3-5 February 2020
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Participant List

102 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Marszalik ACC Cyfronet
Akanksha Ahuja University of Sofia (BG)
Alberto Pace CERN
Aleksei Golunov JINR
Alison Packer
Andreas Joachim Peters CERN
Andrey Kiryanov NRC Kurchatov Institute PNPI (RU)
Andrey Zarochentsev St Petersburg State University (RU)
Aristeidis Fkiaras CERN
Aritz Brosa Iartza CERN
Armin Burger European Commission - Joint Research Centre
Arturo Sanchez Pineda Abdus Salam Int. Cent. Theor. Phys. (IT)
Brad Marshall AARNet
Branko Blagojevic Comtrade
Caio Costa CERN / UERJ
Carles Garcia Cabot CERN
Costin Grigoras CERN
Cristian Contescu CERN
Crystal Chua AARNet Pty Ltd
Dan Szkola Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Dan van der Ster CERN
Denis Pugnere CNRS / IN2P3 / IP2I
Diogo Castro CERN
Edward Karavakis CERN
Enrico Bocchi CERN
Erich Birngruber Vienna Biocenter Campus
Fabio Luchetti CERN
Federico Gargiulo Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT)
Felix Böhm ownCloud
Franck Eyraud JRC
Gavin Kennedy AARNet
Georgios Bitzes CERN
Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN
Gregor Molan COMTRADE D.O.O (SI)
Grzegorz Sułkowski ACC Cyfronet
Gyan Shrestha Tribhuvan University
Haibo Li Institute of High Energy Physics, Academy of Sciences
Heejune Han Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information
Hugo Gonzalez Labrador CERN
Igor Pelevanyuk Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Ilja Neumann ownCloud
Ishaan Ahuja Pavol Jozef Safarik University (SK)
Ivan Arizanovic Comtrade
Ivan Kadochnikov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Ivan Kashunin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Jakub Moscicki CERN
Jan Iven CERN
Jean-Michel Barbet Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Jeff Porter Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Jeongheon Kim Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information
Joel Closier CERN
John White Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Jörn Dreyer ownCloud GmbH
Latchezar Betev CERN
Lepeke Phukungoane CENTRE FOR HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING
Lu Wang IHEP
Luca Mascetti CERN
Marco Scavazzon Joint Research Centre
Maria Amodeo Politecnico di Torino
Maria Arsuaga Rios CERN
Mario Lassnig CERN
Martin Vala Pavol Jozef Safarik University (SK)
Massimo Lamanna CERN
Michael Davis CERN
Michael Usher AARNet
Michal Kamil Simon CERN
Micheal Jones Cybera
Mihai Patrascoiu CERN
Mihai Popescu LBNL
minakshi sinha rawal institutions
Muhammad Imran CERN
Natalia Gromova JINR
Niko Neufeld CERN
Nikola Hardi CERN
Olga Chuchuk National Taras Shevchenko Univ. of Kyiv (UA)
Oliver Keeble CERN
Pete Eby Oak Ridge National Lab
Pier Valerio Tognoli European Commission JRC
Prajesh Sharma University of Delhi (IN)
Qi Mengyao Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS
Riccardo Castellotti CERN
Riccardo Di Maria CERN
Rizart Dona CERN
Roberto Valverde Cameselle CERN
Sang Un Ahn Korea Institute of Science & Technology Information (KR)
Saqib Haleem National Centre for Physics (PK)
Sean Murray CERN
Sergey Belov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Sergiu Weisz Lawrance Berkeley Lab
Steve Moulton Oak Ridge National Laboratory
steve moulton Oak Ridge National Laboratory
sumio kato Japan Univ. of Tsukuba
Svetlana Milenkovic Comtrade
Thierry Njougouo University of Dschang
Tom Byrne STFC
Uemit Seren Vienna BioCenter
Valery Mitsyn JINR
Vincenzo Di Capua Federico II, CERN
Xavier Espinal CERN
Yaodong Cheng Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yujiang Bi Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yuri Butenko Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)