12-16 October 2020
Online Workshop
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

319 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abel Cabezas Alonso CERN PJAS
Adeel Ahmad
Adrian Mönnich CERN
Adrien GEORGET IN2P3-CC
Adrien Ramparison CNRS-IN2P3
Ahmed Khouder
Ajit Mohapatra University of Wisconsin - Madison
Ales Prchal FZU
Alex Grecu (IFIN-HH) Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Andrea Chierici INFN
Andrea Manzi EGI Foundation
Andrea Sciabà CERN
Andreas Haupt Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
Andreas Petzold KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Andreas-Joachim Peters CERN
Andrei Dumitru CERN
Andria Arisal Indonesian Institute of Sciences (ID)
Andrzej Nowicki CERN
Ankur Singh CERN
Anna Manou CERN
Antonio Paulo Universidade de Lisboa (PT)
Antonio Perez Fernandez RHUL
Aresh Vedaee Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Aritz Brosa
Arne Wiebalck CERN
Bart van der Wal Nikhef
Bastien Gounon CC-IN2P3 / CNRS
Benjamin Jacobs EGI Foundation
Benjamin Mare CEA
Bernard CHAMBON CC-IN2P3
Bertrand Rigaud CNRS
Birgit Lewendel DESY
Bonnie King FNAL
Brij Kishor Jashal Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai
Bruno Canning UCD
Caio Costa CERN / UERJ (BR)
Catalin Condurache EGI Foundation
Christian Lepore Brookhaven National Laboratory
Christoph Beyer DESY HH
Christoph Merscher CERN
Christopher Hollowell Brookhaven National Laboratory
Christopher Huhn GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Christopher Walker Queen Mary University of London
Chun-Yu Lin National Center for High-performance Computing (TW)
Cristian Contescu CERN
Cédric Caffy CERN
Dagmar Adamova NPI of the Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)
Daniel Fischer CERN
Daniel Juarez Gonzalez
Daniele Pomponi CERN
Daria Brashear AuriStor, Inc
Darren Moore Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
David Antoš CESNET
David Cohen Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL)
David Crooks UKRI STFC
David Fernandez ITER
David Groep Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
David Israel
David Kelsey Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
David Southwick CERN OpenLab
Dejan Lesjak IJS
Dejan Vitlacil KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Dennis van Dok Nikhef
Di Qing TRIUMF
Diego Michelotto INFN
Dino Conciatore CSCS (Swiss National Supercomputing Centre)
Dirk Jahnke-Zumbusch Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Dmitry Litvintsev Fermilab
Domenico Giordano CERN
Doug Benjamin Argonne National Laboratory (US)
Edoardo Martelli CERN
Edward Karavakis CERN
Elvin Alin Sindrilaru CERN
Emmanouil Bagakis
Emmanouil Vamvakopoulos ICJLAB OF IN2P3-CNRS-PARIS SACLAY
Enrico Bocchi CERN
Enrico Fattibene INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Eric Grancher CERN
Eric Yen Academia Sinica Grid Computing Centre
Eric Christian Lancon Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Fabien Wernli CCIN2P3
Fazhi Qi Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Federico Fornari INFN-CNAF
Felix Lee ASGC
Francesco Giovanni Sciacca Universitaet Bern (CH)
Frank Schluenzen DESY
Frederic Schaer CEA
Frederic Suter CC-IN2P3 /CNRS
Frederik Ferner Diamond Light Source Ltd
Frederique Chollet Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Frédéric Hamiez ITER
Gabriel Stoicea IFIN-HH
Gang Chen Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Gerard Marchal-Duval CNRS - IJCLab
German Cancio CERN
Ghita Rahal Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Gianluca Peco Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Gianni Ricciardi ETHZ - CSCS
Gino Marchetti CNRS / CC-IN2P3
Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN
Glenn Cooper FNAL
Graeme A Stewart CERN
Guillaume Cochard CNRS IN2P3
Götz Waschk DESY
Haibo li Institute of High Energy Physics Chinese Academy of Science
Han-Sheng Peng Academia Sinica (TW)
Hao Hu IHEP
Harald van Pee University Bonn
Helge Meinhard CERN
Hubert Odziemczyk CERN
Humaira Abdul Salam DESY
Ian Bird
Ian Collier Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Ignacio Peluaga CERN
Ignacio Reguero CERN
Ihor Olkhovskyi CERN
Ingvild Hoegstoeyl CERN
Iris Wu Bnl
Jahson BABEL CCIN2P3
James Adams STFC RAL
James Letts Univ. of California San Diego (US)
James Thorne Diamond Light Source
James Walder Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Jan Dankers
Jan Hornicek CESNET
Jan Iven CERN
Jan van Eldik CERN
Jan Erik Sundermann Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Jana Uhlirova Institute of Physics
Jaroslav Marecek
Jason Smith BNL
Jean-Michel Barbet Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Jeffrey Altman AuriStor, Inc.
Jerome Pansanel CNRS
Jiri Chudoba Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)
Joanna Waczynska Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)
Joao Martins LIP
Joao Pina LIP
Joe Frith
John Steven De Stefano Jr Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Jose Castro Leon CERN
Jose Flix Molina Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno
Joël Surget IRFU
Julien Leduc CERN
Karan V
Karl Amrhein SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Karol Popławski
Kars Ohrenberg DESY
Kevin Casella Brookhaven National Laboratory
Klaus Steinberger
Kristen Lutz SURF
Kristian Kouros VI Trainee
Kruno Sever DESY Hamburg
Krystian Figiel University of Silesia/University of Technology Cracow (PL)
Laurent Caillat-Vallet CC-IN2P3
Laurent Duflot CNRS (FR)
Lecorre-Bonet Annaël
Leslie Groer University of Toronto (CA)
Linda Ann Cornwall Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Liviu Valsan CERN
Louis Pelosi Brookhaven National Lab
Lubos Kopecky CESNET, z. s. p. o.
Luca Atzori CERN
Luca Mascetti CERN
Luis Fernandez Alvarez CERN
Lukas Gedvilas CERN
Lukáš Míča FZU AV CZ
Luuk Uljee SURFsara
Maarten Litmaath CERN
Maite Barroso Lopez CERN
Manfred Alef Karlsruhe Insitute of Technology (KIT)
Manuel Guijarro CERN
Marcus Ebert University of Victoria
Maria Alandes Pradillo CERN
Marian Babik CERN
Mario David LIP Lisbon
Marta Castro
Marta Vila Fernandes Universidade de Lisboa (PT)
Martin Bly STFC-RAL
Martin Gasthuber DESY
Mary Hester Nikhef
Masood Zaran Brookhaven National Laboratory
Mathieu GAUTHIER-LAFAYE CNRS
Matteo Paltenghi Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Matthew Snyder Brookhaven National Laboratory
Mattias Wadenstein University of Umeå (SE)
Mattieu Puel IN2P3
Maurizio Davini University of Pisa
Maurizio De Giorgi CERN
Melvin Alfaro Quesada
Michael Davis CERN
Michael Leech Oxford University
Michal Kwiatek CERN
Michal Strnad CESNET a.l.e.
Michal Kamil Simon CERN
Michel Jouvin Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Michele Michelotto Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Miguel Fontes Medeiros CERN
Mihai Carabas University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest
Mihai Patrascoiu CERN
Mihai Popescu LBNL
Milan Daneček Data Storage Specialist
Milos Lokajicek Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)
Miltiadis Gialousis CERN
Miroslav Bauer CESNET
Mischa Sallé FOM Nikhef
Mizuki Karasawa BNL
Moritz Mandler
Nagaraj Panyam Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN)
Natalie Danezi SURF
Nikitas Kotsolakos CERN
Nikolaos Filippakis CERN
Nikolaos Segkos
Nikolay Tsvetkov CERN
Ofer Rind BNL
Olga Vladimirovna Datskova Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Oliver Freyermuth University of Bonn (DE)
Oliver Keeble CERN
Olivier Devroede Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Onno Zweers SURFsara / SURF / NL-T1
Owen Synge None
Pablo Martin Zamora CERN
Pablo Saiz CERN
Pat Riehecky Fermilab
Patrick Fuhrmann Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron, DESY
Patrycja Górniak
Patryk Lason Cyfronet
Paul Kuipers Nikhef
Paul Millar DESY
Paul Musset CC-IN2P3
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford (GB)
Peter Kroul ITER
Peter Love Lancaster University (GB)
Peter Suchowski DESY
Peter van der Reest DESY
Petr Sestak FZU
Philipp Hoffmeister HISKP, University Bonn
Pierre Emmanuel Brinette IN2P3
Pierre-Francois Honore CEA/Université Paris-Saclay
Qiulan Huang Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Rachid Lemrani CNRS - CC-IN2P3
Randall Sobie
Raymond Oonk SURF/SURFsara
Renaud Vernet CCIN2P3 / CNRS
Riccardo Maganza CERN
Riccardo Veraldi INFN
Rob Appleyard STFC
Robert Frank University of Manchester
Robert Poenaru NIPNE-HH
Rodrigo Sierra CERN
Romain Rougny VUB
Romain Wartel CERN
Ron Trompert SURF
Ruben Gaspar CERN
Samuel Bernardo LIP
Sarah Goutali CC-IN2P3 CNRS
Sari Kaneko KEK
Saroj Kandasamy Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Satoshi Tanaka Osaka University
Sebastian Bukowiec CERN
Sebastian Lopienski CERN
Sebastien Gadrat CCIN2P3 - Centre de Calcul (FR)
Sergey Chelsky
Shakeel Amin CERN
Shawn Mc Kee University of Michigan (US)
Shigeki Misawa Brookaven National Laboratory
Shkelzen Rugovac Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)
Siavas Firoozbakht CERN
Sokratis Papadopoulos Ministere des affaires etrangeres et europeennes (FR)
Sophie Catherine Ferry CEA Saclay
Spyridon Trigazis CERN
Stefan Lueders CERN
Stefano Dal Pra INFN-CNAF
Stefano Zani INFN CNAF
Stephan Wiesand DESY
Steven McDonald TRIUMF
sven gabriel Nikhef
Tamas Bato CERN
Tao CUI IHEPCC
Tejas Rao Brookhaven National Laboratory
Thomas Finnern
Thomas Hartland CERN
Thomas Kress RWTH Aachen
Thomas Roth GSI Darmstadt
Thomas Throwe Brookhaven National Laboratory
Tim Bell CERN
Tim Chou BNL
Tim Skirvin FNAL
Tim Wetzel Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Tina Friedrich University of Oxford
Tomas Lindén Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Tomas Roun
Tomoaki Nakamura KEK
Tony Cass CERN
Tony Wong Brookhaven National Laboratory
Torre Wenaus Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Tristan Sullivan University of Victoria
Ulrich Schwickerath CERN
Vanessa HAMAR CC-IN2P3
Vasileios Naskos CERN
Vincent Brillault CERN
Vincent DUCRET CERN
Vipul Davda University of Oxford
Vitaliy Kondratenko TRIUMF (CA)
Vladimir Sapunenko Infn
Volodymyr Yurchenko CERN
Wataru Takase High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)
Wayne Salter CERN
Xiaowei Jiang
Xin Zhao Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Xinli(Simon) Liu TRIUMF (CA)
Yannick Patois Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Yaodong CHENG Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
yassamine mather university of oxford
Yee-Ting Li Stanford/SLAC
Yujiang Bi Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhihua Dong Brookhaven National laboratory
Łukasz Flis ACC Cyfronet AGH
垚松