11-13 April 2019
Other Institutes
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

66 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Akira Yamamoto KEK and CERN
Albert Calleja OXOLUTIA SL
Alexander Molodyk SuperOx
Anna Kario GSI / FAIR
Antti Stenvall Tampere University
Arno Godeke Varian Medical Systems Particle Therapy GmbH
Ashleigh Francis ASC/NHMFL, FSU
Bernhard Auchmann CERN
Carmine Senatore University of Geneva
Christian Barth CERN
Christian Lacroix Polytechnique Montreal
Ciro Calzolaio Paul Scherrer Institut
concepcion oliver ciemat
David Larbalestier National High Magnetic Field Laboratory
Davide Uglietti EPFL - Swiss Plasma Center
Enrico Felcini CERN
Eugen Seiler IEE SAS, Bratislava
Fedor Gömöry Institute of Electrical Engineering, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Gijs de Rijk CERN
Greg Brittles Tokamak Energy Ltd
Gyanendra Yadav University of Liverpool
Herman Ten Kate CERN
Jeroen van Nugteren CERN
JIM LYON Furukawa
Joseph Minervini Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Juan Carlos Perez CERN
Kathleen Amm BNL
Kenneth Marken U.S. Department of Energy
Lance Cooley Florida State University / NHMFL-ASC
Lorenzo Bortot Technische Universitaet Darmstadt (DE)
Lucio Rossi CERN
Magnus Dam CERN
MANENDRA LAKRA CCS UNIVERSITY MEERUT, UP, INDIA
Marco Breschi University of Bologna
Marco Prioli INFN - LASA
Markus Bauer THEVA Dünnschichttechnik GmbH
Masanori Daibo Fujikura Ltd.
Massimo Sorbi INFN
Mathias Noe KIT
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Maxim Marchevsky Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Maxime Matras CERN
Michael Gehring Bilfinger Noell GmbH
Naoyuki Amemiya Kyoto University
Nicholas Sammut University of Malta
Pierluigi Bruzzone Swiss Plasma Center - EPFL
Pierre Vedrine CEA Paris Saclay
Ramesh Gupta BNL
Robert Ruprecht KIT
Rod Bateman Tokamak Energy
sandeep kumar LOVELY PROFESSIONAL UNIVERSITY, PUNJAB (INDIA)
Sebastian Richter CERN / KIT
Seungyong Hahn Seoul National University
Simon Richardson Fujikura Europe Ltd
Soren Prestemon LBNL
Stephen Gourlay LBNL
Stephen March Bruker
Svetlomir Stavrev CERN
Thibault LECREVISSE Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Thomas Nes Twente Technical University (NL)
Valtteri Lahtinen Tampere University
Vasily Kozhevnikov Institute of High Current Electronics
Virginia Phifer Florida State University
Xavier Chaud CNRS / LNCMI
Xiaorong Wang Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Yifeng Yang University of Southampton (GB)
Your browser is out of date!

If you are using Internet Explorer, please use Firefox, Chrome or Edge instead.

Otherwise, please update your browser to the latest version to use Indico without problems.

×