13-17 May 2019
University of Bergen, Norway
Europe/Zurich timezone

Session

Overviews and presentations

May 13, 2019, 9:00 AM
University of Bergen, Norway

University of Bergen, Norway

VilVite: Thormøhlens gate 51, 5006 Bergen Department of Physics and Technology: Allégaten 55, 5007 Bergen

Conveners

Overviews and presentations: Monday morning 1

  • Konrad Tywoniuk (University of Bergen (NO))

Overviews and presentations: Monday morning 2

  • Marta Verweij (Vanderbilt University (US))

Overviews and presentations: Monday afternoon

  • Yang-Ting Chien (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Overviews and presentations: Tuesday morning 1

  • Yang-Ting Chien (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

Overviews and presentations: Tuesday morning 2

  • Leticia Cunqueiro Mendez (Oak Ridge National Laboratory - (US))

Overviews and presentations: Tuesday afternoon

  • Konrad Tywoniuk (University of Bergen (NO))

Overviews and presentations: Wednesday morning 1

  • Souvik Priyam Adhya (Institute of Particle and Nuclear Physics Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University)

Overviews and presentations

  • Marta Verweij (Vanderbilt University (US))

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
5/13/19, 9:00 AM
Dr Yacine Mehtar-Tani (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
5/13/19, 9:15 AM
Dr Raghav Kunnawalkam Elayavalli (Wayne State University)
5/13/19, 10:45 AM
Yi Chen (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
5/13/19, 11:15 AM
Yen-Jie Lee (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
5/13/19, 11:45 AM
Xin-Nian Wang (Central China Normal University (China)) / Lawrence Berkeley Na)
5/13/19, 1:30 PM
Frederic Alexandre Dreyer (Oxford)
5/14/19, 9:00 AM
Dr Dingyu Shao (CERN)
5/14/19, 10:00 AM
Iurii Karpenko (SUBATECH Nantes)
5/14/19, 11:00 AM
Barbara Antonina Trzeciak (Utrecht University)
5/14/19, 11:30 AM
Kaya Tatar (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
5/14/19, 12:00 PM
Jasmine Brewer (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
5/14/19, 1:30 PM
Alba Soto Ontoso (Brookhaven National Lab)
5/14/19, 2:00 PM
Rudiger Haake (Yale University (US))
5/14/19, 3:00 PM
Felix Ringer (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
5/15/19, 9:00 AM
Mateusz Ploskon (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
5/15/19, 10:00 AM
Christine Nattrass (University of Tennessee (US))
5/15/19, 11:00 AM
James Mulligan (University of California, Berkeley (US))
5/15/19, 11:30 AM
Peter Martin Jacobs (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
5/15/19, 12:00 PM
Building timetable...