Siam Physics Congress 2018

from Monday, 21 May 2018 (07:00) to Wednesday, 23 May 2018 (19:00)
Topland | Hotel & Convention Center Phitsanulok

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
21 May 2018
22 May 2018
23 May 2018
AM
08:00
Registration (until 09:00) (Convention Hall)
09:00
Opening ceremony (until 09:20) (Convention Hall)
09:20
Group photos (until 09:30) ()
09:30
Plenary Talk I (until 10:15) (Convention Hall)
10:15 --- Coffee break ---
10:30
Plenary Talk II (until 11:15) (Convention Hall)
11:15
Plenary talk III (until 12:00) (Convention Hall)
09:00
A12: High Energy Physics -Dr Seckson Sukhasena (Naresuan Univeristy) (until 10:30) (Sukhothai Room)
09:00 Mass-radius bounds in massive gravity models - Mr Parinya Kareeso (High Energy Physics Theory Group, Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University, Phyathai Rd., Bangkok 10330, Thailand)   (Sukhothai Room)
09:15 The effect of nuclear equation of state on the direct flow in heavy ion collision reaction by using quantum molecular dynamics model - Yatawee Prommi (University of Phayao) Ms Thanaporn Roumsuk (University of Phayao)   (Sukhothai Room)
09:30 Entropy Production at the Chiral Phase Transition - Mr Apiwit Kittiratpattana (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
09:45 Exploring one loop amplitude at four-point vertices by the OPP method - Mr Suppanat Supanyo (Mahidol University)   (Sukhothai Room)
10:00 Charm Quark Equilibration at Ultrarelativistic Energies - Christoph Herold (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
10:15 Study of tetraqurk spectroscopy in group theory and quark model - Mr Zheng Zhao (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
09:00
A13: Material Physics -Dr Sasiporn Prasertpalichat (Naresuan University) (until 10:30) (Phichit Room)
09:00 Optical properties of Mn-doped CdS Thin films Grown by the SILAR Method - Mr Nattawee Phasook (KMITL)   (Phichit Room)
09:15 Microstructural, Dielectric and Optical Properties of [KNbO3]0.9 – [BaNi0.5Nb0.5O3]0.1 Perovskite Ceramics - Dr Saichon Sriphan (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)   (Phichit Room)
09:30 HSE hybrid functional calculation of absolute deformation potential in MgGeN$_2$ - Chaiyawat kaewmeechai   (Phichit Room)
09:45 Optimization of multi-layer graphene/PMMA synthesized by low pressure chemical vapor deposition from acetylene precursor - Mr Nutdanai Bodinthitikul Dr Tula Jutarosaga   (Phichit Room)
10:00 Effect of Destabilisation and Tempering on Microstructure and Hardness of 28 wt.%Cr-(1-4) wt.%W Cast Irons - Ms Sasitorn Yeekew (Naresuan University)   (Phichit Room)
10:15 Sintered Fe-Mo-Si-C alloys with ductile cast iron microstructure - Kittikhun Ruangchai (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Naresuan University)   (Phichit Room)
09:00
A14: Environment -Dr Somchai Jiajitsawat (Naresuan Univeristy) (until 10:30) (Lopburi Room)
09:00 The effect of vortex generator materials and L/D ratios on performance of stainless vortex tube - Ms Sineeporn Jansawang (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Naresuan University)   (Lopburi Room)
09:15 Heat Transfer of a Heat Pipe on fins using Silver nanofluid - Dr Pattanapol Meena (Department of physics, Faculty of science, Mahasarakham University)   (Lopburi Room)
09:30 Effect of Position of fins to Heat Transfer of a Closed-Loop Oscillating Heat Pipe with Check Valves - Dr Pattanapol Meena (Department of physics, Faculty of science, Mahasarakham University)   (Lopburi Room)
09:45 Theoretical study in efficiency of modified Zeer refrigerator - Mr Thatchai Srimuninnimit (Mahidol Wittayanusorn School)   (Lopburi Room)
10:00 Utilization of PbI$_2$ recycle for perovskite solar cell fabrication - Ms Jaruwan Yakiangngam (Maejo University)   (Lopburi Room)
10:15 Method to determine the single curve IV characteristic parameter of solar cell - Mrs Sukanya Khunchan (Naresuan University)   (Lopburi Room)
09:00
A6: Condensed Matter and Accelerators -Dr Attaphol Amthong (Naresuan Univeristy) (until 10:45) (Phetchabun Room)
09:00 Oxidation State of Fe in Irradiated Sapphire by XAS Technique - Ms Pitchaporn Jivanantaka (Department of Earth Sciences, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   (Phetchabun Room)
09:15 Single crystal growth of Zn$_x$Cu$_{1-x}$V$_2$O$_7$ (x = 0.05, 0.15) by the vertical gradient freezing technique - Dr Ganatee Gitgeatpong (Phranakhon Rajabhat University)   (Phetchabun Room)
09:30 Fe oxidation state in heat-treated basaltic blue sapphire samples and its implications to the 3309 cm$^-$$^1$-series peaks in infrared absorption spectra - Aumaparn Phlayrahan (Kasetsart University)   (Phetchabun Room)
09:45 First principles study of local and electronic structures of yttrium-doped Ba(Zr$_x$Ti$_{1-x}$)O$_3$ - Mr Wiriya Thammada (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University)   (Phetchabun Room)
10:00 Study on Thermionic RF Electron Gun Properties after the Resonant Frequency Retuning - NATTHAWUT CHAISUEB (Chiang Mai University)   (Phetchabun Room)
10:15 The Stability Diagram of Single-Electron Transistors - Mr Titipong Phoophathong   (Phetchabun Room)
10:30 The study on temperature dependent superfluid density of anisotropic superconductors - Grittichon Chanilkul (Srinakharinwirot University)   (Phetchabun Room)
09:00
TNAM2018 (NARIT) (until 10:30) (Nakorn Sawan Room)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:45
A12: High Energy Physics -Dr Pichet Vanichchapongjaroen (Naresuan University) (until 12:15) (Sukhothai Room)
10:45 Study of a non-constant EMC Cut Parameter for Electron and Positron Tracks with Clusters in the Calorimeter of the PANDA Experiment - Mr Tawanchat Simantathammakul (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
11:00 Estimation of the mass of low-lying baryons and ground state pentaquarks - Kai Xu   (Sukhothai Room)
11:15 STUDY OF DOSE RATE IN THE BRAIN MODEL BASED ON THE NEUTRON BEAM OF SUT-MNSR - Mr Kaijian Li (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
11:30 Characterization of Monolithic Active Pixel Sensors with a 1 GeV Electron Beam at SLRI Beam Test Facility - Mr NATTHAWUT LAOJAMNONGWONG (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
11:45 A study of charmed baryon production from chiral effective Lagrangian with heavy-quark symmetry and large-$N_c$ constraints - Mr Thanat Sangkhakrit (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
12:00 Fitting coupling constant of ground-state charm baryons $\Lambda_c, \Sigma_c$ by using decay width of quark model - Attaphon Kaewsnod   (Sukhothai Room)
10:45
A13: Material Physics -Dr Theerachai ฺBongkarn (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Naresuan University) (until 12:15) (Phichit Room)
10:45 Preparation and Electrical Properties of Calcium Carbonate Nano-particle - Rachaya Sittipeng   (Phichit Room)
11:00 Effect of calcination temperature on the conductivity of Sm and Cu co-doped ceria - Mr Anuchit Sawangprom (Khonkean university)   (Phichit Room)
11:15 Structural and electronic properties of MXene phase of Mo2C under external stresses - Baramett Somtha (Mahidol Wittayanusorn School)   (Phichit Room)
11:30 Synthesis of titanium and diamond-like carbon thin films bi-layers used as an electrode for electrochemical advanced oxidation in diuron degradation by dc magnetron sputtering - Mr Nimit Kantiyawong (Chulalongkorn)   (Phichit Room)
11:45 Influence of Ag Doping on Some Physical Properties of Y156 Superconductors Prepared by Solid State Reaction - Kanchaporn Tantivichitvech (Srinakharinwirot University)   (Phichit Room)
10:45
A14: Environment -Prof. Thiranan Sonkaew (Lampang Rajabhat University) Ronald Macatangay (until 12:15) (Lopburi Room)
10:45 Study fish crackers from NARATHIWAT province drying for low oil by microwave oven - Mr mutafa yapha   (Lopburi Room)
11:00 Estimation of daily global solar radiation at Lopburi province from meteorological parameters using artificial neural network - Dr Pranomkorn Choosri (Division of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Thepsatri Rajabhat University)   (Lopburi Room)
11:15 A model for calculating daily near infrared solar radiation - Ms Warangkana Thongrasmee (Laboratory of Tropical Atmospheric Physics, Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Silpakorn University)   (Lopburi Room)
11:30 Atmospheric Modelling Systems for Southeast Asian Region - Dr Vanisa Surapipith (NARIT)   (Lopburi Room)
11:45 The Influence of Meteorology on ambient PM2.5 and PM10 concentration in Chiang Mai - Mr Siriphong Ruttanawongchai (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chaing Mai University)   (Lopburi Room)
12:00 Estimation of Atmospheric Precipitable Water Vapour in Thailand using an Artificial Neural Network - Ms Jindarat Pariyotorn (Tropical Atmospheric Physics Laboratory,Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Silpakorn University)   (Lopburi Room)
10:45
A14: Environment -Dr Waraporn Rattanongpisat (Naresuan Univerisity) (until 11:15) (Uthai Thani)
10:45 Structure and Mechanism of Phayao Fault Zone: Understanding the origin of 5th May 2014, $M_w$ 6.5, Pan earthquake and its aftershocks - Dr Sutthipong Noisagool (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University)   (Uthai Thani)
11:00 TNRO: current status and its benefits for geophysics - Ms Nattaporn Thoonsaengngam (NARIT)   (Uthai Thani)
10:45
A15: Atomics -Dr Ketwalee ํYongram ( Naresuan University) Dr ์Nattapong Yongram (Naresuan Univeristy) (until 12:15) (Phetchabun Room)
10:45 Correlation of Isentropic Compressibility of Biodiesel to Its Saponification Number and Iodine Value - Suriya Phankosol   (Phetchabun Room)
11:00 A study of two qubits system with Quantum operator formalism - Ms Siriratchanee Thammasuwan (School of Physics, Institute of Science, Suranaree University of Technology)   (Phetchabun Room)
11:15 SPECTRAL ANALYSIS OF 1-PARAMETER FAMILY NEWTON’S EQUIVALENT HAMILTONIAN WITH SQUARE WELL POTENTIALS - Amornthep Tita (The Institute for Fundamental Study “The Tah Poe Academia Institute”, Naresuan University)   (Phetchabun Room)
11:30 An investigation of relationships between the usual Quantum Harmonic Oscillator and its one-parameter family version - Sujiphat Janaun (Department of physics, Faculty of science, Naresuan University)   (Phetchabun Room)
11:45 Effect of depolarizing noise on entangled photons - Ruchipas Bavontaweepanya (Rangsit University)   (Phetchabun Room)
12:00 The Stark Effect of Barium atoms in Rydberg states - Tanakrit Mamee Sorawich Maichum   (Phetchabun Room)
10:45
TNAM2018 (NARIT) (until 12:15) (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
11:15
A16: Magnetic and Semiconductor - Sakhorn Rimjaem (until 12:15) (Uthai Thani)
11:15 Quantum scattering mechanisms in the nonpolar CaZrO$_3$/SrTiO$_3$ heterointerface - Mr Kittiphon Sukkun   (Uthai Thani)
11:30 EMF Shielding of One Set of Coils and Shielding with Installation Errors - Mr Julanan Songwadhana (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Uthai Thani)
11:45 Shielding the Earth Magnetic Field using Spherical Coils - Mr Teerapat Payupol (Chulalongkorn University)   (Uthai Thani)
12:00 Magneto-optical determination of the topological character of Pb$_1$$_-$$_x$Sn$_x$Se topological crystalline insulator - Dr Thanyanan Phuphachong (Department of Physics, Mahidol Wittayanusorn school, 364 Moo. 5, Salaya, Phuttamonthon, Nakhon Pathom 73170, Thailand)   (Uthai Thani)
09:00 --- Conference Excursion ---
PM
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:00
Plenary talk IV (until 13:45) (Convention Hall)
13:45
A1: Biological -Dr Waipot Ngamsaad Dr Kyle Lopin (until 15:15) (Phitchit Room)
13:45 Control Theory for HIV Dynamics: Sliding Mode Control in Antiviral Drug Therapy - Mr Weera Yukunthorn (Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University)   (Phitchit Room)
14:00 Protein functional motifs: A random matrix approach - Dr Pradeep Bhadola (The Institute for fundamental study, Naresuan Unversity, Thailand)   (Phitchit Room)
14:15 Weaver ants demonstrate the adaptive behavior under stress - Mr Theerawee Thiwatwaranikul   (Phitchit Room)
14:30 A Study of Carteria sp. Cell Electrical Lysis in Straight and Tapered Microfluidic Systems - Mr Pongsaran Chimsiri (Master's Degree Program in Physics, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, 50200, Thailand)   (Phitchit Room)
14:45 Measuring Photosynthesis of Oxygenic and Anoxygenic Photosynthetic Organisms using Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) Fluorometry - Prof. Raymond J. RITCHIE (Technology & Environment, PSU-Phuket)   (Phitchit Room)
13:45
A2: Phys Ed, Plasma, and Nuclear Fusion - Suwit Kiravittaya (until 15:15) (Uthai Thani Room)
13:45 Investigation of Cold Atmospheric Plasma induce Apoptosis in Cancer Cell - Mr Wasin Nupangtha (chiangmai university)   (Uthai Thani Room)
14:00 Development of Problem-solving Skill by Using Active Learning for Student Teachers in Introductory Physics - สุมาลี เทียนทองดี (คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทา)   (Uthai Thani Room)
14:15 KVIS-ISB Student Research Collaboration Program - Dr Min Medhisuwakul (Kamnoetvidya Science Academy) Dr Jonathan Eales (International School Bangkok)   (Uthai Thani Room)
14:30 Paddle Angle and Ball Spin in Table Tennis - Mr Binvant Broca (International School Bangkok) Napath Kraivisitkul (Kamnoetvidya Science Academy) Mr Alexander Chen (International School Bangkok) Mr Phuri Poprom (Kamnoetvidya Science Academy)   (Uthai Thani Room)
14:45 Fluid Density and Impact Cavity Formation - Mr Ga-Chun Lin (International School Bangkok) Mr Damrongrat Siriwanna (Kamnoetvidya Science Academy) Mr Allan Michelin (International School Bangkok) Mr Pattarapon Tanalikhit (Kamnoetvidya Science Academy)   (Uthai Thani Room)
15:00 Drag Force on Cars in Flooded Streets - Mr Seksan Yoadsanit (Kamnoetvidya Science Academy) Mr Nico Angelo Millana (International School Bangkok) Mr Chanon Hasuwannakit (Kamnoetvidya Science Academy)   (Uthai Thani Room)
13:45
A2: Phys Ed, Plasma, and Nuclear Fusion -Dr Umporn Wutchana (until 15:15) (Lop Buri Room)
13:45 An activity sheet for teaching double-slit interference - Mr Ariyaphol Jiwalak   (Lop Buri Room)
14:00 Machine Learning system mimicking student’s choice in Particle Data Analysis lab activity - Vichayanun Wachirapusitanand (Chulalongkorn University (TH))   (Lop Buri Room)
14:15 Impact of context on students’ conceptual understanding about mechanical wave speed - Mr Michael Gavriel Reyes (Department of Physics, Prince of Songkla University)   (Lop Buri Room)
14:30 An equipment design to verify Boyle's law - Dr Wittaya Kanchanapusakit (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi)   (Lop Buri Room)
14:45 Analysis of Understanding in the Speed of an Electromagnetic Waves and in the Principle of Refraction: a Case Study of KMUTT (Ratchaburi) Engineering Freshmen - Dr Banyat Lekprasert (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi (Ratchaburi))   (Lop Buri Room)
15:00 Determining the degree to which a hen's egg is cooked by boiling - Ms Artittaya Boonkird (Kamnoetvidya Science Academy)   (Lop Buri Room)
13:45
A3: Optics and Photonics -Dr Thawatchai Mayteevarunyoo (until 15:15) (Nakhon Sawan Room)
13:45 The fabrication and characterization of asymmetric gratings using the optical Talbot effect - Thanarwut Photia (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   (Nakhon Sawan Room)
14:00 The design and development of a foot plantar pressure measuring device based on the mechanically induced long period fiber grating - Mr Punthep Rattananupong   (Nakhon Sawan Room)
14:15 Backward third-harmonic pulse generation in a one-dimensional PIM/NIM structure - Prathan Buranasiri   (Nakhon Sawan Room)
14:30 Effect of SILAR Techniques on Photovoltaic Properties of PbS Quantum Dot Sensitized Solar Cells - Dr Witoon Yindeesuk (Department of Physics, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)   (Nakhon Sawan Room)
14:45 Characteristics of fork fringes formed by two obliquely-incident vortex beams with different topological charge numbers - Ms Suvipak choomdaeng (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   (Nakhon Sawan Room)
15:00 Python-based Automatic Control System for Frequency-Response Measurement of the Quartz Tuning Fork - Ms Tiwaporn Prasertsri (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Thammasat University, Thammasat University) Dr Tipsuda Chaipiboonwong (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Thammasat University, Thammasat University)   (Nakhon Sawan Room)
13:45
A7: Astronomy I -Dr Kitiyanee Asanok (์NARIT) (until 15:15) (Phetchabun Room)
13:45 Do Changing Snow Levels Effect the Count Rate of the South Pole Neutron Monitors? - Mr Begad Elmelligy   (Phetchabun Room)
14:00 Status of oEA stars studies in Thailand. - Dr David Mkrtichian (NARIT)   (Phetchabun Room)
14:15 Evolution of V339 Del (Nova Del 2013) since 0.37 – 75 days after discovery - Sutharut Khamrat (Chiang Rai Rajabhat University) Mr Yothin Mueangkon (Chiang Rai Rajabhat Univeristy)   (Phetchabun Room)
14:30 HI Observations of MaNGA Galaxies with the Green Bank Telescope. - Ms Nattida Samanso (Chulalongkorn University)   (Phetchabun Room)
14:45 Simulation of neutrino signal from dark matter annihilation for JUNO experiment - Ms Jaruchit Siripak   (Phetchabun Room)
15:00 Ultraviolet Study of the unusually high spectral index regions in the Planck HFI maps - WANCHALERM KHWAMMAI   (Phetchabun Room)
13:45
Head of Physics Department meeting (until 15:15) (Sukhothai Room)
13:45
Physics Project Competition (until 15:15) (Convention Hall)
15:15 --- Coffee break ---
15:15 --- Coffee break ---
15:15 --- Coffee break ---
15:15 --- Coffee break ---
15:15 --- Coffee break ---
15:30
A2: Phys Ed, Plasma, and Nuclear Fusion (until 17:30) (Lop Buri Room)
15:30 Surface Water Wave Topography Construction using Free Surface Synthetic Schlieren Method for Ripple Tank Wave Phenomena Demonstration - Mr Sitthipong Yapo (Master's Degree Program in Teaching Physics, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, 50200, Thailand)   (Lop Buri Room)
15:45 Problem based learning: How can electricity cause the house fire? - Ms Tanatorn Kalaya (INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATIVE LEARNING Mahidol University)   (Lop Buri Room)
16:00 Evaluation of Thai students and teacher’s attitudes in physics using Colorado Learning Attitudes about Science Survey (CLASS) - Narumon Suwonjandee (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok 10330, Thailand Center of Excellence in Physics, Commission on Higher Education, 328 Si Ayutthaya Road, Bangkok 10400, Thailand)   (Lop Buri Room)
16:15 Low-cost demonstration kit for the blood-color lunar eclipse formation - Dr Watcharawuth Krittinatham (University of Phayao)   (Lop Buri Room)
16:30 Development of Arduino-based Logic Gate Training Kit - Ms Shwe War Khaing (Institute for Innovative Learning)   (Lop Buri Room)
16:45 Investigation of Half-Ring Vortices Generated by Half-Submerged Thin Circular Plate Using Digital Particle Image Velocimetry Method - Mr Tanat Piumsuwan (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, 50200, Thailand)   (Lop Buri Room)
17:00 EFFECT OF ROTATING BLADES INSTALLED ABOVE THE HEATING SURFACE ON THE NUCLEATE BOILING HEAT TRANSFER ENHANCEMENT - Mr Adirek Suriyawong (Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok 10520, Thailand)   (Lop Buri Room)
17:15 Number of Blades of Rotating Blades Effected on the Nucleate Boiling Heat Transfer Enhancement of distilled water - Mr Adirek Suriyawong (Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Bangkok 10520, Thailand)   (Lop Buri Room)
15:30
A4: Plasma and Nuclear Fusion -Dr Min Medhisuwakul (until 17:45) (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
15:30 Effects of External Heating Schemes and Magnitude on Thailand Tokamak Plasmas - Suphachok Buaruk (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Prince of Songkla University)   (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
15:45 Plasma Simulations of Small Tokamak in Thailand using Integrated Predictive Modelling Code - Thanaphan Makmool (0831723602)   (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
16:00 Simulation Study of Plasma Boundary in Thailand Future Tokamak using Two-Points Model - Mr Rungsin Kongkerd (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, King Monkut's University of Technology Thonburi)   (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
16:15 Predictive Simulation of Pellet Injection in a Small Tokamak in Thailand - Dr Apiwat Wisitsorasak (Theoretical and Computational Physics Group, Theoretical and Computational Science Center, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Bangkok, Thailand)   (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
16:30 Investigation of Bactericidal Effect of an Air Plasma Jet with Mixing Vaporized $H_2O_2$ on S. aureus and P. aeruginosa - Mr Kunpisit Kosumsupamala (Chiang Mai University)   (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
16:45 Ozone Conversion for Dielectric Barrier Discharge Plasma using Vitamin C as Intermediate Layer - Mr Panupong Yordwong (Chiang Mai University)   (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
17:00 Investigation of L-H Transition Criteria and Pedestal Structure Based on Three-Field Bifurcation Model - Mr APISIT DANG-IAD   (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
17:15 Collimator design for neutron radiography station using Monte Carlo simulation - Weerawat Pornroongruengchok (Nuclear Research and Development Division, Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
17:30 Electron Spin Resonance Analysis of $\gamma$-induced Free Radicals in Riceberry Rice Grain - Mrs Sumalee Ninlaphruk (Office of Atoms for Peace) Mr Panupong Rintarak (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University) Somsak Dangtip (Mahidol University) Busara Pattanasiri (Department of Physics, Faculty of Liberal Arts and Science, Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus) S. Anupong   (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
15:30
A5: Nanoscale and Surface -Dr Anurat Wisitsoraat (until 17:30) (๊Uthai Thani Room)
15:30 NiOx as Hole Selective Contact to Improve Stability and Efficiency of Inverted Perovskite Solar Cells via Vacuum Flash Technique - Mr Stanilius Ntia Teneng (Faculty of Science, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi)   (๊Uthai Thani Room)
15:45 Surface Modification of TiO$_2$ for Efficiency Enhancement in Perovskite Solar Cells - Mr Kittiwut Chaisan (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University)   (๊Uthai Thani Room)
16:00 Different natures of sub-gap states in 135-CIGS / 112-CIGS and 112-CIGS / 135-CIGS heterostructures investigated by photoluminescence technique - Ms Boonyaluk Namnuan (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University)   (๊Uthai Thani Room)
16:15 Low-temperature Annealing Effects on Properties of Tin-doped Zinc Oxide Thin Films in Perovskite Solar Cells - Pakawat Malison   (๊Uthai Thani Room)
16:30 Hydrophobicity Recovery of Polydimethylsiloxane Treated with Oxygen Plasma and Ion Implantation - Mr Sirawut Natyanun (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, 50200, Thailand)   (๊Uthai Thani Room)
16:45 Synthesis and Characterization of Tin oxide Thin Film for Gas Sensor Applications - ถนอมรัตน์ พฤกษ์เจริญ   (๊Uthai Thani Room)
17:00 High quality nano-silica aerogels prepared by a facile method from bagasse ash under ambient pressure drying - Paphapin Teannava (paphapin01040@gmail.com)   (๊Uthai Thani Room)
17:15 Studies on structural, characterization and electric properties of Cu-doped BiFeO3 thin films - Mr Tachgiss Jampreecha (Suranaree university of technology)   (๊Uthai Thani Room)
15:30
A7: Astronomy I -Dr Thiranee Khumlumlert (Naresuan University) (until 17:30) (Phetchabun Room)
15:30 Effects of Moon Transit on the Light Curve of Transitting Exoplanets - Mr Pongpichit Chuanraksasat (NARIT)   (Phetchabun Room)
15:45 Timing noise of 133 pulsars in the southern hemisphere - Nakornping Namkham (nakornping.namkham@gmail.com)   (Phetchabun Room)
16:00 Optical monitoring of a transitional millisecond pulsar PSR J1023+0038 - Mr chaiyaphorn Nilarat (1Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, Thailand)   (Phetchabun Room)
16:15 Palatini NMDC gravity : cosmological scalar field phase portraits in exponential potential - Mr Candrasyah Muhammad (The Institute for Fundamental Study, Naresuan University)   (Phetchabun Room)
16:30 A Study of the Orbital Period of WASP-43b - Mr Ekburus Boonsoy (SUT)   (Phetchabun Room)
16:45 The search for X-ray emission from electron/positron pair halo using XMM-Newton observatory - Atchara Kueathan (srinakharinwirot university)   (Phetchabun Room)
17:00 Tracking cosmic-ray spectral variations during 2007-2018 using neutron monitor time-delay measurements - Chanoknan Banglieng (National Astronomical Research Institute of Thailand (NARIT), Mahidol University)   (Phetchabun Room)
17:15 Point Source Classification on Astronomical Photometric Images Using Artificial Neural Network - Rattanapong Yoyponsan (Chiang Mai University)   (Phetchabun Room)
15:30
A8: Instrument I - Narongrit Maneejiraprakarn (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Naresuan University) (until 17:30) (Phichit Room)
15:30 Smartphone Microscope: Application of the State-of-the-Art Mobile Technology in Science Education - Prof. Sanong Ekgasit (Chulalongkorn University)   (Phichit Room)
16:00 Form error measurement of spherical object - Dr Jariya Buajarern (National Institute of Metrology (Thailand))   (Phichit Room)
16:15 Density Determination of Irregular Shaped and Small Glass Fragments by Stoke’s Law: An Alternative Technique for the Forensic Analysis of Glass - Ms Panadda Raya (Student in Forensic Science Graduate Programme, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University, Bangkok 10400, Thailand)   (Phichit Room)
16:30 An application of spectrophotometer for ADMI color measurement - Prof. Wiwat Wongkokua   (Phichit Room)
16:45 The case study of water flow measurement comparison in the range of (12-120) L/min - Dr Padipat Wongthep   (Phichit Room)
17:00 The development of small water flow facility at National Institute of Metrology, Thailand - Dr Theerarak Chinarak   (Phichit Room)
15:30
Head of Physics Department meeting (until 16:30) (Sukhothai Room)
15:30
Physics Project Competition (until 17:30) (Convention Hall)
15:30
ThEP (until 17:30) (Chai Nat Room)
16:30
A8: Instrument I -Dr Anucha Kaewpoonsuk (Naresuan Univerisity) (until 17:30) (Sukhothai Room)
16:30 Preliminary results of absolute thickness measurement using optical comb interferometry - Ms Achaya Teppitaksak (Author)   (Sukhothai Room)
16:45 Simulation Analysis of Surface Deformation Due to Newly Design Optical Mounting Using Numerical Model - Mr kitti wirotrattanaphaphisan (+66869270478)   (Sukhothai Room)
17:00 Construction of Blood Pressure Monitor by Using Photoplethysmography Calibrating with Upper-arm Blood Pressure Monitor - Nattapat Apiwong-ngam (0821805920)   (Sukhothai Room)
17:15 Optical frequency measurement comparison using fiber laser combs between NIMT and CMS - Dr Narin Chanthawong (National Institute of Metrology (Thailand))   (Sukhothai Room)
17:45
A01:Biological (Poster) (until 18:45) (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Effects of pulse-electric fields on tilapia’s egg surfaces with rectangular and exponential decay waveforms - Dr Sakshin Bunthawin (Biotechnology of Electromechanics Research Unit, Science of Physics, Faculty of Technology and Environment, Prince of Songkla University, Phuket 83120, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Increasing efficiency in commercial sex reversal of tilapia with pulses electric fields - Dr Sakshin Bunthawin (Biotechnology of Electromechanics Research Unit, Science of Physics, Faculty of Technology and Environment, Prince of Songkla University, Phuket 83120, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Why is the low-energy ion beam fluence to induce cell mutation orders higher than the cell lethal dose? – A puzzle - Dr L.D. Yu (Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:00 A Molecular Dynamics Study to Predict Protonation Sites on the Xylanase Surface. - Ms Kewalin Posansee (Department of Physics, KMUTT.)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:15 Collapse of Cavitation Bubble Inside Microalgae - Mr Yanathip Thipmaungprom (Chulalongkorn University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 E. coli electroporation on tapered microfluidic system - Ms Jongrak Sanglao (Master's Degree Program in Physics, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, 50200, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 SYNTHESIS OF TiO2 DOPED SELENIUM NANOPARTICLES USING HERBAL TURMERIC POWDERS COATING ON COTTON FABRIC FOR ANTIBACTERIAL - Dr Mahamasuhaimi Masae (Department of Industrial Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya, Songkhla, 90000 Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Theoretical Investigation of Effects of Reynolds Number and Morphology on Localized Drag on Spheres, Spheroids, Rods and Segment of Helixes - Pongpitch Panyura (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45
A02:Physics Education (Poster) (until 18:45) (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 A Comparison of Gravitational Acceleration Measurement Methods for Undergraduate Experiment - Ms Nathaporn Suwanpayak (King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Prince of Chumphon Campus, Chumphon.)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Low-Cost DIY Anemometer based on LabVIEW interface for Arduino - Dr Meechai Thepnurat (Chiang Rai Rajabhat University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Students’ Alternative conception in Vector Addition and Subtraction - Ms Umporn Wutchana Ms Rungrat Sansri (sansri4516@gmail.com)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:00 The Speed of Sound in Air of Pipe Acoustic Resonance via the Arduino with LabVIEW Interface - Mr Parinya Saphet (CRRU)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:15 Using the Arduino with LabVIEW on Moment of Inertia experiment - anusorn tong-on (CRRU)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 A low-cost Arduino microcontroller for measuring magnetic fields in a solenoid - Mr Wissarut puaypung (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Prince of Songkla University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 A STEM Education Activity in Physics on “Designing and Making Khom Loy (Small Thai Traditional Hot-Air Balloons)” - Mr Sattawat Chaiyasit (Faculty of Sicence and Arts, Burapha University Chanthaburi Campus.) Dr Chalognchai Teevasuthornsakul (Faculty of Science and Arts, Baurapha University Campus.)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 A study of matter-wave diffraction for particle in the near field regime under the influence of a uniform electric field - Mr Chaimongkol Artyotha (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Burapha University, ChonBuri Province, 20131, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Analysis of Students’ Conceptions in Vectors with Mechanics Context - Mr Teewin Mahachok   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Measuring sound speed in the air with Phiang Aw flute - Mr Naruepon Weerawongphrom (Mahidol Wittayanusorn School)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Optimized conditions of Schlieren photography - Dr Pornrat Wattanakasiwich (Department of Physics and Materials, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai 50200; Thailand Center of Excellence in Physics, Commission on Higher Education, 328 Si Ayutthaya Road, Bangkok 10400, Thailand )   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Pencil on paper as low cost alternative resistors - Ms Chosita Inyeo (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Photogate sensor for compound physical pendulum experiments - Ms Nutchanat Suchatpong (Department of Physics, Facalty of Science, Prince of Songkla University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Students' SCIENTIFIC MODELS OF Momentum - Rujira Sinchai (Thailand Center of Excellence in Physics , Commission on Higher Education )   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Students’ learning in Physics Laboratory - Ms Ruhaisa Dearamae (faculty of education, Khon kaen University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Survey of Understanding conceptual about the Red Moon during Lunar Eclipse of the first year undergrad student, school of science, University of Phayao, academic year 2017 - Ms Patchamon Woonoon (School of Science, University of Phayao)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 The Development of Metacognitive Control through the Metacognitive Development Process in Science Classroom - Ms Punyanuch Tapsai   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 The misconceptions in learning celestial sphere of students, science teacher students and science teachers. - Dr JIRADAWAN HUNTULA   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Uncertainty Analysis of Linear Least Square Fitting Apply to Non-linear Model - Ms Thanaporn Arunthong (Kasetsart University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Virtual X-Ray Diffractometer using acoustic wave for material science education - Dr Suwan Plaipichit (Srinakarinwirot University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45
A03: Optics and Photonics (Poster) (until 18:45) (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Age estimation of blood stains by reflectance spectroscopy - Nattha Plangpleng   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 HIGH-FREQUENCY SIMULATION OF ACOUSTIC LENSES BASED ON FRESNEL ZONE PLATE - Mr Phat Sutthasathuchana (Mahidol university)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:00 Cross-Polarized Wave Generation in a Nonlinear Hyperbolic Metamaterial - Nareephorn Reangchan (Srinakharinwirot University) Dr Surawut Wicharn (Srinakharinwirot University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:15 Comparison Qubit Errors Rates of Weak Coherent Pulse Laser and SPDC Sources for BB84 Protocol in One- meter Free Space - Mr Pattarasak Namsri   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 3D Information Retrieving of Concealing Surface beneath Opaque Resin Layer by Fast-Fourier Low Coherence Interferometer - Parinya Duangklang (Chulalongkorn University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 A comparative study of Perylene derivatives in organic bulk heterojunction solar cells - Ms Kitsalanun Kitsakul (Division of Physics, Thammasat University) Ms Karnjana Oncheurn (Division of Physics, Thammasat University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Off-null ellipsometer based on smartphone platform - Dr Pakorn Preechaburana (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Thammasat University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Strain Distribution in Circular Disk of PMMA by Using Reflection Polariscope - Mr Yongyut Manjit (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, 50200, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Study on light absorption of crude palm oils by using different light sources - Ms Sirilak Phetcharat (walailak university)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45
A04: Plasma and Nuclear Fusion (Poster) (until 18:45) (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 FTIR analysis of Thermal and Plasma Treatments on Riceberry Brown Rice - Mr Kittawat Poonsawat (Mahidol University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:00 Electrical Characteristic and Radicals Determination of Air Plasma Jet - Mr Nattawut Palee (Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:15 Construction and Characterization of Electron Cyclotron Resonance Oxygen Plasma for Tourmaline Treatment - Mr Chaipipat Pangkasorn (Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Assessment of Radiological in the Beach Sand from Pattani Province - Ms MURNEE DAOH (poster)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Effect of zinc on the corrosion of SS 304 in H$_2$O$_2$ - Kotchaphan Kanjana (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Enhancement of Nitrite and Nitrate in Tap Water by Cold Atmospheric Plasma - Kasidapa Polprasarn   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Enhancing of electric field strength by electrode geometries and dielectric materials for surface discharges in ozonizer - Pitchasak Chankuson   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Investigating a proton beam-based neutron source for BNCT using the MCNP simulation - Ploypailin Leelanoi   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Measurement of 1-MeV C-ion beam induced X-ray production cross sections of Fe, Nb, Ru, Ce and Ta - Dr L.D. Yu (Plasma and Beam Physics Research Facility, Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai 50200, Thailand; Thailand Center of Excellence in Physics, Commission on Higher Education, 328 Si Ayutthaya Road, Bangkok 10400, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Monte Carlo simulation of an upgraded PGNAA shielding at TRR-1/M1 - Siriyaporn Sangaroon (Mahasarakham University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Plasma Diagnostics by Multipole Resonance Probe - Natthapong Jampaiboon   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Study of air plasma jet on S. aureus inactivation - Ms waraporn sisworakunchai (-)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Surface modification of Poly (ethylene terephthalate) fabric by plasma process - Siriwan Saetae   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Synthesis of conducting polymer by plasma polymerization - Mr Patsakul Khunthong (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 The Comparative Studies of Gamma-ray Shielding Properties of the PbO-BaO-B$_2$O$_3$ Glass System by Using FLUKA Code to XCOM Program and Accessible Experimental Data. - Mr Chalermpon Mutuwong (Ubon Ratchathani University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 The Comparative Study of the Radiation Shielding of (60-x) PbO-x Li$_2$O-40 B$_2$O$_3$ (where $0 \le \text{x} \le 25$ mol%) Glass System by Using FLUKA to XCOM and the Previous Experimental Data - Mr Chahkrit Sriwunkum (Ubon Ratchathani University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45
A05: Nanoscale and Surface (Poster) (until 18:45) (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Green Synthesis and Characterization of Silver Nanoparticle using Natural Reducing Sugar from Cultivated Banana Peel - Dr Pimthong Thongnopkun (Faculty of Gems, Burapha University Chanthaburi Campus,) Ms Yanisa Jitkam (Faculty of Gems, Burapha University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Using various metal phthalocyanine mixed with graphite for selective electrodes of electronic tongue to classify several types of hot drink - Mr Arthit Jityen   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Vertical Wall Cavity on (100) Silicon Processed by Concentrated NaOH solution agitated with ultrasonic coupled with Mechanical Rotation - Dr Chupong Pakpum   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:00 Fabrication of chitosan and calcium carbonate bio-crystals for humidity sensor prepared from annealed shrimp and egg shell - Ms Pitchanunt Chaiyo   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:15 Atomistic Molecular Dynamics Simulation of Graphene-isoprene Nanocomposites - Dr Purintorn Chanlert (Program of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Songkhla Rajabhat University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Broad Spectral Photodetectivity of CoPc/a-IGZO Hybrid Thin Film Phototransistor - Mr Kittiphong Thana   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 CIGS thin film solar cells with graded-band gap fabricated by CIS/CGS bilayer and CGS/CIS/CGS trilayer systems - Prof. Sojiphong Chatraphorn (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 CuOx/SnO2 nanostructures by microwave-assisted thermal oxidation for ethanol sensing - Mr vasan yarangsi (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai 50200, Thailand.)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Effect of CaCO3 nanoparticles and synthesized ZnO nanoparticles on the properties of natural rubber - Dr Rudeerat Suntako (Department of Physics, Faculty of Liberal Arts and Science, Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Effect of Organic Cation on Defect States of CH$_3$NH$_3$PbI$_3$ Perovskite Films Prepared by an Ultrasonically Sprayed- Nebulous Deposition Method - Nakorn Henjongchom (Department of Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University, Bangkok 10900, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Effects of Cs-doping in Formamidinium Lead Triiodide Perovskite films on improved phase stability and charge separation - Ms Premjit Limpamanoch (Kasetsart University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Effects of PVP and PEG on the morphological structure, hydrophilicity and mechanical properties of PSF/NH2-SiO2 composite membranes - Dr Chalad Yuenyao (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology) Ms C'sai Nisarat (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Phetchabun Rajabhat University, 83 M.11 Sadiang sub-district, Muang, Phetchabun 67000, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Facile synthesis of high purity nano-silica xero-gel from rice straw ash - Dr Chalad Yuenyao (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Phetchabun Rajabhat University, 83 M.11 Sadiang sub-district, Muang, Phetchabun 67000, Thailand) Mr Sorawich Asapha (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Phetchabun Rajabhat University, 83 M.11 T.Sadiang, Muang, Phetchabun 67000, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Growth of Doped-Al ZnO Thin Film under N2 gas as the Electrode for Solar Cell Deposited by Asymmetric Bipolar DC Magnetron Sputtering Technique - Ekarat Janhorm   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 In-situ current annealing of graphene-metal contacts - Dr Ratchanok Somphonsane (King Mongkut' s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Influence of temperature annealing on structural and optical properties of $\alpha$-MoO$_3$ films prepared by a spray pyrolysis method - Unyamanee Rosungnern (Kasetsart University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Linear aggregation of spherical nanogolds in carbon nanotube suspension under influence of AC electric field. - Mr Rung Muangkhong (Kasetsart University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Shape Control in Zine Oxide nanostructures by Precipitation Method - Ms Orawan Bundit   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Stability and physical properties of Mn-doped ZnO monolayer - Kitsanakorn Yubonket (Mahidol Wittayanusorn school) La-orrat Auppakhun (Mahidol Wittayanusorn School) Thanwarat Roongruangsak (Mahidol Wittayanusorn School)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Surface Improvement of Stainless Steel by DLC Coating for Biomedical Application - Mr Narin Sunthornpan   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Synthesis and characterization of monodisperse mesoporous TiO2 using different templates - Dr Chalad Yuenyao (-) Mr Wirachai Meesuk   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Synthesis and room-temperature ferromagnetism in flower-like SnO$_2$ nanostructures - Dr Kwanruthai Wongsaprom (Mahasarakham)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 The Influence of Surface Preparation by Laser Process on the Properties of DLC Film - Nutthanun Moolsradoo   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 The Optical Band Gap of Perovskite Materials for Solar Cells - Passakorn Phiromruk   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 XPS and XAS studies of diamond-like carbon films prepared by HIPIMS technique - Jidapa Lomon   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45
A06: Condense Matter and Accelerator (Poster) (until 18:45) (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Effects of Mn and Co doping at different sites in BaTiO$_3$ thin films on crystal structure and magnetic properties - Mr Ekkapan Jiampijitkul (Department Physics, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:00 RF System of Linear Accelerator for Natural Rubber Research - Mr Jatuporn Saisut (Plasma and Beam Physics Research Facility)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:15 Electronic structures and band gaps of MgGe$_x$Sn$_{(1-x)}$N$_2$ semiconductors - Sittichain Pramchu   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Design of dual flattening filter for 4 MeV electron beam irradiation system - Phanthip Jaikaew   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Electronic Band Structures of LiGaO$_2$ under Pressure: First Principles Study - Dr Wutthigrai Sailuam (Rajamangala University of Technology of Technology Khon Kaen Campus)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Enthalpy of formation of CsSn(Cl$_\text{x}$(Br,I)$_\text{1-x}$)$_3$ and CsPb(Cl$_\text{x}$(Br,I)$_\text{1-x}$)$_3$ - Mr Nontapat Wanwieng   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Investigation on Electron Absorbed Dose in a Mixture of Natural Rubber Latex and Cross-linking Agents - Mr Panat Nanthanasit (Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Modeling and simulations of the permanent undulator magnet for generation of MIR-FEL - Ms Kanlayaporn Kongmali   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 New High-Pressure Phase and Properties of Thallium under High Pressure: An ab initio investigation - Dr Komsilp Kotmool (Department of Physics, Mahidol Wittayanusorn School, Nakhon Pathom 73170, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Pressure-induced hydrogen storage mechanisms of TM-doped MgH2 - Dr Prayoonsak Pluengphon (Division of Physical Science, Faculty of Science and Technology, Huachiew Chalermprakiet University, Samutprakarn 10540, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Simple model for relation between magnetoresistance and thickness of insulating layer in ferromagnet/insulator/ferromagnet junction - Mr Adithep Butraburi (School of Physics, Institute of Science)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Simulations and measurements of the dipole magnet using in the energy spectrometer for4 MeV electron beam - pitch wongkummoon   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Structural Study of Cu(II):Gly Solution by X-ray Absorption Spectroscopy - Ms Kanchanasuda Klaiphet (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Study of the Resonant Cavity for the Low-level RF System at the PBP- CMU Linac Laboratory - Khachiwan Buakor (Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Study on Penetration of 4 MeV Electron Beam in Natural Rubber Latex - Pittaya Apiwattanakul   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Tangential Shimming Pole Face Simulation for Quadrupole Magnet - Ms Pitchayapak Kitisri (Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45
A08: Instrument (Poster) (until 18:45) (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 A Particle Detection Modeling of Non-contact Coplanar Differential Impedance Sensor in Microfluidic System - Mr Korkuson Masaen (Master's Degree Program in Physics, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, 50200, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
17:45 Detecting concentration of Bilirubin in the neonates by using absorption of light - Ms Chanisara Pawirunsiri Ms Jidapa Jermjaroong   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:15 Measurement of sound absorption coefficients for panels made of rice straw, pine leaves, and grey sedge - ภนิตา ทองจำปา   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Contrivance and Modification of In-house Brinell Hardness Tester for BHN Determination of Soft Materials - Dr Rakdiaw Muangma   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Design and Construction of Torque Magnetometer for Magnetic Properties Investigation - Mr Siripong Watthanasongsin   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Development DC Plasma Torch for High-temperature Processing - Ridhvee Taleh   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Development of Temperature Equipment base on Pt100 Sensor for Gauge Block Calibration Process - Sakchai Chomkokard Dr Noparit Jinuntuya (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University, Bangkok 10900, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Development of the low cost hot plate temperature controller using Arduino Uno R3. - Pisitpong Hernmek   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Development of the PID controller and real-time monitoring system for a low-temperature furnace - Tommakran Pangya (091-8327296)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Directivity of a Thai Low-pitched Bowed String-instrument, Saw-U - Mr Kajornpop Toboonchuay (Mahidol University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Elemental and Chemical Analyses of Low Quality Mogok Ruby - Ms Jongrak Borsup (Suranaree University of Technology, School of Physics)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Exploring pomelo for its electrical capacitance with parallel plates - Ms Sutharat Rattana   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Grazing Incident X-Ray Diffraction using Synchrotron Light at SLRI - Ms Miskawan Sripakdee (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Light Curve Analysis and System Parameters of Contact Binary V608 Cassiopeiae - Patapong Panpiboon   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Measuring porosity with air displacement volume - Mr Thammarong Thammarong Eadkhong   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Quadcopter flight controlled by microcontroller - Meechai Homchan   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Sensitive layer and charge collection optimization of MAPS for the ALICE ITS upgrade - Wanchaloem Poonsawat (Suranaree University of Technology (TH))   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Simulation and design of automatic microwave heating system for studying effect of microwave on quality of crude palm oil - Dr Mudtorlep Nisoa (Division of Physics School of Science)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Studies on the Possibility of Determination of Uranium and Thorium Concentration in the Thai Monazite Ore Processing Samples Using Gamma-ray Spectrometry Technique - Dr Dussadee Rattanaphra (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 The collection and identification of gunshot residues to distinguishing 4 types of bullets by inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry - Dr Gedsirin Eksinitkun   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 The controller and monitoring system of 1-10 kV high voltage power supply - bundasak angmanee   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 The generated electrical signal of piezoelectric sensor by a single pulse - Mr Sumit Jirungnimitsakul (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, 50000, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 TRIBOLOGICAL CHARACTERIZATION OF ELECTRONIC GRADE LUBRICANTS USING BALL-ON-DISK TRIBOMETER - Ms Sawanee Jitphayomkun (Chulalongkorn University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
18:30 Uncertainty Estimation of pH Measurement by ISFET sensor - Ms Apirada Vijittumrongsuk (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
12:15 --- Lunch ---
13:15
A12: High Energy Physics -Dr Patipan Uttayarat Uttayarat (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Srinakarinwirot University) (until 14:45) (Lopburi Room)
13:15 Uncertainty Quantification of Hypertriton Binding Energy - Ms Thiri Yadanar Htun (Suranaree University of Techonology)   (Lopburi Room)
13:30 Neutrino-Dark Matter Interaction and Bent Seesaw models - Mr Nakorn Thongyoi (Khon Kaen University)   (Lopburi Room)
13:45 Neutrino spectrum in SU$(3)_\ell\times$SU$(3)_E$ gauged lepton flavor model - Wararat Treesukrat   (Lopburi Room)
13:15
A12: High Energy Physics -Dr Seckson Sukhasena (The Institute for Fundamental Study (IF), Naresuan university) (until 14:45) (Sukhothai Room)
13:15 Search for the top squark pair production with two-body decays to a charm quark and a neutralino in proton-proton collisions at s = √13 TeV - Kittikul Kovitanggoon (Chulalongkorn University (TH))   (Sukhothai Room)
13:30 A Study of Silicon Wafer with SRP Technique - Mr Sakdinan Naeosuphap (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
13:45 Deuteron production from phase-space coalescence in the GSI/FAIR energy regime - Ms Sukanya Sombun (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
14:00 Implication of heavy-quark symmetry in chiral Lagrangian of nucleon, D meson and charmed baryon - Thananuwat Suyuporn (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
14:15 Dual formulation of covariant duality-symmetric action of D3-brane - Pichet Vanichchapongjaroen (The Institute for Fundamental Study “The Tah Poe Academia Institute”, Naresuan University)   (Sukhothai Room)
14:30 Neutrino-antineutrino oscillation - Mr Bayu Dirgantara (Suranaree University of technology)   (Sukhothai Room)
13:15
A15: Atomics -Dr Thana James Sutthibutpong (until 14:45) (Phetchabun Room)
13:15 Qubit tomography with limited resources of continuous weak measurement and qubit controls - Mr Teerawat Chalermpusitarak (Optical and Quantum Physics Laboratory, Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University)   (Phetchabun Room)
13:30 Calculation of Wave Function and Energy Levels of Muonic Atom - Mr Hanafee Pohmah (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University)   (Phetchabun Room)
13:45 Temporal Auto-Correlation Function Pushed to One Pixel Limit - Mr Sorawich Maichum (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai,Thailand )   (Phetchabun Room)
14:00 Spectral Pattern of a Complex Potential Guide - Mr Watcharakiart Insri (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University) Mr Nontaphat Sinsuntithet (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University)   (Phetchabun Room)
14:15 Gibbs Energy Additivity Approaches in Estimation of Density of Fatty Acids - Mr Natakron Sirimongkolgal   (Phetchabun Room)
13:15
A17: Statistical and Theoretical Physics -Dr Yongyut Laosiritaworn (Chiang Mai University) (until 15:00) (Phichit Room)
13:15 Van der Waals interaction between anisotropic topological insulator slabs - Dr Bing-Sui Lu (Nanyang Technological University)   (Phichit Room)
13:30 Shape sequence of rope coiling on a rotating plane - Dr Sitichoke Amnuanpol (Physics department, Faculty of Science and Technology, Thammasat University)   (Phichit Room)
13:45 An application of the Faddeev-Jackiw canonical analysis to Generalization of the Proca field - Jarunee Sanongkhun (The Institute for Fundamental Study “The Tah Poe Academia Institute”, Naresuan University)   (Phichit Room)
14:00 Effects of Global and Local Rewiring on SIS Epidemic Adaptive Networks - Ms Suwakan Piankoranee (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University)   (Phichit Room)
14:15 Ability to damp traffic wave when controlling every cars on the road by FollowerStopper controller. - Takla Nateeboon   (Phichit Room)
14:30 Inverted Anharmonic Oscillator Model for Distribution of Financial Returns - Mr Nawee Jaroonchokanan (Optical and Quantum Physics Laboratory, Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University)   (Phichit Room)
14:45 Equation of State for a Market: A Thermodynamical Paradigm of Microeconomics - Dr Burin Gumjudpai (The Institute for Fundamental Study "The Tah Poe Academia Institute")   (Phichit Room)
13:15
TNAM2018 (NARIT) (until 14:45) (์Nakorn Sawan Room)
14:45 --- Coffee break ---
14:45 --- Coffee break ---
14:45 --- Coffee break ---
14:45 --- Coffee break ---
15:00
A012: High Energy Physics (Poster) (until 16:00) (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Commissioning status of the 1 GeV electron beam test facility (BTF) at Synchrotron Light Research Institute (SLRI) - Mr Anantachai Lakrathok (Suranaree University of Technology)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Cosmic-Ray Muons Detection by a Spark Chamber - Mr Narongkiat Rodphai (Chulalongkorn University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Effect of the $K^{+}$ in-medium potential on $K^{+}$ production in heavy ion collisions - Dr PORNRAD SRISAWAD (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Naresuan University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Silicon sensor design with TCAD simulation - Mr Arnon Songmoolnak (Sureanaree University of Technology)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Yukawa scattering treated by the Quantum dynamical principle - Mr Anajak Phonchantuek (The institute for fundamental study, Naresuan University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00
A013: Materials Physics (Poster) (until 16:00) (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 An investigation of structural and elastic properties of soda-lime glasses doped with rare earth oxide - Mr Natthawut Suebsing (Department of physics, Faculty of Science, Ubon ratchathani university)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Effect of Heat Treatment on Spectroscopic Properties of Tanzanite - Ms Phet-Anong Chanwanitsakun (Faculty of Gems, Burapha University) Dr Pimthong Thongnopkun (Faculty of Gems, Burapha University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Fabrication and Characterization of Graphene-based Heterostructure and Basic Characterization of CVD Graphene - Siripong Patwong   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 NO$_2$-BDC as sensitizer and photoluminescence properties of [(La)(NO$_2$-BDC)$_3$(H$_2$O)$_4$] and [(La$_x$Ln$_y$)(NO$_2$-BDC)$_3$(H$_2$O)$_4$] (Ln = Eu, Tb) - Mr Kitt Panyarat (Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, Thailand 50200.)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Properties of SrTiO3 ceramics sythesis by Hybrid method - Ms Pirunrat Kunsuwan (Department of Physics,Faculty of Science,Naresuan University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Sythesis of Ba0.7Sr0.3TiO3 ceramics via hybrid method - Ms Nanthicha Srivichai (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Naresuan University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:15 Microstructure, Hardness and Corrosion Resistance in Destabilised 28 wt.%Cr-1 wt.%Mo Cast Iron - Dr Amporn Wiengmoon (Naresuan University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:30 Design and development of magnetic refrigeration prototype for the performance analysis of magnetocaloric materials - Mr Teetawat Kanluang   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 A numerical model of multi-layered regenerator for a prototyped magnetic refrigerator - Mr Jirat Tulyaprawat ( Kasetsart University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Acetylene Sensor Based on p-type Na-doped $WO_3$ Nanorods - Nattaporn Kotchasak   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Annealing Effects on Morphology and Microstructure of IrMn Thin Films - Kanogkwan Sawaengsai   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Characteristics of mesoporous silica nanoparticles synthesized by a simple method - Thanapog Noipanya (0979433893) Dr Chalad Yuenyao (-)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Comparative Investigation on Physical and Mechanical Properties of Water hyacinth and Cattail fiber Reinforced epoxy Hybrid Composites - Mr Pongsathorn Kongkaew (Program of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Rajabhat Maha Sarakham University.)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Effect of Banana fibers species : Banana (Musa (ABB), Musa balbisiana Colla, and Musa (AAA)) on Physical and Mechanical Properties of Epoxy Resin composites - Ms Sawanya Namsak (Department of Science, Nongphokwittayalai School, Nong Phok, Roi-Et 45210 ,Thailand )   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Effect of Fiber Structure on Gas Sensing Properties of Polyaniline Coated on Single Yarn - Naraporn Indarit   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Effect of Potassium Hydroxide (KOH) Activation to Porous Carbon Electrode Synthesized from Bamboo Shoots as the of Supercapacitor Electrode - Phatcharin Phumuen (0968277345) Mr Narongsak phosopa Tanachai Ponken (Program of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Rajabhat Mahasarakham University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Effect of Sulfuric Acid Treatment for ZnO Photoelectrode on Photovoltaic Properties of Dye-sensitized Solar Cell - Dr Sutthipoj Wongrerkdee (Kasetsart University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Effects of Substrate Temperatures during Spray Processing on Colored Perovskite Properties - Mr Koth Amratisha (School of Materials Science and Innovation, Faculty of Science, Mahidol University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Effects of Yttrium Doping on Acetone Sensing Properties of Flame-spray-made SnO$_2$ Nanoparticles - Saowalak Homnan   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Electrical properties and microstructure of phase combination in BaTiO3-based Ceramics - Mr Narit Funsueb (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, 50200, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Fabrication of Electrode Supercapacitors with Carbon Powders Material Synthesized from Different Wood - Mr Narongsak phosopa Phatcharin Phumuen (0968277345)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Glucose Sensing Characterization of Non-Enzymetic Nickel plate and Nickel Foam Electrodes in Sodium Hydroxide Solutions - Mr Parit Tekacharin   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 High quality nano-silica aerogels prepared by a facile method from bagasse ash under ambient pressure drying - Dr Chalad Yuenyao (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Phetchabun Rajabhat University, 83 M.11 Sadiang sub-district, Muang, Phetchabun 67000, Thailand) Ms Paphapin Teannava (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Phetchabun Rajabhat University, 83 M.11 Sadiang sub-district, Muang, Phetchabun 67000, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Improved phase transformation and dielectric constant of P(VDF-HFP) fiber by doping with AlCl3.6H2O filler - Dr Pisan Sukwisute (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Mechanical and Physical properties of epoxy resin based hybrid composites reinforced with banana fiber three species - Mr Pongsathorn Kongkaew (Program of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Rajabhat Maha Sarakham University.)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Mechanical Properties of Astaloy 85Mo and Astaloy CrM containing Maganese - Dr Wantana Koetniyom (KMUTNB)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Microwave Synthesis and characterization of silver phosphate and its visible-light photocatalytic activities - Dr Nuengruethai Ekthammathat (Program of Chemistry, Faculty of Science and Technology, Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Miscibility of PS-PI diblock copolymer by Molecular Dynamic and Mesoscopic Simulations - Mr Natthiti Chiangraeng (The Graduate School, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai 50200, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Optical Properties of CsI:Tl Crystals Grown Using Different Precursors Purities - Mr Poramin Sintham (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok 10330, )   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Pearlitic ductile iron-like sintered Fe-Cr-Mo-Si-C alloys - Mr Kittikhun Ruangchai (Naresuan University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Property of BCT-NBT ceramics preparation by mixed oxide method - Dr Chompoonuch Warangkanagool (Naresuan University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Self-assembly of Iron Platinum Based Nanoparticles on Liquid and Solid Substrates - Dr Chitnarong Sirisathitkul (Walailak University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Simulation of Interaction of Flywheel Rings with Superconducting Bearing for Flywheel Energy Storage Systems - Ms Asma Samoh (Walailak University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Simulation of Magnet Design for Magnetic Refrigeration - Ms Nuanjuta Niamjan (Walailak University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Study of morphology and optical properties of cellulose and carbon nanotube composites - Montip thangchaimongkol (Division of Physics,Thammasat) Ms Sineenart Kangkan (Division of Physics, Thammasat University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Synthesis and characterization of Graphene Nanoribbons Prepared by one-step electrolytic exfoliation - Dr Anurat Wisitsoraat (NECTEC)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 SYNTHESIS AND CHARACTERIZATION OF METHYL AMMONIUM LEAD IODIDE BROMIDE PEROVSKITES - Ms Wipakorn Rittisut (student)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Textile Gas Sensor based PANi/PEDOT:PSS Coated on Cotton Yarn for Ammonia Detection - Ms Kuntima Pattanarat (Thammasat University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 The effect of silane type on mechanical properties and fogging phenomenon of lamp socket rubber - Dr Rudeerat Suntako (Department of Physics, Faculty of Liberal Arts and Science, Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus, Nakhon Pathom 73140, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00
A014: Environment (Poster) (until 16:00) (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Energy Consumption and quality attributes for drying postharvest of dragon fruit (Hylocereus undatus) following disinfesting hot air treatments - Mr Sirakop Boonsuwan (Physics Rajabhat Mahasarakham University.)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Levels of Indoor Radon Concentration in Schools: Case Study in Schools in the Northeaster Thailand - Ms P. Sola (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization), 9/9 Moo.7, Saimoon, Ongkharak, Nakhon Nayok 26120 Thailand )   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Sources and trajectories of particulate matter measured at Lampang Rajabhat University - Mr Rapeepat Panampai Mr Jedsada Wongpun   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Study and Analysis of Particulate Matter Sources in Lampang - Ms Supaporn Inpun Ms Anchanida Jumkhammoon   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Study on corn silk drying for corn silk tea - Dr Salinee Acharry (KMUTNB)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 THE EFFECT OF GRANULAR MATERIAL ON STRESS STATE TRANSDUCER - Mr Dithaporn Thungsotanon (Department of Engineering, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Prince of Chumphon Campus)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:15 Estimation of attenuation coefficient of solar radiation in the atmosphere of Thailand - Mr Sayan Phokate (Applied Physics, Faculty of Engineering, Khon Kaen Campus, Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen, 40000 )   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 A pilot study stable isotope ratio and elemental compositions in Bird’s Claw Rice (Khao Leb Nok) in the south of Thailand - Dr Supalak Kongsri (Nuclear Research and Development Group, Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 A study of relation between Enso index and the change of rainfall in Thailand - Suticha Khonsalad   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 A Study of the Efficiency of Charcoal Briquettes from Canarium Sabulatum Guillaumin and Xylia Xylocarpa - Mrs Duangkamol Dangphonthong (1Program of Engineering Management, Faculty of Engineering, Rajabhat MahaSarakham University )   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Applying Isotope Techniques for Identifying Groundwater Dynamic in Phrae Basin - Mr Kiattipong Kamdee   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Building a Charcoal Extruder by using Bicycle Power - Mrs Duangkamol Dangphonthong (2Program of Engineering Management, Faculty of Engineering) Wasan Pinate (Program of Physics, Faculty of Science,Rajabhat MahaSarakham University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Comparison Study of Efficiency and Property of Fuel Briquette by Electrical Machine by Motor and Hand Machine Using Bicycle - Wasan Pinate (Program of Physics, Faculty of Science,Rajabhat MahaSarakham University) Mrs Duangkamol Dangphonthong (2Program of Engineering Management, Faculty of Engineering)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Comparison of Spatial rainfall amount from Meteorology Radar and Ground Station over Chiang Mai province - Ms Chanaporn Muang-une   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Determination of Heat Transfer Coefficient of Organic Chiangda Tea (Gymnema inodorum Lour.) under Hot Air Convection Drying - Mr Suriya Ruttanasuriyakorn (Physics Education Rajabhat Mahasarakham University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Development of Germinated Parboiled Thunya-sirin Glutinous Rice Product under Modified Greenhouse Dryer - Ms Pawinee Saemsri (Physics, RMU) Ms Nisachon Artwongsa (physics, RMU)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Effects of clouds on solar radiation at Songkhla. - Mr Phayao Yongsiriwith (SKRU)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Elemental quantification of airborne particulate matter at Nong kung tao, Thasongkhorn Sub-ditrict, Muang district, Mahasarakham Province, by x-ray fluorescence technique - Mr thanin rudchapo Mr piriya praneekit CHamp Pongsathorn   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Estimation solar radiation in Thailand using Angstrom-Prescott model and Interpolation empirical coefficients - Kulaya Keawsang-in   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Evaluation of Southwest Monsoon Change over Thailand by High-resolution Regional Climate Model - Theerapat Arpornrat   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Fabrication hydrogen generation system from CNT/Al application backup power of PEMFC stacks - Mr Pornchai Chinnasa (Rajabhat Maha Sarakham University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Grain size and moisture content effects soil sample properties in portable X-ray fluorescence analysis of geological samples - Dr Sasikarn Nuchdang (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Heat Production of Radioactive 238U 232Th and 40K in Thung Nui Hot Spring Rocks Area, Satun Province Southern of Thailand - Ms Pitchpilai Khoonphunnarai (Songkhla Rajabhat University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Impact of Phosphate Fertilizers on the Uranium and Thorium of Cultivated Soils Profiles, Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand - Ms Boonsom Porntepkasemsan (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Investigation Effective Moisture Diffusivity and Activation Energy on Convective Hot Air Drying Assisted Extraction of Dragon Fruit Slices - Dr Mali Sarobol   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Mathematical Model Suitability for Thin-Layer Drying of Chiangda Herbal Tea (Gymnema inodorum Lour.) under Modified Greenhouse Dryer - Dr Mali Sarobol (Rajabhat Mahasarakham University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Numerically Simulations the Germinated Parboiled Thunya-sirin Glutinous Rice under a Combined Far infrared Radiation and Air Convection Drying - Mr Preedok Sarobol Dr Mali Sarobol (Rajabhat Maha Sarakham University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Physical Properties and Micro Structure of Fuel Pellet Made from Part of Tree in Southern Thailand - Wassachol Wattana (Mechanical Engineering, King Mongkut's Institue of Technology Ladkrabang, Prince of Chumphon Campus)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Potential effects of rain intensity and evaporative loss on the stable isotope compositions of surface water in Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand - Mr Wutthikrai Kulsawat (Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Preparation of the CsPbBr3 perovskite film for using as the light absorber in the hole-free transport materials for perovskite solar cells - Mr Vallop Homrahad (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Khon Kaen University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Rainfall Estimation from Radar in different seasons over Northern Thailand - Papatsorn Aumjira   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Recurrent Geomagnetic Storms and Equinoctial Ionospheric F-Region in the Low Magnetic Latitude: A Case Study - Dr Thana Yeeram (Department of Physics, Mahasarakham University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Stable isotope ratio of local rice samples in Thailand - Dr Chunyapuk Kukusamude (Nuclear Research and Development Group, Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (Public Organization))   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Study of Floater for Electricity Production from Wave Energy - Dr Naruebodee Srisang (King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang Prince of Chumphon Campus)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Study of Radar Rainfall Estimation using Geographic Information Systems over Chiang Mai Province - Ms Kevalin Inlaung   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Study of Z-R relationship among different topographies in Northern Thailand - Namfhon Auipong (Kasetsart University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Study the Correlation between Solar Storms and Earthquakes - Ms Nawarat Seetapong   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Subsurface fault investigation in Chiang Rai province, northern Thailand by integrated geophysical surveys. - Ms Chulalak Sundod (Seis-Scope, Department of Earth Sciences, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University )   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 The analysis of correlation between the outdoor temperature and electric energy consumption of air-conditioning system based on moist air properties - Dr Waraporn Rattanongphisat (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Naresuan University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 The studying of Soil Gas Radon Probe coupled with RAD7 to identify Active Faults - Mr Vitsanusat Atyotha (Rajamangala University of Technology Isan, Khon Kaen Campus, Khonkhaen)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Variability in the Frequency of Temperature over Thailand using Wavelet Transform - Dr Nipon Thangprasert (Faculty of Science, Ramkhamhaeng University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00
A015: Atomics (Poster) (until 16:00) (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 The ionic dipole and quadrupole polarizabilities of magnesium - Jirakan Nunkaew (Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:15 Characterization of Focus-Beamed Trap - Mr Nuttanan Tanasanchai (Student)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:30 Gibbs Energy Additivity Approaches in Estimation Surface Tension of Fatty Acids - Mr tanapat techapirom (bsru)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Correlations of Dynamics Viscosity and Kinematic Viscosity of Fatty Acid from Gibbs Energy Additivity Approaches - Mr Sayan Puttala1 (Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00
A016: Magnetic and Semiconductor (Poster) (until 16:00) (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Fabrication and magnetic properties of Co$_{0.05}$LaTi$_{0.95}$O$_3$ nanofibers - Dr Wichaid Ponhan (Rajabhat Maha Sarakham University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:15 Thermal decomposition synthesis and magnetic properties of crystalline zinc oxide powders - chalita wisetrinthong (student)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:30 Effect of Seed Layer on Growth of Rutile TiO2 Nanorods - Aschariya Prathan (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 The Residue Resulting from the Earth’s Magnetic Field Cancellation Using Spherical Coils - Warisara Charuchinda (Chulalongkorn university)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00
A017: Statistical and Theoretical Physics (Poster) (until 16:00) (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Electronic and optical properties calculation of blue phosphorus/tetragonal ZnO 2D heterostructure using hybrid density functional theory - Chumpol Supatutkul   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:15 Radiation reaction of a charged particle with the external rectangular force - Dr Tosaporn Angsachon (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science and Technology, Thammasat University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:30 Traveling wave solution for a flux limited reaction-diffusion equation - Dr Waipot Ngamsaad (University of Phayao)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Benefits Driven Migration Between Agricultural and Industrial Sectors: Econophysics Modelling via Monte Carlo Simulation on Ising Spin Model - Yongyut Laosiritaworn   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 First Principles Investigation of Structural Stability and Electronic Band Structure of CH3NH2BiI3 for Lead-free Perovskite Solar Cell Application - Sittichain Pramchu   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Herd Immunity Estimation of Flu-like Disease Spreading in SEIR Population: The Sociophysics Modelling via Monte Carlo Simulation on Discrete-spin model - Dr Yongjua Laosiritaworn (Bureau of Epidemiology, Department of Disease Control, Thailand Ministry of Public Health) Dr Yongyut Laosiritaworn Dr Wimalin Laosiritaworn   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Stochastic Lagrangian Particle Simulation of Air Pollution Dynamics at a Mountain Base and Vicinity - Chumpol Supatutkul   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 The Effect of Heat Inducing Magnetic Instabilities on the Dynamic Hysteresis Characteristics in FePt thin-film: Finite Element and Monte Carlo Investigation - Chumpol Supatutkul   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Traffic flow simulation through traffic light using cellular automata model - Mr Songwut Horkitcharoen Mr Nitit Jongsawatsataporn   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00
A07: Astronomy I (Poster) (until 16:00) (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Solving super diffusion problem in stretched isotropic simulation by box length adjustment - Samagorn Boonnum   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:00 Weak Lensing Analysis of the SPIDERS Clusters - Mr Anirut Phriksee (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Chiang Mai University, Thailand)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:15 Study of cosmic-ray spectrum using gamma-ray data from Fermi Large Area Telescope - Mr Patomporn Payoungkhamdee (Mahidol University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:30 The Expanded Planet Radius Model in XUV-region by Rayleigh Scattering on HD209458b - Mr Udomlerd Srisuchinwong (Mahidol University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Analysis of Structure and Evolution of Binary System GV Leo - Mr Sarawut Chulok   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Analysis of the Planetary Atmosphere in the Solar System Using a DSLR Camera - Ms Krisdaporn Jatha Ms Sirinthip Thongkwao   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Characterization of Siliceous Sinter From Pong Duet Pa Pae Hot Spring : an Anlalogue to Early Earth and Mars Environments - Siramas Komonjinda   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Comparison of lunar calendar with lunar phase that calculate from photos of the moon - Anutida Makmee   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Environmental Correction of Neutron Monitor Leader Fractions - Mr Hannarong Janthaloet (Mahidol University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Estimating the Synodic period of the Moon by Meridian transit Method - Mr Arthit Laphirattanakul (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Initial Galaxy Model of NGC 5252 - Mr Manus Boonmalai (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Study of the physical properties of Largest Stars using the DSLR camera with a small Refracted telescope - Mr Nattaphum Tapueng Ms Kannika Satmak   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 Substorm onset determination based on POLAR/VIS and POLAR/UVI observations - Suwicha Wannawichian (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 The observation CV system V2301 Oph by using ULTRASPEC - Ms Pornisara Nuchvanichakul (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 The solar flare analysis on the during of 23$^{rd}$ and 24$^{th}$ solar cycle - Mrs Areyaporn Inbua   (Ayutthaya Room)
15:45 The study of Jovian magnetospheric plasma using the investigation of satellite footprints brightness - Ms Tatphicha Promfu (Department of Physics and Materials Science, Faculty of Science, Chiang Mai University)   (Ayutthaya Room)
16:00
Thai Physics Society extraordinary meeting (until 16:30) (Sukhothai Room)
16:30
Thai Physics Society ordinary meeting (until 17:00) (Sukhothai Room)
17:00 --- Conference Dinner & Closing Ceremony ---