May 19 – 21, 2021
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

73 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alberto Ruiz Jimeno Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES)
Alessia Bruni INFN
Ana Godinho CERN
Anita Bens CERN
Arturo Sanchez Pineda Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Barbora Bruant Gulejova Universitaet Bern (CH)
Beatrice Bressan CERN
Bolek Pietrzyk Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Boyka Aneva Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (BG)
Catia Peduto INFN
Cecilia Collà Ruvolo INFN
Charles Timmermans Nikhef/Radboud Universityf
Christian Klein-Boesing Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE)
Christine Kourkoumelis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)
Claire Adam Bourdarios LAPP / CNRS
Connie Potter CERN
Céline Lipari CEA
Damian Pope Perimeter Institute
Darren Price University of Manchester (GB)
Despina Hatzifotiadou Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Dezső Horváth Wigner RCP, Budapest
Dirk D E Ryckbosch Ghent University (BE)
Duarte Graça International Association of Physics Students
Estelle Lemaitre CEA/Irfu
Farid Ould-Saada University of Oslo (NO)
Fotios Ptochos University of Cyprus (CY)
Gianfranco Bertone University of Amsterdam
Hans Peter Beck Universitaet Bern (CH)
Ian Gardner Bearden University of Copenhagen (DK)
Inken Marei Kolthoff CERN
Ivan Melo University of Zilina (SK)
Jeff Wiener CERN
Jiri Rames Institute of Physics CAS
Jon-Ivar Skullerud National University of Ireland Maynooth
Jonas Strandberg KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Julien ARLOT CEA
Kate Shaw University of Sussex (GB)
Katharina Mueller Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Katrin Link Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Kenneth William Cecire University of Notre Dame (US)
Ketevi Adikle Assamagan Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Kevin Mosedale Radley College
Kristine Kotte-Eriksen CERN
Krzysztof Wieslaw Wozniak Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Maksym Barabashko B. Verkin ILTPE of NASU - B.Verkin Institute for Low Temperature Physics and Engineering of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR)
Marcus Mikorski Institut für Kernphysik (ALICE)
Marge Bardeen QuarkNet
Margherita Boselli CERN
Maria Alandes Pradillo CERN
Matt Barrett KEK
Meirin Oan Evans University of Sussex (GB)
Michael Gregory My Favourite Experiments
Michael Hoch FSU Tallahassee Florida US
Natascha Krammer Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Nicolas Arnaud IJCLab (CNRS/IN2P3 and Université Paris-Saclay)
Pasquale Di Nezza INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)
Paul Jackson University of Adelaide
Pedro Abreu LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part
Ralf Averbeck GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Ramni Gupta University of Jammu (IN)
Ruben Alfaro Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX), Instituto de Física
Sami Lehti Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
sara valentinetti University and INFN Bologna
Sascha Mehlhase LMU Munich
Sascha Schmeling CERN
Sissy Koerner NuPECC
Soleiman Rasouli Education of Iran
Spencer Pasero Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Steven Goldfarb University of Melbourne (AU)
Suchita Kulkarni University of Graz
Tom McCauley University of Notre Dame (US)
Uta Bilow Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)