We deployed Indico v3.2. See our blog post for details on the changes.
Nov 10 – 13, 2020
Europe/Zurich timezone

Contribution List

135 / 135
Joachim Mnich (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
11/10/20, 9:00 AM
Alain Blondel (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
11/10/20, 9:15 AM
Mogens Dam (University of Copenhagen (DK))
11/10/20, 9:40 AM
Janusz Gluza (U. Silesia), Janusz Gluza (University of Silesia (PL))
11/10/20, 10:05 AM
Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova (IT))
11/10/20, 11:00 AM
Emmanuel Francois Perez (CERN)
11/10/20, 11:25 AM
Tao Liu (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
11/10/20, 11:30 AM
Marco Bonvini (INFN, Rome 1 Unit)
11/10/20, 12:00 PM
Marcin Chrzaszcz (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))
11/10/20, 12:20 PM
Daniel Britzger (Max-Planck-Institut für Physik München)
11/10/20, 1:30 PM
Prof. Juan Alcaraz Maestre (Centro de Investigaciones Energéticas, Medioambientales y Tecnológicas (CIEMAT, Madrid))
11/10/20, 2:55 PM
Bennie Ward (Baylor University (US))
11/10/20, 3:40 PM
Leo Piilonen (Virginia Tech)
11/10/20, 4:00 PM
Cari Cesarotti (Harvard University)
11/10/20, 4:05 PM
Anthony Badea (Harvard University (US))
11/10/20, 4:30 PM
Felix Sefkow (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
11/10/20, 4:40 PM
Vitaly Yermolchyk (Byelorussian State University (BY))
11/11/20, 9:00 AM
Jan Henryk Kalinowski (University of Warsaw (PL))
11/11/20, 9:20 AM
Christian Schwanenberger (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
11/11/20, 10:10 AM
Suchita Kulkarni (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))
11/11/20, 11:00 AM
Roy Aleksan (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
11/11/20, 11:30 AM
Manimala Mitra (Institute of Physics (IOP))
11/11/20, 11:40 AM
Stephane Monteil (Université Clermont Auvergne (FR))
11/11/20, 12:00 PM
Michael Ramsey-Musolf (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
11/11/20, 12:00 PM
Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez (Uppsala University (SE))
11/11/20, 12:20 PM
Bohdan Grzadkowski (Institute of Experimental Physics)
11/11/20, 12:25 PM
Emmanuel Francois Perez (CERN), Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova (IT))
11/11/20, 12:40 PM
Roman Poeschl (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
11/11/20, 2:00 PM
Lucia Masetti (Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE))
11/11/20, 2:10 PM
Frank Zimmermann (CERN), Mr Marco Alan Valdivia Garcia (Universidad de Guanajuato (MX))
11/11/20, 2:20 PM
Daniel Heuchel (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
11/11/20, 2:30 PM
Dr Anton Bogomyagkov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU))
11/11/20, 2:40 PM
Brieuc Francois (CERN)
11/11/20, 2:50 PM
Luigi Pellegrino (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics)
11/11/20, 3:00 PM
Maria Asuncion Barba Higueras (CERN)
11/11/20, 3:10 PM
Arpon Paul (The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Trieste, Italy)
11/11/20, 4:00 PM
m Koratzinos (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
11/11/20, 4:00 PM
Roy Aleksan (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
11/11/20, 4:00 PM
Ennio Salvioni (CERN)
11/11/20, 4:20 PM
Jerry Vavra (SLAC)
11/11/20, 4:25 PM
Marian Luckhof (Hamburg University (DE))
11/11/20, 4:40 PM
Aldo Deandrea (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
11/11/20, 4:50 PM
Chih-Hsiang Yeh (National Central University (TW))
11/11/20, 4:50 PM
Michael Kenneth Sullivan (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
11/11/20, 5:00 PM
Thomas Hemmick (Stony Brook University), Thomas Hemmick
11/11/20, 5:10 PM
Alexander Novokhatski (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
11/11/20, 5:20 PM
Zoltan Ligeti (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
11/11/20, 5:20 PM
Francesco Grancagnolo
11/12/20, 9:00 AM
Andreas Jung (Purdue University (US)), Auguste Besson (IReS - Strasbourg), Auguste Guillaume Besson (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)), Paula Collins (CERN)
11/12/20, 9:00 AM
Magnus Mager (CERN)
11/12/20, 9:15 AM
Ulrich Einhaus (DESY)
11/12/20, 9:25 AM
Huasheng Shao (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
11/12/20, 9:30 AM
Mateus Vicente Barreto Pinto (CERN)
11/12/20, 9:45 AM
Paolo Azzurri (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
11/12/20, 9:50 AM
Emilia Leogrande (University of Glasgow (GB))
11/12/20, 11:00 AM
Dr Aneliya Karadzhinova-Ferrer (Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR))
11/12/20, 11:00 AM
Prof. Shinya KANEMURA (Osaka University)
11/12/20, 11:00 AM
Lorenzo Pezzotti (Università di Pavia and INFN (IT))
11/12/20, 11:20 AM
Margherita Primavera (INFN Lecce e Universita del Salento (IT)), Margherita Primavera (Univ. + INFN)
11/12/20, 11:25 AM
Michael Ramsey-Musolf (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
11/12/20, 11:30 AM
Sang Hyun Ko (Seoul National University (KR))
11/12/20, 11:40 AM
Eugenio Paoloni (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
11/12/20, 11:50 AM
Marco Toliman Lucchini (Princeton University (US))
11/12/20, 11:55 AM
Fred Blanc (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))
11/12/20, 12:10 PM
Yong Liu (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
11/12/20, 12:15 PM
Max Klein (University of Liverpool (GB))
11/12/20, 1:30 PM
Piotr Gasik (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))
11/12/20, 1:30 PM
Bernhard Holzer (CERN)
11/12/20, 1:50 PM
Marcel Vos (IFIC Valencia (ES))
11/12/20, 1:50 PM
Matthew Reece (Harvard University)
11/12/20, 2:00 PM
Lindsey Gray (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
11/12/20, 2:10 PM
Yuji Yamazaki (Kobe University (JP))
11/12/20, 2:10 PM
Walid Kaabi (CNRS-IN2P3)
11/12/20, 2:30 PM
Nicolo Cartiglia (INFN Torino (IT))
11/12/20, 2:30 PM
Michael Spannowsky (University of Durham (GB))
11/12/20, 3:00 PM
Bart Verlaat (NIKHEF-CERN), Bart Verlaat (CERN)
11/12/20, 3:30 PM
Francesco Grancagnolo (Universita & INFN Lecce (IT))
11/12/20, 3:30 PM
Ronald Lipton (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
11/12/20, 4:00 PM
Gianluca Aglieri Rinella (CERN)
11/12/20, 4:00 PM
Sinead Farrington (University of Edinburgh)
11/12/20, 4:15 PM
Shufang Su (University of Arizona)
11/12/20, 4:30 PM
Laci Andricek (MPG Semiconductor Lab), Laci Andricek (MPG Semiconductor Laboratory)
11/12/20, 4:30 PM
Tommaso Colombo (CERN)
11/12/20, 4:30 PM
Richard Jacobsson (CERN)
11/12/20, 4:45 PM
Frank Simon (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik)
11/12/20, 5:15 PM
Mogens Dam (University of Copenhagen (DK))
11/12/20, 5:35 PM
Itamar Levy (Tel Aviv University (IL)), itamar levy
11/12/20, 5:50 PM
Iacopo Vivarelli (University of Sussex (GB))
11/12/20, 6:05 PM
Dr Jan Hajer (Université catholique de Louvain)
11/12/20, 6:40 PM
Shankha Banerjee (CERN)
11/13/20, 9:00 AM
Andrea Wulzer (CERN and EPFL)
11/13/20, 9:30 AM
Caterina Doglioni (Lund University (SE)), Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez (Uppsala University (SE)), Suchita Kulkarni (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))
11/13/20, 10:00 AM
Loukas Gouskos (CERN), Michele Selvaggi (CERN)
11/13/20, 11:00 AM
Stefano Giagu, Stefano Giagu (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
11/13/20, 11:25 AM
Donal Hill (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))
11/13/20, 11:45 AM
Jorgen Beck Hansen (University of Copenhagen (DK)), Mogens Dam (University of Copenhagen (DK))
11/13/20, 12:10 PM
Jeremy Andrea (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
11/13/20, 12:30 PM
Michelangelo Mangano (CERN)
11/13/20, 2:00 PM
Emmanuel Francois Perez (CERN), Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova (IT))
11/13/20, 2:22 PM
Franco Bedeschi (Universita & INFN Pisa (IT))
11/13/20, 2:34 PM
Guy Wilkinson (University of Oxford (GB))
11/13/20, 2:46 PM
Andreas Jung (Purdue University (US))
11/13/20, 2:58 PM
Francesco Grancagnolo (Universita & INFN Lecce (IT)), Francesco Grancagnolo
11/13/20, 3:10 PM
Richard Brenner (Uppsala University (SE))
11/13/20, 3:22 PM
Manuela Boscolo (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))
11/13/20, 3:34 PM
Alain Blondel (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
11/13/20, 3:46 PM