3-5 June 2019
Other Institutes
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

56 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Albrecht Sigler Max Planck Institute for Experimental Medicine
Alex Taylor University of Heidelberg
Andrew Feig Wayne State University
Armita Nourmohammad Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and self-organization
Arnold Boersma dwi leibniz institute for interactive materials
Arnulf Quadt Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen
Berta Domènech Garcia Hamburg University of Technology (TUHH)
Carla Frohlich North Carolina State University
Carmen Diez Pardos Universitaet Siegen (DE)
Chao Li Max Planck Institute for Meteorology, Hamburg, Germany
Christian Schöpper University of Goettingen / Research Department-EU Office
Christian Sindlinger University of Göttingen
Cosima Schuster Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft DFG
Daniele Pinna Johannes Gutenberg University
Dominik Munz FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
Enrico Bothmann University of Göttingen
Evelyn Tang Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization
Fabian Paulus University of Heidelberg
Fanqi Meng Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universitat
Frank Tambornino Philipps-University of Marburg
Hao Chen Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Institut für Numerische und Angewandte Mathematik
Helen May-Simera Johannes Gutenberg Univeristy
Hongbin Zhang TU Darmstadt
Ivan Vilotijevic Friedrich Schiller University Jena
Jamie Moore Fulbright Germany
Jan Molacek MPIDS
Jana Lasser Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization
Jefferson Knight University of Colorado Denver
Johannes Wiest Westfälische-Wilhelms-Universität Münster
Johannes Zierenberg Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization
Judith Delius Technische Universität München
Justin Hines Lafayette College
Jörn Lange Georg August Universität Göttingen
Kanwarpal Singh Max Planck Institute for Science of Light
Katelyn Goetz University of Heidelberg
Katharina Brassat Paderborn University, Dept. of Physics, Paderborn, Germany
Kathryn Haas Saint Mary's College
Kerstin Klopp-Koch Fulbright Germany
Lakshmi Pradeep Chitta Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research
Magdalena Jablonska Leipzig University, Institute of Chemical Technology, Linnéstraße 3, 04103 Leipzig
Matthias Schroeder KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Michael Wilczek Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization
Namit Ranjan Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry
Nikolaos Moustakas Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e. V. (LIKAT), Albert-Einstein-Str. 29a, 18059 Rostock, Germany
Olalla Vázquez Philipps-Universität Marburg
Olga García Mancheño Universität Münster
Ricarda Blumentritt Georg-August-Universität Göttingen
Rigoberto Hernandez John’s Hopkins University
Rory Waterman Waterman Universtiy of Vermont
Silvia Ronco Research Corporation for Science Advancement
Srinivas Banala RWTH Aachen Uni
Steffen Schumann Uni Goettingen
Stephan Hacker Technical University of Munich
Ute Hellmich Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Vincent Theeuwes University of Goettingen
Yana Vaynzof Heideberg University