Jun 11 – 14, 2019
Erwin Schrödinger Institut
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

58 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aditya Pathak Universität Wien
Andre Hoang Univeristy of Vienna
Andrea Banfi University of Sussex
Andreas Papaefstathiou University of Amsterdam (NL)
Andrzej Siodmok IFJ PAN
Anna Kulesza Universität Münster
Bryan Webber University of Cambridge
Chang Wu INFN Genova
Christian Bauer LBNL
Christian Schwinn RWTH Aachen University
Christoph Regner University of Vienna
Cody Duncan Monash University
Daniel Lechner University of Vienna
Daniel Reichelt Göttingen University
Daniel Samitz University of Vienna
Dingyu Shao CERN
Emma Simpson Dore KIT
Eric Laenen Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Francesco Hautmann University of Oxford / University of Antwerp
Graeme Nail University of Edinburgh
Iain Stewart MIT
Ines Ruffa University of Vienna
Jack Holguin The university of Manchester
James Black IPPP, Durham
Jeff Forshaw University of Manchester
Jenni Smillie Higgs Centre, Univ of Edinburgh
Jimmy Olsson KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Johannes Bellm Lund
Jonathan Richard Gaunt CERN
Judith Alcock-Zeilinger Universität Tübingen
Kirill Melnikov TTP KIT
Leif Lönnblad Lund University (SE)
Leonardo Vernazza University of Amsterdam
Lorenzo Zoppi University of Amsterdam
Luke Arpino University of Sussex
Malin Sjodahl Lund University
Marek Schoenherr University of Durham (GB)
Marian Heil IPPP, Durham
Markus Diehl Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Massimiliano Procura Universität Wien
Matteo Cacciari LPTHE Paris
Matthew De Angelis The University of Manchester
Maximilian Löschner Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Mrinal Dasgupta University of Manchester
Patrick Kirchgaesser KIT
Peter Skands Monash University (AU)
Richard Ruiz Universite Catholique de Louvain
Rob Verheyen Radboud University Nijmegen
Rudi Rahn University of Bern
Sebastian Jaskiewicz Technical University of Munich
Sergio Leal Gómez Universität Wien
Simone Alioli Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Stefan Gieseke KIT
Stefan Keppeler University of Tübingen
Steffen Schumann Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen
Thomas Becher University of Bern
Wouter Waalewijn University of Amsterdam
Zoltan Nagy DESY