18-22 June 2018
SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory or https://stanford.zoom.us/j/490970988
US/Pacific timezone

Session

Plenary

18 Jun 2018, 09:15
Kavli Auditorium (SLAC)

Kavli Auditorium

SLAC

Conveners

Plenary

  • Poul Henrik Damgaard (University of Copenhagen)

Plenary

  • Poul Henrik Damgaard (University of Copenhagen)

Plenary

  • Lorenzo Magnea (Universita di Torino & INFN)

Plenary

  • Lorenzo Magnea (Universita di Torino & INFN)

Plenary

  • Lauren Williams (UC Berkeley)

Plenary

  • Lauren Williams (UC Berkeley)

Plenary

  • Jara Trnka (UC Davis)

Plenary

  • Jara Trnka (UC Davis)

Plenary

  • Henrik Johansson (Uppsala University & Nordita)

Plenary

  • Henrik Johansson (Uppsala University & Nordita)

Plenary

  • Livia Ferro (LMU Munich)

Plenary

  • Livia Ferro (LMU Munich)

Plenary

  • David Kosower (CEA-Saclay)

Plenary

  • David Kosower (CEA-Saclay)

Plenary

  • Gabriele Travaglini (Queen Mary University of London)

Plenary

  • Gabriele Travaglini (Queen Mary University of London)

Plenary

  • Zvi Bern (UCLA)

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
Alessandra Buonanno (Max Planck Inst., Potsdam)
18/06/2018, 09:15
Pierpaolo Mastrolia (University of Padua)
18/06/2018, 10:00
Clifford Cheung (Caltech)
18/06/2018, 11:15
Donal O'Connell (University of Edinburgh)
18/06/2018, 12:00
Mark Spradlin (Brown University)
18/06/2018, 14:50
Erik Panzer (Oxford University)
18/06/2018, 15:35
Andrew McLeod (Niels Bohr Institute)
18/06/2018, 16:50
Brenda Penante (CERN)
18/06/2018, 17:25
Tomasz Lukowski (Oxford University)
19/06/2018, 09:15
Yu-tin Huang (National Taiwan University)
19/06/2018, 10:00
Song He (Beijing Institute of Theoretical Physics)
19/06/2018, 12:00
Thomas Gehrmann (University of Zurich)
19/06/2018, 14:50
Simon Badger (University of Durham)
19/06/2018, 15:35
Fernando Febres Cordero (University of Freiburg)
19/06/2018, 16:50
Kasper Larsen (University of Southampton)
19/06/2018, 17:25
Gregory Korchemsky (Saclay)
20/06/2018, 09:15
Sebastian Mizera (Perimeter Institute)
20/06/2018, 10:00
Ashoke Sen (Harish-Chandra Research Institute)
20/06/2018, 11:15
Tim Adamo (Imperial College)
20/06/2018, 12:00
Oliver Schlotterer (MPI Potsdam)
20/06/2018, 14:50
Yvonne Geyer (IAS)
20/06/2018, 15:35
John Joseph Carrasco (CEA Saclay)
20/06/2018, 16:50
David Simmons-Duffin (Caltech)
21/06/2018, 09:15
Agnese Bissi (University of Uppsala)
21/06/2018, 10:00
Benjamin Basso (Ecole Normale Superieure)
21/06/2018, 11:15
Andrei Belitsky (Arizona State University)
21/06/2018, 12:00
Claude Duhr (CERN & Universite Catholique de Louvain)
22/06/2018, 09:15
Vittorio Del Duca (ETH Zurich)
22/06/2018, 10:00
Simon Caron-Huot (McGill University)
22/06/2018, 11:15
Ellis Yuan (IAS)
22/06/2018, 12:00
Ruth Britto (Trinity College, Dublin)
22/06/2018, 14:50
Jacob Bourjaily (Niels Bohr Institute)
22/06/2018, 15:35
James Drummond (University of Southampton)
22/06/2018, 16:10
Building timetable...