30 July 2019 to 7 August 2019
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

161 participants

The lists of participants grouped by the registration form they used to register for the event.

Tuesday 30/07

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Sabina Azimova
Juan Carlos Badilla Rojas
Natalia Bolanos Murillo University of Costa Rica (CR)
Francini Maria Corrales Garro University of Costa Rica (CR)
Yens Elskens
Antra Gaile University of Latvia
Raphael Gomes De Souza DEFNAE - UERJ
Leonie Hermann Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Nirandi Jayasinghe
Andrea Kozlowski
Minjae Kwon Pusan National University (KR)
Blaž Leban
Steffen Ludwig Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Marek Marik
Janina Nicolini
Maria Laura Pérez
Alejandro Rodriguez Alvarez CERN
Sara Ruiz Daza
Malte Schütze CERN
Manuel Sommerhalder Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Hatice Tekis
Wun Kwan Yam CERN
Martin Zak
Juan Ricardo Zamora Solís

Thursday 01/08

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Luke Camilleri University of Malta (MT)
Raveena Dandona
Nicole Dolot LHCb
Otto Ellonen
Martin Gazi
Anthony Giraudo
Enes Gonultas
Villads Jacobsen
Muhammad Zubair Asyraf Jalal Cern Summer Student 2019
Miroslav Kubu CERN
Morten Kuhlwein CERN
Jovan Markov Summer student
Marcin Michal Mokrzan
Carmel Neuburger
Mustafa Ozkaynak cern
Jani Penttala Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Amine Riad REMACHE IT
Alessandro Scarabotto CERN
Kevin Syc CERN
Angele Taillard
Marion Thomas
Katarina Vulic CERN
Dylan Zammit
Andrei Zelenov St Petersburg Polytechnic University POLYTECH (RU)

Wednesday 07/08

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Zhyar Abdullah
Lukas Ausserladscheider
Laia Barjuan I Ballabriga
Judita Beinortaite
Ilia Belov CERN
Tim Lukas Bruckler Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Bridget Donaldson CERN
Mario Gonzalez Carpintero University of Oviedo (Spain)
Mathilde Guillaud CERN
Henrique Daniel Hamisch
Ramy Harib
Fredrik Hülphers
Tim Kokkeler Summer Student
Clara Lasaosa García
Riccardo Maganza
Gianna Monig
Oskar Tomas More
Reyhan Ramadhan
Varsiha Sothilingam Home Address
Martin Tat
Daohang Tong
Leonora Verveld CMS
Monika Aneta Wesierska
Kyungseop Yoon

Waiting list

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Tasneem Abdelmuhdi CERN
Muhsin Abdul Karim
Eissa A M A M Alnasrallah Kuwait University
Giacomo Alocco Cern
Abdulrahman Alyamani
Rashed Alyammahi University of Sharjah (AE)
Minhaj Ansari Student
Lars Ludwig Hans Bathe-Peters Summer Student
Svetlana Belokurova CERN
Aya Beshr CERN
Gleb Bogomol National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE)
Julia Yael Book
Laura Bruce
Daniel Alejandro Bustamante Lopez USFQ
Kang Ying Chew Universiti Putra Malaysia
Efstathia Chioteli
Carlos Cocha YACHAY TECH
Sam Connolly Queen's University (CA)
Ekaterine Dadiani
Maria Belen Del Valle Coello CERN
Alexander Digurov
Hala Elhag
Otto Ellonen
Elias Entrup CERN
Anna Ershova
El Mehdi Essaidi
Ali Fele Paranj
Petr Fiedler
Håkon Flatval Summer Student
Judith Gafriller
Martynas Gelumbauskas
Gediminas Glemza CERN
Ewa Glimos Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Ramy Harib
Loriza Hasa Florida Institute of Technology (US)
Linda Isabella Hemmann Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Gerhard Benedikt Huber Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Roshan Joshi CERN
Oscar Daniel Kaatranen Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Desislava Kalaydjieva Sofia University
Raghav Kansal
Robert Kao
Esraa Khidr
Esraa Khidr
Anezka Klustova summer student
Karolina Maria Kmiec
Stephan Kunne CERN Summer Student
Oleksii Kurdysh
Paul Ladreyt
Philip Leindecker
José Lesteiro
Kaitlyn Liang University of Toronto (CA)
Benjamin Sterling Lunday CERN
Aida Mashaal
Emmanouil Michalainas Summer student, sft, root
Andreas Molander Hesinki Institute of Physics
Kanako Narita
Denis-Patrick Odagiu
Tuomas Oja
Estelle Paulus
Juan Sebastian Pereira Cubillo
Alicia Perez Garcia CERN
Daniel Prelipcean
Abdullatif Rashdan
Anders Rehult CMS
Andrea Paz Rodriguez Delherbe Federico Santa Maria Technical University (CL)
Alejandro Rodríguez Alvarez
Gulfairuz Serikbayeva
Mariana Soeiro Federal University of of Rio de Janeiro (BR)
Varsiha Sothilingam CERN
Ireneusz Stachon TE-MSC-MM
Christian Staufenbiel
Justyna Szczepanska
Martino Tanasini
Santiago Tanco
Rebecca Taylor
Silvia Tirler
Julie Munch Torndal CERN
Dimitris Tsangaridis
Shodruz Umedov CERN
Miho Wakai King's College London
Enzhao Wang CERN
Zihan Wang CERN
Harriet Watson CERN
Xavier Weiss
Hobbs Arthur Willett
Emma Linnea Wistrøm
Heng Yang CERN
amer manar