16-17 January 2019
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Contribution List

38 / 38
Gunar Schnell, Jan M. Pawlowski (University of Heidelberg), Markus Diehl (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
16/01/2019, 09:20
QCD

Brief overview of summary document and thoughts on the next steps.

Daniel Kikola (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
16/01/2019, 09:50
QCD
Giacomo Graziani (INFN, Sezione di Firenze (IT)), Pasquale Di Nezza (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))
16/01/2019, 10:15
QCD
Nicola Neri (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))
16/01/2019, 11:05
QCD
Oleg Denisov (INFN, sezione di Torino)
16/01/2019, 11:25
QCD
Graziano Venanzoni (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
16/01/2019, 11:50
QCD
Szymon Mateusz Pulawski (University of Silesia (PL))
16/01/2019, 12:10
QCD
Enrico Scomparin (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
16/01/2019, 12:30
QCD
Gaia Lanfranchi (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))
16/01/2019, 14:00
BSM
Igor Garcia Irastorza (Universidad de Zaragoza (ES))
16/01/2019, 14:25
BSM
Axel Lindner (DESY)
16/01/2019, 14:45
BSM
Sergei Gninenko (Russian Academy of Sciences (RU))
16/01/2019, 14:55
BSM
Tommaso Spadaro (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))
16/01/2019, 15:15
BSM
Elena Graverini (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
16/01/2019, 15:35
BSM
Ruth Pottgen (Lund University (SE))
16/01/2019, 15:55
BSM
Roberto Carosi
16/01/2019, 16:20
BSM
Felix Kling (University of California, Irvine)
16/01/2019, 16:35
BSM
Biplab Dey (CCNU)
16/01/2019, 16:50
BSM
Cristiano Alpigiani (University of Washington, Seattle)
16/01/2019, 17:05
BSM
Matthew Moulson (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))
16/01/2019, 17:20
BSM
Paula Collins (CERN)
16/01/2019, 17:40
BSM
Matthew Wing (University College London)
17/01/2019, 09:00
Edmundo Lopez Sola (CERN)
17/01/2019, 09:15
Johannes Bernhard (CERN)
17/01/2019, 09:30
Jorg Pretz (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))
17/01/2019, 09:45
Eirini Koukovini Platia (CERN)
17/01/2019, 10:00
Jamie Boyd (CERN)
17/01/2019, 10:15
Mieczyslaw Krasny (LPNHE, Uviversity Paris)
17/01/2019, 11:00
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi (CERN), Stefano Redaelli (CERN)
17/01/2019, 11:15
Enrico Chiaveri (University of Manchester (GB))
17/01/2019, 11:30
Kenneth Richard Long (Imperial College (GB))
17/01/2019, 11:45
Andrzej Siemko (CERN), Babette Dobrich (CERN)
17/01/2019, 12:00
Steinar Stapnes (CERN)
17/01/2019, 12:15
Mike Lamont (CERN)
17/01/2019, 14:00
Claude Vallee (Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille)
17/01/2019, 14:40
Joerg Jaeckel (ITP Heidelberg)
17/01/2019, 15:40