21-22 October 2010
Munich, Carl Friedrich von Siemens Stiftung, Nymphenburg Castle
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

79 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alessandra Tonazzo APC
Andreas Haungs KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Andreas Ulrich TU-München, Physik Department E12
Andy Cormack ET Enterprises Ltd.
Anja Schmitz Philips Digital Photon Counting
Arnaud Marsollier ASPERA/CERN/IN2P3
Arp-Nico von Düring CAEN GmbH
Arthur Barlow PerkinElmer
Bayarto Lubsandorzhiev INR Moscow & Kepler Center
Bela Majorovits Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Bernhard Sünder AMS GmbH
Carla Aramo INFN - Napoli
Christian Dille Hamamatsu Photonics Deutschland GmbH
Daniel Ferenc University of Split, Croatia (on leave of absence from UC Davis)
David Fink MPI für Physik
Dieter Renker Technische Universität München
Eckart Lorenz Max Planck Institute for Physics
Elena Aprile Columbia University
Elisa Resconi MPIK
Fabrice Piquemal CNRS/IN2P3
Florian Wiest KETEK GmbH
Franz von Feilitzsch Technische Universität München
Gianni di Maio CAEN SpA
Hanguo Wang UCLA
Hans-Günther Moser Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Hartmut Hillemanns CERN
Herbert Loehner KVI, University of Groningen
Igor Fedorov MELZ FEU, Ltd.
Jaroslav Moravec FOTON, s.r.o.
Javier Herrero HV Sistemas
Jean-Côme Lanfranchi TU München
Jozsef Janicsko MPI für Physik
Jürgen Winter Technische Universität München
Karl-Heinz Kampert University Wuppertal
Karol Lang University of Texas at Austin
Katharina Henjes-Kunst PT-DESY
Kauzar Saleh CDTI/MICINN
Lander Gonzalez Larrea Scientifica Internacional, S.L.
Lars Nebrich Fraunhofer EMFT
Lothar Oberauer TUM
Marafini Michela Laoratoire APC, Paris
Marc Schumann University of Zurich
Marc Tippmann Technische Universität München
Marc Weber KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Mario Pimenta LIP
Marius Metzger Hamamatsu Photonics Swiss Office
Martina Bohacova Institute of Physics
Massimo Caccia INFN-MIlano/Universita' dell'Insubria
Mauro Taiuti Department of Physics Genova University
Michal Tesar Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Michel Caplot Thales Electron Devices
Michelangelo Ambrosio INFN - Napoli
Nadja Haebe PT-DESY
Nunzio Randazzo INFN
Olaf Reimann Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Oleg Kalekin ECAP/Univ. Erlangen
Olga Stroh Hamamatsu Photonics Deutschland GmbH
Paolo Lombardi I.N.F.N. Sez. Milano
Pedro Assis LIP
Peter Grabmayr Kepler Center for Astro and particle Physics
Razmik Mirzoyan Max-Palnck-Institute for Physics
Roman Kossakowski LAPP
Rupert Maier Hamamatsu
Sandra Hesping PT-DESY
Sergey Yakushov MELZ FEU, Ltd.
Siegfried Schmid Hamamatsu Photonics Deutschland GmbH
Sosuke Horikawa ETH Zurich
Stavros Katsanevas IN2P3/CNRS
Stefan Jurk iseg Spezialelektronik GmbH
Steffen Luedemann LWL Sachsenkabel GmbH
Thomas Berghöfer BMBF/PT-DESY
Thomas Frach Philips Digital Photon Counting
Thomas Heindl TU-München, Physik Department E12
Thomas Krähenbühl ETH Zurich
Thomas Patzak APC - University Paris Diderot
Uli Katz ECAP/Univ. Erlangen
Walter Potzel Physik-Department E15
Yuji Hotta Hamamatsu Photonics K.K.
Yuji Yoshizawa Hamamatsu Photonics Japan