13-17 May 2019
University of Bergen, Norway
Europe/Zurich timezone

Session

Overviews and presentations

13 May 2019, 09:00
University of Bergen, Norway

University of Bergen, Norway

VilVite: Thormøhlens gate 51, 5006 Bergen Department of Physics and Technology: Allégaten 55, 5007 Bergen

Conveners

Overviews and presentations: Monday morning 1

  • Konrad Tywoniuk (University of Bergen (NO))

Overviews and presentations: Monday morning 2

  • Marta Verweij (Vanderbilt University (US))

Overviews and presentations: Monday afternoon

  • Yang-Ting Chien (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Overviews and presentations: Tuesday morning 1

  • Yang-Ting Chien (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Overviews and presentations: Tuesday morning 2

  • Leticia Cunqueiro Mendez (Oak Ridge National Laboratory - (US))

Overviews and presentations: Tuesday afternoon

  • Konrad Tywoniuk (University of Bergen (NO))

Overviews and presentations: Wednesday morning 1

  • Souvik Priyam Adhya (Institute of Particle and Nuclear Physics Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University)

Overviews and presentations

  • Marta Verweij (Vanderbilt University (US))

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
13/05/2019, 09:00
Dr Yacine Mehtar-Tani (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
13/05/2019, 09:15
Dr Raghav Kunnawalkam Elayavalli (Wayne State University)
13/05/2019, 10:45
Yi Chen (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
13/05/2019, 11:15
Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
13/05/2019, 11:45
Xin-Nian Wang (Central China Normal University (China)) / Lawrence Berkeley Na)
13/05/2019, 13:30
Paul Caucal (IPhT)
13/05/2019, 15:00
Frederic Alexandre Dreyer (Oxford)
14/05/2019, 09:00
Dr Dingyu Shao (CERN)
14/05/2019, 10:00
Iurii Karpenko (SUBATECH Nantes)
14/05/2019, 11:00
Barbara Antonina Trzeciak (Utrecht University)
14/05/2019, 11:30
Kaya Tatar (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
14/05/2019, 12:00
Jasmine Brewer (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
14/05/2019, 13:30
Alba Soto Ontoso (Brookhaven National Lab)
14/05/2019, 14:00
Rudiger Haake (Yale University (US))
14/05/2019, 15:00
Felix Ringer (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
15/05/2019, 09:00
Mateusz Ploskon (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
15/05/2019, 10:00
Christine Nattrass (University of Tennessee (US))
15/05/2019, 11:00
James Mulligan (University of California, Berkeley (US))
15/05/2019, 11:30
Peter Martin Jacobs (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
15/05/2019, 12:00
Building timetable...