May 16 – 20, 2022
Europe/Zurich timezone

Committees

International Advisory Committee

  • Pietro Antonioli (INFN Bologna)
  • Marina Artuso (Syracuse University)
  • Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova)
  • Irais Bautista Guzmán (BUAP)
  • Gregorio Bernardi (APC Paris)
  • Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin–Madison) Chair
  • Edith Zinhle Buthelezi (iThemba LABS) 
  • Suyong Choi (Korea University)
  • Arturo Fernández Téllez (BUAP)
  • Yuanning Gao (Peking University)
  • Paolo Giacomelli (INFN Bologna)
  • Valerie Gibson (University of Cambridge)
  • Rohini Godbole (Indian Institute of Science)
  • Koichi Hamaguchi (The University of Tokyo)
  • Andreas Hoecker (CERN)
  • Masaya Ishino (The University of Tokyo)
  • Alison Lister (The University of British Columbia)
  • Luca Malgeri (CERN)
  • Bruno Mansoulié (CEA-IRFU) Deputy Chair
  • Giovanni Marchiori (APC Paris)
  • Guenakh Mitselmakher (University of Florida)
  • Joachim Mnich (CERN)
  • Margarete Mühlleitner (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
  • Luciano Musa (CERN)
  • Aleandro Nisati (INFN Roma)
  • Mihoko Nojiri (KEK)
  • James Olsen (Princeton University)
  • Chris Parkes (University of Manchester)
  • Roberto Salerno (LLR)
  • Lesya Shchutska (EPFL)

 

Conference chairs

  • Dave Charlton (University of Birmingham)
  • Shahram Rahatlou (University of Rome & INFN)
  • Kai-Feng Chen (National Taiwan University)
  • Cheng-Wei Chiang (National Taiwan University) 

 

Scientific secretariat

  • Pai-hsien Jennifer Hsu (National Tsing Hua University) 

 

Program Committee

  • Juan Alcaraz Maestre (CIEMAT)
  • Roberta Arnaldi (INFN Torino)
  • Jamie Boyd (CERN)
  • Kingman Cheung (National Tsing Hua University)
  • Yang-Ting Chien (Georgia State University)
  • David Dobrigkeit Chinellato (University of Campinas)
  • Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus (CERN)
  • Yu Nakahama Higuchi (KEK)
  • George Wei-Shu Hou (National Taiwan University)
  • Pai-Hsien Jennifer Hsu (National Tsing Hua University)
  • Gino Isidori (University of Zürich)
  • Abolhassan Jawahery (University of Maryland)
  • Rachid Mazini (Academia Sinica)
  • Katharina Müller (University of Zürich)
  • Emmanuel Perez (CERN)
  • Marco Pieri (UC San Diego) Co-Chair
  • Laura Reina (Florida State University)
  • Michael Spannowsky (University of Durham)
  • Vincenzo Vagnoni (INFN Bologna)
  • Eleni Vryonidou (University of Manchester)
  • Stephane Willocq (University of Massachusetts) Co-Chair
  • Shin-Shan Eiko Yu (National Central University)


Local Organising Committee

  • Paoti Chang (National Taiwan University)
  • Jiunn-Wei Chen (National Taiwan University)
  • Kai-Feng Chen (National Taiwan University) Co-Chair
  • Cheng-Wei Chiang (National Taiwan University) Co-Chair
  • Kingman Cheung (National Tsing Hua University)
  • George Wei-Shu Hou (National Taiwan University)
  • Yee Bob Hsiung (National Taiwan University)
  • Pai-hsien Jennifer Hsu (National Tsing Hua University)
  • Chia Ming Kuo (National Central University)
  • Rong-Shyang Lu (National Taiwan University)
  • Rachid Mazini (Academia Sinica)
  • Stathes Paganis (National Taiwan University)
  • Min-Zu Wang (National Taiwan University)
  • Song-Ming Wang (Academia Sinica)
  • Shin-Shan Eiko Yu (National Central University)
  • Tzu-Chiang Yuan (Academia Sinica) 

 

Technical support and secretariat

  • Dawn Hudson (CERN)
  • Connie Potter (CERN)
     

Poster award committee

  • Jahred Adelman (Northern Illinois University)
  • Anju Bhasin (University of Jammu)
  • Marcella Bona (Queen Mary University of London)
  • Chuan-Ren Chen (National Taiwan Normal University)
  • Zaida Conesa del Valle (IJCLab Paris)
  • Luca Fiorini (IFIC Valencia and CSIC, chair)
  • Yee Bob Hsiung (National Taiwan University)
  • Alexander Lenz (Siegen University)
  • Gobinda Majumder (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
  • Gabriella Pasztor (Eötvös University)
  • Francesco Prino (University and INFN Torino)
  • Michael Spira (Paul Scherrer Institut)

 

The chairpersons of the International Advisory, Program and Local organising committees meet regularly to organise the day-to-day preparation of the conference.