May 7 – 9, 2020
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

64 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Akram Khan Brunel University (GB)
Alberto Ruiz Jimeno Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES)
Alexander Sharmzanashvili Georgian Technical University
Andrej Gorisek Jozef Stefan Institute
Azra Gazibegović - Busuladžić Faculty of Science University of Sarajevo
Barbora Bruant Gulejova University of Bern / IPPOG
Beatrice Bressan CERN
Bolek Pietrzyk LAPP Annecy
Chris Bormann NSW Department of Education
Christine Kourkoumelis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)
Christine Morrow RMIT
Claire Adam Bourdarios Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Claudia Marcelloni CERN
Despina Hatzifotiadou Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Dezso Horvath Wigner Research Centre for Physics, Budapest, Hungary
Dirk Ryckbosch Ghent University (BE)
Djurdjina Bulatovic Ministry of Science
Dzenana Husremovic University of Sarajevo
Ehud Duchovni Weizmann
Federico Leo Redi EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Gabriele-Elisabeth Koerner NuPECC
Hafeez Hoorani National Centre for Physics (PK)
Hans Peter Beck Universitaet Bern (CH)
Ivan Melo University of Zilina
James Gillies CERN
Jiri Rames Institute od Physics CAS
Jon-Ivar Skullerud National University of Ireland Maynooth
Jonas Strandberg KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Julia Woithe CERN
Katarina Anthony Universita degli Studi di Udine (IT)
Katharina Mueller Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Katrin Link Karlsruher Institut für Technologie KIT
Kenneth William Cecire University of Notre Dame (US)
Krzysztof Wieslaw Wozniak Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Lapka Marzena CERN
Luis Afonso A. Escolas Benfica and LIP
Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR)
Michael Hoch Austrian Academy of Science
Michael Kobel Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)
mick storr university of birmingham
Natascha Krammer Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Nick Tracas National Technical University of AThens
Nicolas Arnaud LAL (CNRS/IN2P3 and Université Paris-Sud)
Pasquale Di Nezza INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)
Pedro Abreu LIP and IST
Ralf Averbeck GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Rebecca Thompson Fermilab
Ricardo Gonçalo LIP / University of Coimbra, Portugal
Rok Pestotnik Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Ruben Alfaro UNAM
Sami Lehti Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Sascha Mehlhase LMU Munich
Shantha Liyanage DoE
Soleiman Rasouli Education of Iran
Spencer Pasero Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Steven Clark Rutgers State Univ. of New Jersey (US)
Steven Goldfarb University of Melbourne (AU)
Tanja Nymark Stockholm House of Science / KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Tapan Nayak CERN, Geneva and NISER, Bhubaneswar
Thomas Naumann Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Uta Bilow Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)
Vojtech Pleskot Charles University (CZ)
Yiota Foka GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Zdenek Dolezal Charles University (CZ)