Oct 11 – 13, 2010
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

115 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achille Petrilli CERN
Achim Streit Steinbuch Centre for Computing @ Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Albert De Roeck CERN
Alexander Vodopyanov JINR
Allan Clark Université de Genève
Amber Boehnlein DOE
Andreas Schopper CERN
Andrei Golutvin Imperial College London / Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics (ITEP)
Andrew James Lankford Department of Physics - University of California
Andrzej Charkiewicz CERN
Antony Medland STFC
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Atul Gurtu TIFR
Austin Ball CERN
Barbara ERAZMUS IN2P3/CNRS
Bernd Loehr DESY
Bjørn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
C. B. Venkataramana Government of India, Department of Atomic Energy
Carmelo D'Ambrosio CERN
Catherine Decosse CERN
Catherine Holmes Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (Fermilab)
Dan-Olof Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
David Charlton ATLAS Collaboration / U of Birmingham
Dieter Müller GSI-PT / BMBF
Dmitri Filatov RF Ministry of Education and Science
Dusan Bruncko Institute of Experimental Physics SAS
Ehret Klaus PT-DESY
Elie Aslanides CPPM Marseille
Emilio Higon-Rodriguez IFIC, University of Valencia
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Erwin Van Hove CERN
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Fairouz Malek CNRS/IN2P3
Farid Ould-Saada University of Oslo
Florin-Dorian Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
Francisco Del Aguila Universidad de Granada
Franz Muheim Edinburgh
Frédéric HEMMER CERN
Gaston Wilquet Université Libre de Bruxelles
Gennady Zinovjev Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
Geoff Hall Imperial College London
George Wei-Shu Hou National Taiwan University (NTU)
Giovanni Batignani INFN - sezione di Pisa
Giuseppe Mornacchi CERN
Gregor Herten Univ. Freiburg
Guido Tonelli CERN/Università degli Studi di Pisa-INFN, Sezione di Pisa
Gyorgy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Hanna Mahlke DESY-PT
HIroshi KAMIYAMA MIssion of Japan
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ian Bird CERN
Ian Fisk Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
Igor Golutvin JINR
Isabelle Blain Natural Science and Engineering Research Council of Canada
Jacques Lemonne FWO
Jan Królikowski Ministry of Science and Higher Education/ University of Warsaw
Jan Ridky Institute of Physics AS CR
Jean Sacton FNRS
Jim Shank Boston University
Joakim Nystrand University of Bergen
Joe Incandela UC Santa Barbara
Joel Butler Fermilab
Juergen Schukraft CERN
Jørn Dines Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
Karsten Eggert CWRU
Kerstin Borras DESY
Kunchao Bai National Natural Science Foundation of China
Lancon Eric IRFU/SPP CEA-Saclay
Leonardo Rossi INFN, Sezione di Genova-Universita & INFN, Genova-Unknown
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Manfred Fleischer DESY
Marcella Diemoz INFN Roma
Marko Mikuz University of Ljubljana & Jozef Stefan Institute
markus nordberg CERN
Marvin Goldberg National Science Foundation
Michael Procario US Department of Energy
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Sumbera Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Mikhail Itkis Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (JINR)
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Ming Qi Nanjing University
Monica Pepe-Altarelli CERN
Pedro Ladron de Guevara CIEMAT
Per Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Petar Adzic University of Belgrade: Faculty of Physics and Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Peter Schleper Hamburg University
Philippe Chomaz CEA/DSM/IRFU/DIR
Quentin Ingram Nuclear and Particle Physics Department
Robert McPherson University of Victoria / IPP
Rolf Lindner CERN
Ron Soltz LLNL
Ronald Cintra Shellard RENAFAE/CBPF
Saul Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Siegfried Bethke Max Planck Institut fuer Physik
Siegfried Valentin Foertsch iThemba Laboratory for Accelerator Based Science
Simone Giani CERN
Snezana Pajovic Ministry of Science and Technological Development of Serbia
Stefano Lami INFN
Sue Foffano CERN
Tamas Csorgo KFKI
Tatsuo Kawamoto University of Tokyo, ICEPP
Tatsuya Nakada EPFL
Teodor Siemiarczuk Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies
Teresa Rodrigo IFCA (CSIC-UC)
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala University
Torre Wenaus Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ursula Bassler Irfu/SPP CEA-Saclay
Victor Savrin Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University
Vladimir Karjavine JINR
Vojtech Kundrat Institute of Physics, AS CR, Prague
Volker Guelzow DESY
Walter Davidson National Research Council of Canada
Yongtao Zhang National Natural Science Foundation of China
Yves Sirois IN2P3
Zuzana HLAVACIKOVA Ministry of Education,Science, Research and Sports of the Slovak Republic