9-11 October 2019
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

85 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alain Blondel Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Alessandra Cappati Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Alessandro Variola INFN Roma1
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Andrea Coccaro INFN Genova (IT)
Andrea Mazzolari Universita e INFN, Ferrara (IT)
Angela Papa PSI & UniPi/INFN
Antonio Bianchi
Barbara Mele INFN Rome
Brennan Goddard CERN
Carlo Rossi CERN
Carlo Rubbia GSSI - CERN
Chris Rogers STFC
Christian Carli CERN
Claudio Torregrosa Martin CERN
Daniel Schulte CERN
Daniele Del Re Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Dario Buttazzo INFN
David Amorim CERN / Universite Grenoble-Alpes (FR)
Delia Salmieri CERN
Donatella Lucchesi Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Emilio Radicioni INFN
Erk Jensen CERN
Eugenio Senes University of Oxford (GB)
Fabio Anulli Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Fausto Casaburo La Sapienza University & INFN Roma 1
Federica Maria Simone Universita e INFN, Bari (IT)
Francesca Galluccio Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT)
francesco bertinelli cern
Francesco Collamati INFN Rome
Franck Peauger CERN
Frank Gerigk CERN
Fulvio Tessarotto INFN Trieste (IT)
George Smirnov CERN and Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Gian Luigi D'Alessandro CERN
Gianluigi Arduini CERN
Giulia Di Gregorio INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P
Giulia Tuci Universita & INFN Pisa (IT)
Guillaume Jonathan Rosaz CERN
Igor Syratchev CERN
Jacopo Pinzino CERN
Jean-Pierre DELAHAYE CERN
Johannes Bernhard CERN
Jorgen D'Hondt Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE)
Karolos Potamianos Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Ken Long Imperial/STFC
Laura Buonincontri Università degli Studi di Padova and INFN Padova
Lenny Rivkin Paul Scherrer Institut (CH)
Livio Verra Technische Universitat Munchen (DE)
Lorenzo Sestini Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Luca Micheletti
Lucia Silvestris Universita e INFN, Bari (IT)
Ludovico Tortora INFN - ROMA TRE
Marcello Rotondo INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)
Marco Zanetti Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN-Frascati National Laboratories
Mark Palmer Brookhaven National Laboratory
Maurizio Bonesini INFN Milano Bicocca
Maurizio Vretenar Cern
Mauro Taborelli CERN
Michele Morvillo CERN
Mieczyslaw Witold Krasny LPNHE, Paris Sorbonne University
Nadia Pastrone INFN Torino (IT)
Nazar Bartosik Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Nikolaos CHARITONIDIS CERN
olivier brunner cern
Oscar Roberto BLANCO-GARCIA LNF-INFN
Paola Sala INFN Milano (IT)
Raymond Veness CERN
Rebecca Taylor University of Birmingham
Roger Ruber Uppsala University (SE)
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Shahram Rahatlou Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Shinji Machida STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Simon Albright CERN
Simone Gennai Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Stefano D'Angelo
Stefano Levorato INFN sez. Trieste
Steffen Doebert CERN
Susanna Guiducci INFN/LNF
Tristan du Pree Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
umberto dosselli INFN Padova
Vladimir Shiltsev Fermilab
Walter Scandale CERN
Xavier Buffat CERN