Participant List

181 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhinav Choudhury
Ahmed Ismail Oklahoma State University
Akash Shetty McMaster University
Albert De Roeck CERN
Alex Marshall University of Bristol
Alexander Gerbershagen CERN
Alexey Boyarsky Leiden University (NL)
Alexey Kurepin Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Alexey Petrov Wayne State University
Alexis Plascencia Case Western Reserve University
Alina Kleimenova Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)
Amine Ahriche U. Jijel, Algeria
Anastasia Sokolenko HEPHY
Angel Fernando Campoverde Quezada University of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Antonella De Santo University of Sussex (GB)
Anupam Ray Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Aoife Bharucha CPT Marseille
Ashwini Sathnur United Nations Development Programme
Asli Abdullahi IPPP Durham University
Brigitte Bloch-Devaux Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Can Kilic University of Texas at Austin
Caterina Doglioni Lund University (SE)
Cedric Weiland University of Pittsburgh
Chakrit Pongkitivanichkul Khon Kaen University
Charanjit K. Khosa University of Sussex
Chen Sun Tel Aviv University
Christophe Grojean DESY (Hamburg) & Humboldt University (Berlin)
Christopher John Parkinson Universite Catholique de Louvain
Christos Kokorelis Academic Fellow
Cristina Lazzeroni University of Birmingham (GB)
Da Liu UC, Davis
Daniel Hunt NA62/KLEVER
Dario De Simone Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
David Morrissey TRIUMF
Davide Zuliani Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Debasish Borah Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
Debtosh Chowdhury Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur
Dibya Sankar Chattopadhyay Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Diego Redigolo CERN-INFN Florence
Dipan Sengupta UCSD
Disha Bhatia Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science
Djuna Croon TRIUMF
Dmitrii Kirpichnikov Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Dmitry Shchukin Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Elena Graverini EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Eva Montbarbon
Evgueni Goudzovski University of Birmingham
Fabrice Gautheron CERN & Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)
Felix Yu JGU Mainz
Filippo Sala LPTHE, Paris
Flip Tanedo University of California, Riverside
Gaia Lanfranchi INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)
Gauthier Durieux Technion
Geraldine Servant
Ghazal Owen Fellow
Gian Luigi D'Alessandro CERN
Gilad Perez Weizmann
Giovanni Marco Pruna
Gopolang Mohlabeng Brookhaven National Laboratory
Gustavo Marques-Tavares UMD and JHU
Harikrishnan Ramani
herbert rohringer HEPHY WIEN
Hsin-Chia Cheng University of California, Davis
Hugo Bajas CERN
Hyun Min Lee Chung-Ang University & CERN
Ian Bailey Lancaster University / Cockcroft Institute of Accelerator Science and Technology
Inar Timiryasov EPFL
Inti Lehmann FAIR
Itay Bloch Tel Aviv University
James Beacham Duke University (US)
Jan Hajer Université catholique de Louvain
Jean-Loup Tastet University of Copenhagen (DK)
Jeff Dror UC Berkeley/LBNL
Jessie Shelton UIUC
Jia Liu University of Chicago
Joel Jones-Perez PUCP (PE)
Joel Christopher Swallow University of Birmingham (GB)
Joerg Jaeckel
Johannes Bernhard CERN
John Jake Lane University of Manchester (GB)
Jose Cortes Universidad de Zaragoza
José Francisco Zurita KIT
José W.F. Valle AHEP Group at IFIC, Valencia
Judita Mamuzic IFIC Valencia
Julian Heeck University of California, Irvine
Jure Zupan
K.C. Kong University of Kansas
Karim Massri CERN
Karri Folan Di Petrillo FNAL
Kaustubh Agashe University of Maryland
Ken Mimasu UCLouvain
Ken Van Tilburg KITP / UCSB
Klaus Kirch PSI & ETHZ
KOHSAKU TOBIOKA Florida State University
Koji Terashi University of Tokyo (JP)
Kyrylo Bondarenko CERN/EPFL
Lars Jensen CERN
Lau Gatognon CERN
Laura Bandiera INFN - Ferrara Unit
Lesya Shchutska EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Letizia Peruzzo Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE)
Ling-Xiao Xu Peking University/Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa
Lingfeng Li HKUST
Lorenzo Calibbi Nankai U
Luc Jean Marie Darmé INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Luca Silvestrini
Maksym Ovchynnikov Leiden univ
MALCOLM FAIRBAIRN King's College London
Mangesh Sonawane TIFR
Manibrata Sen UC Berkeley
Manognya Acharya
Marianne Moore UBC/TRIUMF
Mario Campanelli UCL
Markus Cristinziani University of Bonn (DE)
Mathew Thomas Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
Matthew Dolan University of Melbourne
Michael Geller Tel Aviv University
Miguel Leon CERN
Mikhail Shaposhnikov EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Nashwan Sabti KCL
Nikolaos Charitonidis CERN
Nirmal Raj TRIUMF
Nishita Desai Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai
Oleg Ruchayskiy University of Copenhagen (DK)
Oliver Lantwin Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Papa Angela PSI & UniPi/INFN
Patipan Uttayarat
Patric Muggli Max Planck Institute for Physics
Peisi Huang
Philippe Simonis EPS
Pilar Coloma Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular
piyabut burikham
Priyanka Lamba CHEP, Indian Institute of science, india
Rachik Soualah University of Sharjah and Abdus Salam Int. Cent. Theor. Phys. (IT)
Radha Rose Mastandrea University of Cambridge (GB)
Radoslav Marchevski CERN
Ranjan Laha CERN Theoretical Physics Dept.
Rashmish Mishra SNS, Pisa
Richard Jacobsson CERN
Riya Singh Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Robert Ziegler KIT
Roberta Volpe Comenius University, Bratislava (SK)
Sacha Davidson CNRS
Saeid Foroughi Abari PhD student, University of Victoria
Sajan Easo Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Sandra Malvezzi Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Scott Thomas Rutgers State Univ. of New Jersey (US)
Sebastian Trojanowski University of Sheffield
Sergei Gninenko
Shiuli Chatterjee CHEP, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
Sho Iwamoto ELTE Eötvös Loránd University
Simon Knapen CERN
Simone Pagan Griso Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Stefania Gori UC Santa Cruz
Sudhir Kumar Vempati Indian Institute of Science
Tania Robens
Tao Xu Hebrew University
Teppei Kitahara Nagoya university
Tetiana Obikhod Institute for Nuclear Research NAS of Ukraine
Theme Pp
Thomas Bache University of Birmingham (GB)
Thomas Cartier-Michaud CERN
Tien-Tien Yu University of Oregon
Valery Lyubovitsky Tübingen U. (DE), UTFSM (CL), Tomsk (RU)
Varvara Batozskaya National Centre for Nuclear Research (PL)
Victor Muñoz
Vitalii Okorokov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Vladimir Shevchenko Kurchatov Institute
Walter Tangarife Loyola University Chicago
Wanli Ju IPPP, Durham University
Wei Xue University of Florida (US)
Wen Han Chiu University of Chicago
Xabier Cid Vidal Instituto Galego de Física de Altas Enerxías
Yanting Fan
Yiming Zhong University of Chicago
Yotam Soreq Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL)
Yu-Dai Tsai Fermilab
Yuhsin Tsai U. Maryland/U. Notre Dame
Zhen Liu U of Maryland
Zoltan Ligeti Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Zurab Tavartkiladze Asoc. Professor. Ilia State University, Tbilisi, Georgia