March 24, 2021 to July 30, 2021
Europe/Zurich timezone

Panel members and Task Forces

Overview of the Panel members and Task Forces

  • TF1 Gaseous Detectors
    • Convenors: Anna Colaleo (INFN Bari), Leszek Ropelewski (CERN)
    • Expert members: Klaus Dehmelt (Stonybrook), Barbara Liberti (INFN Roma), Maxim Titov (CEA Saclay), Joao Veloso (Aveiro)
  • TF2 Liquid Detectors
    • Convenors: Roxanne Guenette (Harvard), Jocely Monroe (RHUL)
    • Expert members: Auke-Pieter Colijn (NIKHEF), Antonio Ereditato (Yale/Berne), Ines Gil Botella (CIEMAT), Manfred Lindner (MPI Heidelberg)
  • TF3 Solid State Detectors
    • Convenors: Nicolo Cartiglia (INFN Turino), Giulio Pellegrini (IMB-CNM-CSIC)
    • Expert members: Daniela Bortoletto (Oxford), Didier Contardo (IN2P3-IP2I), Ingrid Gregor (DESY and Bonn), Gregor Kramberger (Jozef Stefan Insitute), Heinz Pernegger (CERN)
  • TF4 Photon Detectors and Particle Identification Detectors
    • Convenors: Neville Harnew (Oxford), Peter Krizan (Jozef Stefan Insitute)
    • Expert members: Ichiro Adachi (KEK), Christian Joram (CERN), Eugenio Nappi (INFN Bari), Christian Schultz-Coulon (Heidelberg)
  • TF5 Quantum and Emerging Technologies
    • Convenors: Marcel Demarteau (ORNL), Michael Doser (CERN)
    • Expert members: Caterina Braggio (Padova), Andy Geraci (NWU), Peter Graham (Stanford), Anna Grasselino (Fermilab), John March Russell (Oxford), Stafford Withington (Cambridge)
  • TF6 Calorimetry
    • Convenors: Roberto Ferrari (INFN Pavia), Roman Poeschl (IN2P3-IJCLab)
    • Expert members: Martin Aleksa (CERN), Dave Barney (CERN), Frank Simon (MPP Munich), Tommaso Tabarelli de Fatis (INFN Milano-Bicocca)
  • TF7 Electronics and On-detector Processing
    • Convenors: Dave Newbold (RAL), Francois Vasey (CERN)
    • Expert members: Niko Neufeld (CERN), Valerio Re (INFN Pavia), Christophe de la Taille (IN2P3-OMEGA), Marc Weber (KIT)
  • TF8 Integration
    • Convenors: Frank Hartmann (KIT), Werner Riegler (CERN)
    • Expert members: Corrado Gargiulo (CERN), Filippo Resnati (CERN), Herman Ten Kate (Twente), Bart Verlaat (CERN), Marcel Vos (IFIC Valencia)
  • TF9 Training
    • Convenors: Johann Collot (IN2P3-LPSC), Erika Garutti (DESY and Hamburg)
    • Expert members: Richard Brenner (Uppsala), Niels van Bakel (Nikhef), Claire Gwenlan (Oxford), Jeff Wiener (CERN)