6-7 October 2018
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

56 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Artur Wujek CERN
Alejandro Zepeda National Instruments
Aleksandr Fediunin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Alex Scarbro Rathera Limited
Alexander Hahn GSI
Anders Wallin VTT MIKES
Andreas Lohr Deutsche Boerse AG
Antonin Broquet ESRF
Aubry Jean Pierre AubryConseil
Baptiste Marechal FEMTO-ST Time and Frequency
Carsten Rieck RISE
Dietrich Beck GSI
Dimitris Lampridis CERN
Efthymia Laderi CERN
Elizabeth Laier English NPL
Erik Van Der Bij CERN
Fabio Rossi Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste
Fidel Rodrigez Seven Solutions
Florian Frank LNE-Syrte, Observatoire de Paris
Grzegorz Daniluk CERN
guang meng INFN Padova
Gwenhael Goavec FEMTO-ST dpt Temps-fréquence
HONGMING LI Tsinghua University
Igor Freire Federal University of Pará
Ilja Slepnev Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Jasper Kang Microsemi
Javier Díaz Universidad de Granada & Seven Solutions
Javier Serrano CERN
Jean-Claude BAU CERN
jean-michel friedt FEMTO-ST time & frequency
Johan Nilsson Teledyne SP Devices
Johan Skoglund Teledyne SP Devices
John Gill CERN
Jose Lopez-Jimenez Universidad de Granada
Kristof Teichel PTB
LAIA PUJOL PRIEGO ESADE Business School
Maciej Lipinski CERN
Markus Appel Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Martin Brückner PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut
Martina Gertosio Politecnico di Torino
Michael Reese GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Mikołaj Sowiński Creotech Instruments
Miłosz Malczak BE-CO-HT
Opher Ronen Oscilloquartz an ADVA Optical Networking Company
Paul Boven JIVE
Pedro Estrela IMC Finantial Markets
Peter Jansweijer Nikhef
Pierre Waller ESA
Ragnar Sundblad Netnod Internet Exchange i Sverige AB
Ralf Wischnewski DESY
Ricardo Píriz GMV
Rodney Greenstreet National Instruments
Stanisław Aleksiński Creotech Instruments
Tamás Kovácsházy Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Measument and Information Systems
Yan Xie VSL
Yimeng Ye Tsinghua University