17-19 April 2018
University of Derby - Enterprise centre
Europe/London timezone

Participant List (static)

No.

First Name

Last Name

Company

1

Latchezar

Betev

CERN

2

Ashiq

Anjum

UoD

3

Renaud

Vernet

CCIN2P3

4

Håvard

Helstrup

Western Norway University of Applied Sciences

5

Erik

Edelmann

NeIC/CSC

6

Volodymyr 

Yurchenko

CERN

7

Tim

Hallyburton

CERN

8

Jean-Michel

Barbet

Lab.Subatech/IN2P3/CNRS

9

Karen

Fernsler

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

10

Maarten

Litmaath

CERN

11

Dagmar

Adamova

Nuclear Physics Institute of the ASCR

12

Francesco

Noferini

INFN

13

Miguel

Pedreira

CERN

14

Ahmad

 

COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Islamabad

15

Costin

Grigoras

CERN

16

Gleb

Stiforov

Joint Institute for Nuclear Research

17

Sohail

Asghar

COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Islamabad

18

Hammad

Qureshi

University of Derby

19

Predrag

Buncic

CERN

20

Martin

Adam

Nuclear Physics Institute of the ASCR

21

William

Phukungoane

CHPC/CSIR

22

Sean

Murray

Centre for High Performance Computing

23

Jakob

Blomer

CERN

24

Nicolo

Jacazio

INFN Bologna

25

Catalin

Condurache

STFC RAL

26

Christophe

Diarra

IPNO/IN2P3/CNRS

27

Bjarte

Kileng

Western Norway University of Applied Sciences

28

Stefano

Piano

INFN

29

Killian

Schwarz

GSI

30

Boris

Wagner

University of Bergen

31

Sang-Un

Ahn

KISTI

32

Jeff

Porter

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

33

Paul-Niklas

Kramp

GSI

34

Sören 

Fleischer

GSI

35

Maksim

Storetvedt

Western Norway University of Applied Sciences

36

Max

Fischer

KIT

37

Andrey

Zarochentsev

St. Petersburg State University

38

Craig

Bower

University of Derby

39

Michael

Galloway

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

40

Stefano

Lusso

INFN Torino

41

Domenico

Elia

INFN Bari

42

Andreas

Peters

CERN

43

Jan

Knedlik

GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerioneforschung

44

Lee

Barnby

University of Derby

45

Syed Ali Zahir

Bukhari

University of Derby

46

Danielle

Turvill

University of Derby

47

Khalid

Teli

University of Derby

48

Guiseppe

Andronico

INFN - Catania