CERN
Jorge Guardia-Valenzuela CERN
Jorge Vieira Instituto Superior Técnico
Julia-Marie Koeszegi Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Kathrin Schulte IAP / Goethe University Frankfurt
Klaus Höppner HIT Heidelberg Ion Beam Therapy Center
Klaus Schlenga Bruker
Lali Glonti Georgian Technical University (GE)
Laurent Nadolski Synchrotron SOLEIL
Livia Lapadatescu CERN
Lorenzo Peroni Politecnico di Torino
Louis Rinolfi ESI - European Scientific Institute
Lucio Rossi CERN
Luigi Muzzi ICAS S.C.r.l.
Luis García-Tabarés CIEMAT
Marcello Losasso CERN
Marco Beghi Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Marco Zanetti Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN-LNF
Marie Trabaud CERN
Marilena Tomut GSI
Mark Plesko Cosylab
Marta Bajko CERN
Martina Scapin Politecnico di Torino
Masamitsu Aiba PSI
Massimo Ferrario INFN-LNF
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Mauro Festa Ettore Zanon spa
Mauro Migliorati University of Rome La Sapienza and INFN - Roma1
Michael Boege Paul Scherrer Institut
Michael Hagelstein KIT
Michael Kitzmantel RHP-Technology GmbH
Michael Vogel University Siegen
Michael Wohlmuther Paul Scherrer Institut
Michele Pasquali CERN, EN-MME-EDS
Mike Seidel PSI
Nicholas Sammut University of Malta
Nicolas Delerue LAL CNRS and Univ. Paris-Sud
Oleg Malyshev STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Oliver Kugeler Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Oliver Meusel Goethe-University Frankfurt/ IAP
Olle Lundh Lund Laser Centre
Pascal Simon GSI
patrick audebert LULI Ecole polytechnique CNRS CEA UPMC
Peter Forck GSI
Peter McIntosh STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Peter Spiller GSI
Peteris Apse-Apsitis Riga Technical university
Philip Burrows University of Oxford (GB)
Philippe Dethier IBA
Philippe Lebrun JUAS Archamps
Philippe Martin CEA Saclay- Lasers Interactions and Dynamics Laboratory
Pierluigi Mollicone University of Malta
Raffaella Geometrante KYMA S.r.l.
Ralph Assmann DESY
Reza Valizadeh STFC/ASTeC
Riccardo Bartolini JAI Oxford/DLS
Rob Edgecock STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Robert Ruprecht KIT
Roger Ruber Uppsala University (SE)
Roman Walczak Oxford University
Roy aleksan CEA-Saclay
Ryszard Romaniuk Politechnika Warszawska
Ryutaro Nagaoka Synchrotron SOLEIL
Sabrina El Yacoubi CERN
Sandra Vasilevska Riga Technical University
Sebastian Heberer GSI
Sebastian Keckert Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Stefano BIZZARO BREVETTI BIZZ COMPOSITE MATERIALS
Stefano Redaelli
Stephen Loader Science & Technology Facilities Council
Susanne Schäfer DESY
Svet Stavrev CERN
Thibault Lécrevisse CEA-Irfu
Timur Kulevoy ITEP
Toms Torims RTU
Ubaldo Iriso CELLS
Ulrich Betz Bruker HTS GmbH
Ulrich Dorda DESY
Valerie Brunner CERN
Vlad Skarda STFC
Vladimir Kravchuk NRC "Kurchatov Institute"
Walter Wuensch CERN
Yacine Kadi CERN
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Yiota Foka GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Zsuzsanna Tandi MTA Wigner RCP
Óscar Sacristán de Frutos CERN