10th Edition of the Large Hadron Collider Physics Conference

from Monday, May 16, 2022 (10:00 AM) to Friday, May 20, 2022 (10:00 PM)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
May 16, 2022
May 17, 2022
May 18, 2022
May 19, 2022
May 20, 2022
AM
10:00 AM
Poster Session II (same list as in Poster Session I) (until 11:00 AM) ()
PM
12:00 PM
Opening Plenary - Cheng-Wei Chiang (National Taiwan University) Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin Madison (US)) (until 1:20 PM) ()
12:00 PM Welcome - Kai-Feng Chen (National Taiwan University (TW))   ()
12:05 PM Status of the LHC - Mike Lamont (CERN)   ()
12:30 PM CMS status and overview - Jim Olsen (Princeton University (US))   ()
12:55 PM ATLAS status and overview - Marumi Kado (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
1:20 PM --- Coffee break ---
1:35 PM
Opening Plenary - Dave Charlton (University of Birmingham (GB)) Kai-Feng Chen (National Taiwan University (TW)) (until 3:00 PM) ()
1:35 PM LHCb status and overview - Matteo Palutan (Unknown) Matteo Palutan (INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT))   ()
2:00 PM ALICE status and overview - Luciano Musa (CERN)   ()
2:25 PM Overall CERN view, status and plans - Joachim Josef Mnich (CERN)   ()
2:50 PM Diversity, inclusion and outreach report - Tracey Berry (University of London (GB))   ()
3:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
3:15 PM
Electroweak Physics - William Barter (Imperial College (GB)) Heather Russell (University of Victoria) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Precision measurements of the weak mixing angle and the W boson mass - Mika Anton Vesterinen (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
3:37 PM Single boson production - Louis Moureaux (Hamburg University (DE))   ()
3:59 PM Overview of mixed EW-QCD corrections for Drell-Yan - Federico Buccioni Federico Buccioni (University of Zurich)   ()
4:21 PM Electroweak input schemes - Mauro Chiesa (University of Pavia)   ()
3:15 PM
Flavour Physics - Sara Fiorendi (University of Tennessee (US)) Pavel Reznicek (Charles University (CZ)) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM CPV & mixing in beauty sector: experimental overview - Tomas Jakoubek (Weizmann Institute of Science (IL))   ()
3:37 PM CPV & mixing in beauty sector: theoretical overview - Eleftheria Malami   ()
3:59 PM CPV & mixing in charm sector: experimental overview - Mark Richard James Williams (The University of Edinburgh (GB))   ()
4:21 PM CPV & mixing in charm sector: theoretical overview - Alexander Lenz (Siegen University)   ()
3:15 PM
Joint Session 1 - Federico Leo Redi (CERN) Juliette Alimena (CERN) Takuya Nobe (University of Tokyo (JP)) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Searches for Dark Photons at LHC (full range mass) (ATLAS+CMS+LHCb) - Swagata Mukherjee (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))   ()
3:37 PM Theory landscape of Heavy Neutral Leptons - Richard Ruiz (Institute of Nuclear Physics (IFJ) PAN)   ()
3:59 PM Searches for Heavy Neutral Leptons at LHC (ATLAS+CMS+LHCb) - Alison Lister (University of British Columbia (CA))   ()
4:21 PM Dark matter searches complementarity and phase space coverage (ATLAS+CMS+LHCb) - Oleg Brandt (University of Cambridge (GB))   ()
3:15 PM
Joint Session 2 - Nima Zardoshti (CERN) Jasmine Therese Brewer (CERN) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Jet substructure in heavy ions (theory) - Alba Ontoso (IPhT)   ()
3:33 PM Jet substructure in heavy ions (experiment) - Martin Rybar (Charles University (CZ))   ()
3:51 PM Pileup mitigation and grooming (theory) - Samuel Alipour-fard (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)   ()
4:09 PM Modification of hadronization in heavy ions (Heavy and light flavour, cross experiments with emphases on large systems) - Francesco Prino (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   ()
4:27 PM Ultra-peripheral collisions (experiment) - Mateusz Dyndal (AGH UST Krakow)   ()
3:15 PM
Joint Session 3 - Andrew Gilbert (Northwestern University (US)) Maria Aldaya Martin (DESY) Clara Nellist (Radboud University Nijmegen and NIKHEF (NL)) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Modeling uncertainties of ttW in multi-lepton channel - Jasmina Nasufi (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
3:33 PM Combined SMEFT interpretation of Higgs, diboson, and top quark data from the LHC - Juan Rojo (VU Amsterdam and Nikhef)   ()
3:51 PM ttH/tH production ATLAS - Luisa Carvalho (LIP (PT))   ()
4:09 PM ttH/tH production CMS - Angela Giraldi (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
4:27 PM ttbb modeling for ttH ATLAS+CMS - Nihal Brahimi (Tsung-Dao Lee Institute & Shanghai Jiao Tong University)   ()
3:15 PM
Performance and Tools - Eduardo Rodrigues (University of Liverpool (GB)) Stephanie Beauceron (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon 1 (FR)) Song-Ming Wang (Academia Sinica (TW)) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Strangeness tracking - David Dobrigkeit Chinellato (University of Campinas UNICAMP (BR))   ()
3:33 PM Lepton + Tracking - Ricardo Vazquez Gomez (University of Barcelona (ES))   ()
3:51 PM Jet/MET + b/c tagging - Jyothsna Rani Komaragiri (Indian Institute of Science (IISc) (IN))   ()
4:09 PM Direct online reconstruction - Maarten Van Veghel (University of Groningen (NL))   ()
4:27 PM Triggering - Arantxa Ruiz Martinez (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
3:15 PM
Upgrades and Future Projects - Susanne Kuehn (CERN) Felix Reidt (CERN) (until 4:45 PM) ()
3:15 PM Calorimetry towards high-granularity at LHC experiments - Stathes Paganis (National Taiwan University)   ()
3:37 PM Tracker upgrades at LHC experimentds - Stefania Maria Beole (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   ()
3:59 PM Upgrades on timing and PID detectors in LHC experiments - Robbert Erik Geertsema (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
4:21 PM Trigger upgrades at LHC experiments - Alex Cerri (University of Sussex (GB))   ()
4:45 PM --- Coffee break ---
5:00 PM
BSM 2 - Feeble Interactions - Hyun Min Lee (CAU - Chung-Ang University (KR)) Federico Leo Redi (CERN) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:00 PM Theory overview on dark matter portals - Doojin Kim (Texas A & M University (US))   ()
5:25 PM Theory overview on dark showers - Nishita Desai (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)   ()
5:50 PM Searches for displaced jets at the LHC - Mohamed Darwish (University of Antwerp (BE))   ()
6:15 PM Searches for displaced vertices at the LHC - Louis Henry (CERN)   ()
5:00 PM
Electroweak Physics - Mathieu Pellen (University of Freiburg) Heather Russell (University of Victoria) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:00 PM Theory overview of diboson and triboson - Marek Schoenherr (Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)) Marek Schoenherr (University of Durham) Marek Schoenherr (University of Durham (GB))   ()
5:22 PM Diboson overview - Andrew Michael Levin (Peking University (CN))   ()
5:44 PM Triboson overview - Ying An (Peking University (CN))   ()
6:06 PM Experimental overview of EWK EFT - Evgeny Soldatov   ()
6:28 PM Theory overview of EFT in the electroweak sector - Raquel Gomez Ambrosio (Milano Bicocca) Raquel Gomez Ambrosio (Durham university)   ()
5:00 PM
Joint Session 4 - Livia Soffi (INFN Roma I (IT)) Bernhard Mistlberger (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:00 PM Di-Higgs production BSM models - Tania Natalie Robens (Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR))   ()
5:20 PM Gravitational Wave physics & Higgs - Glauber Dorsch (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)   ()
5:40 PM Exotic Higgs decays, incl. new scalars (ATLAS+CMS) - Giuseppe Carratta (University and INFN, Bologna (IT))   ()
6:00 PM Searches for Higgs boson decays to invisible particles in ATLAS and CMS - Laurent Thomas (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)) Laurent Thomas (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE))   ()
6:20 PM Searches for heavy resonances decaying to one or two Higgs bosons in CMS and ATLAS - Halil Saka (University of Cyprus (CY))   ()
5:00 PM
Joint Session 5 - Mengzhen Wang (Peking University (CN)) Vitalii Lisovskyi (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:00 PM Exotic hadrons at LHC (experiment) - Paolo Gandini (INFN Milano (IT))   ()
5:26 PM Lattice QCD in hadron spectroscopy - Sasa Prelovsek (Jozef Stefan Institute)   ()
5:54 PM Heavy-flavor production at LHC (experiment) - Jaime Norman (University of Liverpool (GB))   ()
6:20 PM Heavy flavour production and polarisation (theory) - Yan-Qing Ma   ()
5:00 PM
Outreach, Diversity and Education - Suchita Kulkarni (University of Graz) Adriana Telesca (CERN) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:00 PM Monitoring and promotion of diversity in the Asian landscape - Srubabati Goswami (Physical Research Laboraotory)   ()
5:22 PM Diversity activities in theory - Marika Taylor (University of Southampton, UK)   ()
5:44 PM Inclusion of the visually impaired community with Tactile Collider - Robert Barrie Appleby (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
6:06 PM Diversity monitoring at the LHC and small experiments - Eli Ben Haim (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
5:00 PM
Performance and Tools - Stephanie Beauceron (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon 1 (FR)) Song-Ming Wang (Academia Sinica (TW)) Eduardo Rodrigues (University of Liverpool (GB)) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:00 PM ALICE experiment - Evgeny Kryshen   ()
5:21 PM ATLAS experiment - Maximilian Emanuel Goblirsch-Kolb (Brandeis University (US))   ()
5:42 PM CMS experiment - Tongguang Cheng (Beihang University (CN))   ()
6:03 PM LHCb experiment - Mark Tobin (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))   ()
6:24 PM Luminosity measurements of the LHC experiments - Roman Lavicka (FNSPE at CTU in Prague)   ()
5:00 PM
Top Physics - Clara Nellist (Radboud University Nijmegen and NIKHEF (NL)) Maria Aldaya Martin (DESY) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:00 PM tt production CMS - Jose Enrique Palencia Cortezon (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
5:20 PM tt production ATLAS - Leonid Serkin (INFN Gruppo Collegato di Udine and ICTP Trieste (IT))   ()
5:40 PM B-hadron production in NNLO QCD: application to LHC tt events with leptonic decays - Terry Generet (RWTH Aachen University)   ()
6:05 PM Hadronic production of ttZ in the POWHEG BOX framework - Margherita Ghezzi (University of Tübingen)   ()
6:25 PM Top-quark mass and properties ATLAS+CMS - Sebastian Wuchterl (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
5:00 PM
Upgrades and Future Projects - Joao Barreiro Guimaraes Da Costa (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)) Rong-Shyang Lu (National Taiwan University (TW)) (until 6:45 PM) ()
5:00 PM Heavy-ion programme for Run 5 and 6 at the LHC - Laura Fabbietti (Technische Universitat Munchen (DE))   ()
5:21 PM Physics at muon colliders - Zhen Liu Zhen Liu (University of Minnesota (US))   ()
5:42 PM Future e+e- and hadron colliders - Jie Gao   ()
6:03 PM Experiments at muon colliders - Sergo Jindariani (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
6:24 PM The TOTEM, CMS PPS and LHCf Run 3 upgrades - Francisco Ignacio Garcia Fuentes (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))   ()
12:00 PM
Plenary I: Beyond the Standard Model - Feeble Interactions - Kingman Cheung (National Tsing Hua University (TW)) Jamie Boyd (CERN) (until 2:00 PM) ()
12:00 PM Ideas and motivation for feebly-interacting sector - Andrea Thamm (University of Melbourne (AU))   ()
12:30 PM Searches with prompt particles - Yusheng Wu (University of Science and Technology of China (CN))   ()
1:00 PM Searches with displaced particles - Alberto Escalante Del Valle (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
1:30 PM Prospects for non-conventional future experiments - Brian Thomas Batell (University of Pittsburgh (US))   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:15 PM
BSM 1 - TeV Scale - Livia Soffi (INFN Roma I (IT)) Abdesslam Arhrib (Université Abdelmalek Essaadi) (until 4:30 PM) ()
2:15 PM Low energy SUSY in light of current experiments - Jin Min Yang   ()
2:33 PM RPV Models Overview - Saurabh Nangia   ()
2:51 PM EW SUSY searches at ATLAS and CMS (including charginos, neutralino and sleptons, soft susy) - Marco Aparo (University of Sussex (GB))   ()
3:09 PM 3G SUSY searches at ATLAS and CMS (stop, sbottom, gluinos and squarsk if new result available) - Teruki Kamon (Texas A & M University (US))   ()
3:27 PM Searches for RPV SUSY in ATLAS, CMS and LHCb - Saikat Karmakar (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   ()
3:45 PM Non-minimal VLQ models - Juan Antonio Aguilar Saavedra (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas (CSIC) (ES))   ()
4:03 PM Search for heavy particles decaying to 3rd generation quarks at CMS and ATLAS - Zhi Zheng (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))   ()
2:15 PM
BSM 2 - Feeble Interactions - Emma Torro Pastor (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Felix Kling (DESY) (until 4:30 PM) ()
2:15 PM Status of the MATHUSLA, CODEX and ANUBIS experiments - Louis Henry (CERN)   ()
2:40 PM Status of the FASER and SND@LHC experiments - Ke Li (University of Washington (US))   ()
3:05 PM Dedicated LLP experiments beyond the LHC - Laura Molina Bueno (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
3:30 PM Theory overview on millicharged particles and monopoles - Yu-Dai Tsai (Fermilab)   ()
3:55 PM Status of the MilliQan and MOEDAL experiments - Michael William Carrigan (Ohio State University (US))   ()
2:15 PM
Flavour Physics - Vitalii Lisovskyi (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)) Pavel Reznicek (Charles University (CZ)) (until 4:30 PM) ()
2:15 PM Lattice QCD: form factors for $b \to s \ell\ell$ and $b \to c \ell \nu$ - Stefan Meinel (University of Arizona)   ()
2:38 PM Overview of rare decays of B mesons at LHC - Samarendra Nayak (Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar)   ()
3:01 PM Rare decays of B and D mesons at LHCb - Christina Agapopoulou (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
3:24 PM Searches for lepton-flavour violating decays (experimental overview) - Liang Sun (Wuhan University (CN))   ()
3:47 PM Recent results from the Belle II experiment - Shohei Nishida   ()
4:10 PM New ideas in rare decays ($b,c,s$), proposals for new measurements - Marzia Bordone (CERN)   ()
2:15 PM
Heavy Ions - Francesca Bellini (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)) Zvi Citron (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (IL)) (until 4:30 PM) ()
2:15 PM Nuclear PDFs (theory) - Petja Kalle Matias Paakkinen (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))   ()
2:42 PM Inclusive jet suppression (multi-experiment) - Yaxian Mao (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
3:09 PM high-pT heavy-flavor, heavy-flavor jets (multi-experiment) - Andre Govinda Stahl Leiton (CERN)   ()
3:36 PM Monte Carlos in heavy ions - Paul Caucal (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
4:03 PM Quarkonia (multi-experiment) - Robin Caron (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   ()
2:15 PM
Higgs Physics - Shinya Kanemura (Osaka University) Hannah Arnold (Nikhef) (until 4:30 PM) ()
2:15 PM Higgs decays to bosons at ATLAS and CMS - Matthew Basso (University of Toronto (CA))   ()
2:35 PM Higgs decays to 3rd generation fermions at ATLAS and CMS - Soumya Mukherjee (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))   ()
2:55 PM Higgs rare decays at ATLAS and CMS - Milos Dordevic (Vinca Institute, University of Belgrade)   ()
3:15 PM Improved understanding of off-shell effects in gg->4l - Silvia Ferrario Ravasio Silvia Ferrario Ravasio (University of Oxford)   ()
3:35 PM Differential signature of Higgs production from vector-boson fusion - Xuan Chen (University of Zürich)   ()
3:55 PM Higgs properties (CP, mass, width,..) at ATLAS and CMS - Jeffrey Davis (Johns Hopkins University (US))   ()
4:15 PM Extra discussion time   ()
2:15 PM
QCD - Jennifer Kathryn Roloff (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)) Nima Zardoshti (CERN) (until 4:30 PM) ()
2:15 PM Theory on novel jet substructure techniques - Xiaohui Liu   ()
2:40 PM Boosted W/Z/H/top jets - Nikolina Ilic (University of Toronto (CA))   ()
3:02 PM Gluon/quark jet substructure - Sunil Bansal (Panjab University (IN))   ()
3:24 PM Lund plane and reclustering - Laura Brittany Havener (Yale University (US))   ()
3:46 PM Neutrinos at LHC with FASER(nu) and SND@LHC - Christopher Betancourt (University of Zurich (CH))   ()
2:15 PM
Top Physics - Malgorzata Worek (RWTH Aachen University) Clara Nellist (Radboud University Nijmegen and NIKHEF (NL)) Maria Aldaya Martin (DESY) (until 4:30 PM) ()
2:15 PM Single top production in association with a WZ pair at the LHC in the SMEFT - Ken Mimasu (King's College London)   ()
2:40 PM Single top production ATLAS+CMS - Bjoern Wendland (Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE))   ()
3:05 PM EFT interpretation in top-quark sector ATLAS - Roman Lysak (Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ))   ()
3:25 PM EFT interpretation in top-quark sector CMS - Jon Wilson (Baylor University (US))   ()
3:45 PM Flavor Changing Neutral Currents in top-quark decays ATLAS+CMS - Xin Chen (Tsinghua University (CN))   ()
4:10 PM BSM searches in top-quark sector ATLAS+CMS - Suman Chatterjee (Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
4:30 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:45 PM
Plenary II: Heavy Ions - Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus (CERN) Yang-Ting Chien (Georgia State University) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:45 PM Heavy ions theory - Jacquelyn Noronha-Hostler (University of Illinois Urbana Champaign)   ()
5:15 PM Universality across system size - Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova (CERN)   ()
5:45 PM Quark-gluon plasma properties - Georgios Krintiras (The University of Kansas (US))   ()
6:15 PM Quark-gluon plasma evolution and hadronization - Fabio Colamaria (INFN, Sezione di Bari (IT))   ()
7:00 PM
Poster Session I (until 8:00 PM) ()
7:00 PM "Particle physics for babies": outreach for the youngest audience - Dr Louie Dartmoor Corpe (CERN)   ()
7:00 PM A Deep Learning Based Estimator for Elliptic Flow in Heavy Ion Collisions - Mr Neelkamal Mallick (Indian Institute of Technology Indore)   ()
7:00 PM A new ATLAS Visitor Centre - Sascha Mehlhase (LMU Munich)   ()
7:00 PM A new Scattering and Neutrino Detector at the LHC - Dario De Simone (University of Zurich (CH))   ()
7:00 PM A novel experimental search channel for very light Higgses in the Type-I 2HDM - Semlali souad (LPHEA, Faculté des sciences, Semlalia, Marrakech) Semlali Souad (University of Southampton)   ()
7:00 PM A Tool for Calculation of the Radiation Parameters on the Early Stage of Simulation Geometry Development in CATIA - Alexander Sharmazanashvili (Georgian Technical University (GE))   ()
7:00 PM ATLAS LAr Calorimeter Commissioning for LHC Run-3 - Federica Piazza (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))   ()
7:00 PM ATLAS Open Data: developing education and outreach resources from research data - Ricardo Jose Morais Silva Goncalo (LIP - Laboratorio de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas (PT))   ()
7:00 PM ATLAS Roman Pots at LHC Run 3 - Detector Status - Rafał Staszewski (IFJ PAN Cracow (PL))   ()
7:00 PM ATLAS Trigger system for Run 3 - Claudia Merlassino (University of Oxford (GB))   ()
7:00 PM ATLAS Virtual Visits: Bringing the world to our detector - Elise Maria Le Boulicaut (Duke University (US))   ()
7:00 PM Charge and heat transport coefficients of a hot and dense QCD matter in the presence of a weak magnetic field - Shubhalaxmi Rath (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)   ()
7:00 PM Constraining 3-3-1 Models at the LHC and Future Hadron Colliders - Ms Yoxara Sánchez Villamizar (IIP & DFTE - Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN))   ()
7:00 PM Constraining Deep Neural Network classifiers’ systematic uncertainty via input feature space reduction - Mr Andrea Di Luca (Universita degli Studi di Trento and INFN (IT))   ()
7:00 PM CP-violating anomalous interactions at Large Hadron Collider - Ms Apurba Tiwari (Aligarh Muslim University)   ()
7:00 PM CP-Violating Invariants in the SMEFT - Emanuele Gendy Abd El Sayed   ()
7:00 PM Crowdfunding your outreach project - Mikhail Stolpovskiy (Geneva University) Jason Robert Veatch (California State University (US))   ()
7:00 PM Dedicated Triggers for Displaced Jets using Timing Information from Electromagnetic Calorimeter at HL-LHC - Prabhat Solanki (Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru, India)   ()
7:00 PM Determination of the strong-coupling constant from the Z-boson transverse-momentum distribution - Stefano Camarda (CERN)   ()
7:00 PM Developing a production database for the High Granularity Timing Detector for ATLAS Phase-II upgrade - Malak Ait Tamlihat (Universite Mohammed V (MA))   ()
7:00 PM Development of the ATLAS Liquid Argon Calorimeter Readout Electronics for the HL-LHC - Maheyer Jamshed Shroff (University of Victoria (CA))   ()
7:00 PM Development of the USTC LGAD sensors for the ATLAS HGTD upgrade - Xiangxuan Zheng (University of Science and Technology of China (CN))   ()
7:00 PM Dynamically groomed jet radius in heavy-ion collisions - Paul Caucal (Brookhaven National Laboratory) Adam Takacs (University of Bergen) Alba Ontoso (IPhT)   ()
7:00 PM Educational Printables: from colouring books to cheat & fact sheets - Valerie Buxbaum (California State University (US))   ()
7:00 PM Energy and momentum-dependent studies of $\rm{R_2}$${\left( \Delta \eta, \Delta \varphi \right)}$ and $ \rm{P_2}$${\left( \Delta \eta, \Delta \varphi \right)}$ correlation functions in p$-$p collisions using color reconnection and rope hadronization models - Mr Dibakar Bauri (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Event Filter Tracking for the Upgrade of the ATLAS Trigger and Data Acquisition System - Sudha Ahuja (Royal Holloway, University of London (GB))   ()
7:00 PM Event shape and multiplicity dependence of K*(892)$^{\mathbf{\pm}}$ production at mid-rapidity in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Suman Deb (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Evolution of Regional, Age and Gender Demographics in the ATLAS Collaboration - Holly Pacey (University of Cambridge (GB))   ()
7:00 PM Exclusive dilepton production in ultraperipheral Pb+Pb collisions in ATLAS - Agnieszka Ewa Ogrodnik (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   ()
7:00 PM Extended relaxation time approximation and relativistic dissipative hydrodynamics - Mrs Dipika Dash (NISER, Bhubaneswar)   ()
7:00 PM First inverse moments of heavy-hadron distribution amplitudes - Alisa Shukhtina   ()
7:00 PM Fluid properties of hadron gas produced in relativistic collisions of pp and AA - Ronald Scaria   ()
7:00 PM Heavy flavor jet tagging algorithm developments at CMS for HL-LHC - Mr Emanuel Pfeffer (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   ()
7:00 PM Hint of pion condensation in proton-proton collisions at the LHC using non-extensive Tsallis statistics - Dushmanta Sahu (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Identical-particle (pion and kaon) femtoscopy in Pb$--$Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}=$ 5.02 TeV with Therminator2 modeled with (3+1)D viscous hydrodynamics - Pritam Chakraborty (IITB- Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Implementation of a Portal Dedicated to Higgs Bosons for Experts and the General Public - Andre Sopczak (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))   ()
7:00 PM Improved track reconstruction for prompt and long-lived particles in ATLAS for the LHC Run 3 - Makayla Vessella (University of Massachusetts (US))   ()
7:00 PM In medium properties of an axion within a 2+1 flavor Polyakov loop enhanced Nambu–Jona-Lasinio model - Dr Arpan Das (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
7:00 PM Increasing Multilingualism in ATLAS’ Science Communication - Ana Maria Rodriguez Vera (York University (CA))   ()
7:00 PM Insight into the magnetic response of hadron gas using non-extensive statistics - Mr Girija Sankar Pradhan (IIT Indore)   ()
7:00 PM Intermittency analysis of charged hadrons generated in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN} = 2.76 TeV and 5.02 TeV using PYTHIA8/ Angantyr - Mr Salman K Malik (University of Jammu (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Intrinsic quantum mechanics behind the Standard Model? - predictions in the baryon and Higgs sectors - Mr Ole Lynnerup Trinhammer (Technical University of Denmark)   ()
7:00 PM Investigating New Physics Models with Signature of Same-Sign Diboson${E\!\!/}_{T}$ - Dibyashree Sengupta   ()
7:00 PM Investigation of the right-handed vector current via unbinned angular analysis of $B\to D^*(D\pi)\ell\nu_\ell$ - Zhuoran Huang (APCTP)   ()
7:00 PM Lepton and quark mixing patterns with generalized $CP$ transformations - Joy Ganguly   ()
7:00 PM Leveraging universality of jet taggers through transfer learning - Pier Francesco Monni (CERN) Radoslaw Piotr Grabarczyk Dr Frederic Alexandre Dreyer (University of Oxford)   ()
7:00 PM Light nuclei production with/without critical fluctuation - Shanjin Wu   ()
7:00 PM Long lived NMSSM : Analysing some long-lived NSLP signatures in the NMSSM - Amandip De   ()
7:00 PM Long-lived dark photons at ATLAS: a search for unconventional signatures at the LHC - Iacopo Longarini (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
7:00 PM Long-Lived Light Mediators from Higgs boson Decay at HL-LHC, FCC-hh and a Proposal of Dedicated LLP Detectors for FCC-hh - Rhitaja Sengupta   ()
7:00 PM ME0 second generation prototype chamber characterization for CMS phase II upgrade in the Muon forward region - Mi Ran Kim (Sungkyunkwan University (KR))   ()
7:00 PM Measurement and QCD analysis of double-differential inclusive jet cross sections at 13 TeV - Toni Makela (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
7:00 PM Measurement of $R_{2}(\Delta\eta, \Delta\varphi)$ and $P_{2}(\Delta\eta, \Delta\varphi)$ correlation functions in pp collisions at $\sqrt{\textit{s}}$ = 13~TeV using ALICE data - Baidyanath Sahoo (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Measurement of differential cross sections for the production of top quark pairs and of additional jets in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 13$ TeV - Henriette Aarup Petersen (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
7:00 PM Measurement of heavy-flavor production in the high-mass dimuon spectrum in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV with ALICE - Michele Pennisi (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))   ()
7:00 PM Measurement of high-pt electron performance in proton-lead collisions in the ATLAS experiment - Patrycja Anna Potepa (AGH University of Science and Technology (PL))   ()
7:00 PM Measurement of the b -tagging efficiency using multijet events in ATLAS - Valentina Vecchio (University of Manchester)   ()
7:00 PM Measurement of the forward η meson production cross section in p-p collisions at √s=13 TeV with the LHCf Arm2 detector - Giuseppe Piparo (Università e INFN, Catania (IT))   ()
7:00 PM Measurement of the top quark pole mass using ttbar+jet events in the dilepton final state at 13 TeV - Sebastian Wuchterl (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
7:00 PM Measurement of ψ(2S) production as a function of charged-particle multiplicity in pp collisions at √s =13 TeV and p--Pb collisions at √sNN = 8.16 TeV with ALICE at the LHC - Theraa Tork (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))   ()
7:00 PM Measurement prospects for di-Higgs production in the HH to bbyy channel with the ATLAS experiment at the HL-LHC - Alex Zeng Wang (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
7:00 PM Measurements of ψ(2S) production in Pb–Pb collisions with ALICE at the LHC - Hushnud Hushnud (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
7:00 PM Multi-partonic cascades in expanding medium - Mr Souvik Priyam Adhya (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
7:00 PM Multiplicity dependence of intra-jet properties in small collision systems with ALICE - Prottoy Das (Bose Institute (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Multiplicity-dependent study of $\Lambda(1520)$ resonance production in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 5.02 and 13 TeV with ALICE - Sonali Padhan (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Muonic charged Higgs boson discovery channel at the LHC - Mr Mohammed Boukidi (Cadi Ayyad University, Marrakech)   ()
7:00 PM New ATLAS b-tagging Algorithm for Run3 - Alexander Froch (Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE))   ()
7:00 PM New tunes of PYTHIA8 to the Minimum Bias data at 13TeV using different PDF sets - Nameeqa Firdous (GIFT University Gujranwala Pakistan)   ()
7:00 PM Novel broad-mass search for new scalar particles in FCNC top quark decays using the full Run 2 data of the ATLAS detector - Adrian Salvador Salas (The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES))   ()
7:00 PM Nuclear modification factors of prompt and non-prompt J/ψ in Pb–Pb collisions at √ sNN= 5.02 TeV at midrapidity with ALICE - Mr Himanshu Sharma (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   ()
7:00 PM Outreach Modules for a New Particle Search Using the ATLAS Forward Proton Detector and Higgs Boson Physics - Andre Sopczak (Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ))   ()
7:00 PM p --> e+ gamma in LCSR framework - Anshika Bansal (Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad)   ()
7:00 PM Pair charged Higgs productions at NLO in e+ e- collider within the Inert Doublet model . - Mr Hamza Abouabid (Université Abdelmalek Essaadi)   ()
7:00 PM Performance and calibration of the ATLAS Tile Calorimeter - Stefio Yosse Andrean (Stockholm University (SE))   ()
7:00 PM Performance of ATLAS Forward Proton Detector during LHC Run 2 - Paula Agnieszka Erland (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))   ()
7:00 PM Physics and performance of the High Granularity Timing Detector - Fatima Bendebba (Universite Hassan II, Ain Chock (MA))   ()
7:00 PM Point Cloud Deep Learning Methods for Pion Reconstruction in the ATLAS Detector - Mariel Pettee (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
7:00 PM Precision Timing with the CMS MTD Barrel Timing Layer for HL-LHC - John Dervan (Northeastern University (US))   ()
7:00 PM Prediction for global properties in O+O collisions at $\sqrt{s_{NN}}$ = 7 TeV using AMPT model - Raghunath Sahoo (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN)) Debadatta Behera (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Probing phenomenological models implemented in PYTHIA8 - Nameeqa Firdous (GIFT University Gujranwala Pakistan)   ()
7:00 PM Probing the CP nature of the top-Higgs Yukawa coupling in ttH and tH events with H→bb using the ATLAS detector - Zak Lawrence (University of Manchester (GB))   ()
7:00 PM Probing the hadronic phase of large hadronizing system through the study of the Λ(1520) resonance with ALICE at the LHC - Dr Neelima Agrawal (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))   ()
7:00 PM Projected sensitivity of Higgs boson pair production combining the bbyy and bbtautau decay channels at the HL-LHC with the ATLAS detector - Alkaid Cheng (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
7:00 PM Prospects for dark boson searches via exotic Higgs decays in Run 3 and high luminosity era of the LHC - Tamer Elkafrawy (Florida Institute of Technology (US))   ()
7:00 PM Prospects of the LHCf operation in 2022 - Ken Ohashi (Nagoya University (JP))   ()
7:00 PM Proton parton distribution functions using ATLAS data - Eimear Isobel Conroy (University of Oxford (GB))   ()
7:00 PM QuarkNet in LHC Education and Outreach - Michael Wadness (Medford High School) Shane Wood (Mounds View Public Schools / University of Notre Dame ) Marla Glover (Purdue University) Thomas McCauley (University of Notre Dame (US)) Kenneth William Cecire (University of Notre Dame (US))   ()
7:00 PM Quarks and gluons in the Lund plane - Adam Takacs (University of Bergen)   ()
7:00 PM Rare Higgs Decays in the Standard Model - Xi Gong   ()
7:00 PM Reduction of high voltage discharge in GEM detectors for the ME0 station of the CMS forward muon system - Salwa Mohamed (ENHEP Egyptian Network of High Energy Physics (EG))   ()
7:00 PM Scaling properties of charged particles generated in Xe-Xe collisions at √s_N N = 5.44 TeV using AMPT Model - Zarina Banoo (University of Jammu (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Search for Dark Matter produced in association with a Standard Model Higgs boson decaying to b-quarks using the full Run 2 collision data with the ATLAS detector - Jay Chan (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
7:00 PM Search for electroweak production of supersymmetric sleptons and charginos with the ATLAS detector - Eric Ballabene (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))   ()
7:00 PM Search for Heavy (pseudo)Higgs boson A/H produced in association with a top-antitop quark pair leading to the final state with four top quarks in pp collisions at √ s = 13 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Shuhui Huang (University of Hong Kong (HK))   ()
7:00 PM Search for neutral long-lived particles decaying into displaced jets in the ATLAS calorimeter - Mason Proffitt (University of Washington (US))   ()
7:00 PM Search for resonant pair production of Higgs bosons in the 4b final state using 139/fb of sqrt(s) = 13 TeV pp collision data with the ATLAS detector - Rui Zhang (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
7:00 PM Search for single production of a vector-like T quark decaying into a Higgs boson and top quark with fully hadronic final states using the ATLAS detector - Joel Hengwei Foo (University of Toronto (CA))   ()
7:00 PM Search for the Higgs boson decaying to a pair of muons in pp collisions at 13 TeV with the ATLAS detector - Jay Chan (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))   ()
7:00 PM Searches for supersymmetry in hadronic final states with the CMS detector - Tribeni Mishra (National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Searching for an eco-friendly gas mixture for the ALICE Resistive Plate Chambers - Mr Luca Quaglia (CERN, University and INFN Torino)   ()
7:00 PM Sharing ATLAS Science: communicating to the public - Maria Moreno Llacer (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))   ()
7:00 PM Spin magnetohydrodynamics - Mr Rajeev Singh (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)   ()
7:00 PM Status of the CSM FPGA Irradiation Test for the HL-LHC ATLAS Muon Spectrometer Upgrade - Jem Aizen Mendiola Guhit (University of Michigan (US))   ()
7:00 PM Studies of the long term stability of track selection criteria for the ATLAS track counting luminosity measurement - Thomas Christopher Mclachlan (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
7:00 PM Study of resonance’s properties in heavy-ion collisions using angular hadron-resonance correletions in ALICE experiment. - Zuzana Jakubcinova (Pavol Jozef Safarik University (SK))   ()
7:00 PM Study of the correlation between the construction parameters of the MM readout boards and performance of the Micromegas detectors - Matteo Greco (INFN Lecce e Universita del Salento (IT))   ()
7:00 PM The ATLAS New Small Wheel Simulation and Reconstruction Software and Detector Performance Studies - Maria Carnesale (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
7:00 PM The Control System of the New Small Wheel Electronics for the ATLAS experiment - Polyneikis Tzanis (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))   ()
7:00 PM The High-Level Trigger for the CMS Phase-2 Upgrade - Thiago Tomei Fernandez (UNESP - Universidade Estadual Paulista (BR))   ()
7:00 PM The Muon Trigger of the ATLAS experiment: performance and improvements for Run 3 - Alec Drobac (Tufts University (US))   ()
7:00 PM The new ATLAS triggers for long-lived particles that leave unconventional signature in the tracking detectors - Benjamin Philip Kerridge (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
7:00 PM The performance of the ATLAS Inner Detector tracking trigger in high pileup collisions at 13 TeV at the Large Hadron Collider (Run-2) and plans for Run-3 - Zuchen Huang (University of Manchester)   ()
7:00 PM Theoretical analysis of $B^0 \to \phi \ell^+ \ell^-$ decay - Irina Parnova   ()
7:00 PM Transverse Spherocity and Multiplicity Dependence of $R_{2}$ and $P_{2}$ Correlation Functions in pp Collisions at $\sqrt{\textit{s}}$ = 7 TeV Using PYTHIA8 - Baidyanath Sahoo (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Transverse spherocity and multiplicity dependent study of various higher order moments of $\langle p_{\rm{T} }\rangle$ distribution in pp collisions using PYTHIA8 - Subhadeep Roy (IIT- Indian Institute of Technology (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Transverse spherocity dependence of global observables in heavy-ion collisions at the LHC using AMPT model - Mr Suraj Prasad (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IN))   ()
7:00 PM Two New Developments on the Statistical Treatment of Flavour Tagging Uncertainties in ATLAS - Yan Ke (Stony Brook University (US))   ()
7:00 PM Upgrade of ATLAS Hadronic Tile Calorimeter for the High Luminosity LHC - Edward Khomotso Nkadimeng (University of the Witwatersrand (ZA))   ()
7:00 PM Upgrade of the ATLAS Luminosity Monitor for HL-LHC - Jack Lindon (University of Alberta (CA))   ()
7:00 PM Virtual QCD Corrections to gg->ZH via a Transverse Momentum Expansion - Marco Vitti   ()
7:00 PM W-boson angular coefficients at LHC at high precision - Timea Vitos   ()
12:00 PM
Plenary III: Flavour Physics - George Wei-Shu Hou (National Taiwan University (TW)) Hassan Jawahery (University of Maryland (US)) (until 2:00 PM) ()
12:00 PM Heavy flavour theory - Monika Blanke (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
12:30 PM Rare decays - Sergey Polikarpov   ()
1:00 PM Test of lepton flavor universality - Gabriele Simi (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))   ()
1:30 PM CP violation and mixing in B and charm decays - Ozlem Ozcelik (The University of Edinburgh (GB))   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:15 PM
Electroweak Physics - Chia-Ming Kuo (National Central University (TW)) Mathieu Pellen (University of Freiburg) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Experimental overview of VBS - Lailin Xu (University of Science and Technology of China (CN))   ()
2:37 PM Experimental overview of VBS - Jing Peng (Peking University (CN))   ()
2:59 PM Overview of polarisation measurements - Joany Manjarres (Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE))   ()
3:21 PM Theoretical overview of VBS - Barbara Jager Barbara Jaeger   ()
2:15 PM
Heavy Ions - Yanxi Zhang (Peking University (CN)) Yi Chen (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Hadron-hadron interactions and nuclei production - Alessandro Balbino (Politecnico and INFN di Torino (IT))   ()
2:33 PM Recent flow results (multi-experiment) - Siyu Tang (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
2:51 PM Recent heavy flavor flow results (multi-experiment) - Milan Stojanovic (Purdue University (US))   ()
3:09 PM Bayesian analysis - Jean-Francois Paquet (Duke University)   ()
3:27 PM Heavy flavour production and fragmention in small systems(multi-experiment) - John Matthew Durham (Los Alamos National Laboratory)   ()
2:15 PM
Higgs Physics - Shinya Kanemura (Osaka University) Hannah Arnold (Nikhef) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Higgs fiducial and differential measurements at ATLAS and CMS - Fabio Lucio Lucio Alves (Nanjing University (CN))   ()
2:35 PM Higgs-charm coupling constraints at ATLAS and CMS - Tristan Arnoldus Du Pree (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
2:55 PM Higgs coupling combination at ATLAS and CMS - Angela Taliercio (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))   ()
3:15 PM Exact top-quark mass effects in gluon-fusion Higgs boson production at NNLO - Marco Niggetiedt (RWTH Aachen)   ()
3:35 PM Extra discussion time   ()
2:15 PM
Joint Session 6 - Hyun Min Lee (CAU - Chung-Ang University (KR)) Felix Kling (DESY) Pyungwon Ko (KIAS) Takuya Nobe (University of Tokyo (JP)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM TeV-scale BSM: models in context of flavour anomalies (theory) - Minho SON (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)   ()
2:37 PM Examining W, g-2, and DM anomalies with the NMSSM - YUE-LIN Tsai (Purple Mountain Observatory, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   ()
2:59 PM Direct searches at LHC in the context of B anomalies (exp: ATLAS, CMS, LHCb) - Enrique Kajomovitz Must (Department of Physics) Enrique Kajomovitz Must (Technion, Israel Institute of Technology)   ()
3:21 PM Searches for light BSM in flavour decays (HNLs, FIP, etc – theory) - Emmanuel Stamou (TU Dortmund)   ()
2:15 PM
Outreach, Diversity and Education - Muhammad Alhroob (University of Oklahoma (US)) Violaine Bellee (University of Zurich (CH)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Outreach during pandemic at CERN - Tapan Nayak (CERN, Geneva and NISER, Bhubaneswar)   ()
2:37 PM Particle physics educational activities in times of pandemic - Kate Shaw (University of Sussex (GB))   ()
2:59 PM The African School of Fundamental Physics and Applications from the point of view of education - Oumar Ka (Cheikh Anta Diop University)   ()
3:21 PM Building the High Energy Network – for the benefit of its members and the Lab - Rachel Bray (CERN)   ()
2:15 PM
Performance and Tools - Song-Ming Wang (Academia Sinica (TW)) Giulio Eulisse (CERN) David Shih (until 3:55 PM) ()
2:15 PM Software for analysis (general Python ecosystem, Coffea, analysis facilities [T2/T3]) - Paul Alois Buhler (Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics (SMI), Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))   ()
2:33 PM GPUs online - Matteo Concas (Yonsei University (KR))   ()
2:51 PM New developments in fast simulation with machine learning - Claudius Krause (Rutgers University)   ()
3:10 PM Machine learning for analysis/calibration - Anja Butter   ()
3:25 PM New developments in event generators (CANCELLED) - Emanuele Re (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   ()
2:15 PM
QCD - Fernando Febres Cordero (Florida State University) Antonio Vilela Pereira (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR)) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM PDF developments for Run 3 and HL-LHC - Pavel Nadolsky (Southern Methodist University)   ()
2:39 PM Recent measurements sensitive to PDFs - Qundong Han (Central China Normal University CCNU (CN))   ()
3:01 PM Recent measurements on small-x QCD and hadronisation - Norbert Novitzky (University of Tsukuba (JP))   ()
3:23 PM Odderon exchange from elastic scattering in pp and ppbar with TOTEM and D0 - Christophe Royon (The University of Kansas (US))   ()
2:15 PM
Top Physics - Clara Nellist (Radboud University Nijmegen and NIKHEF (NL)) Malgorzata Worek (RWTH Aachen University) Maria Aldaya Martin (DESY) (until 3:45 PM) ()
2:15 PM Complete-NLO predictions for tt in association with at least one isolated photon - Marco Zaro (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))   ()
2:40 PM ttX/tX (X = anything but H) production CMS - Carlos Vico Villalba (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))   ()
3:00 PM ttX/tX (X = anything but H) production ATLAS - Kenneth Johns (University of Arizona (US))   ()
3:20 PM Off-shell modeling of ttbb at the LHC - Manfred Kraus (Florida State University)   ()
3:45 PM --- Coffee break ---
4:00 PM
Plenary IV: Electroweak & Higgs Physics - Juan Alcaraz Maestre (Centro de Investigaciones Energéticas, Medioambientales y Tecnológicas (CIEMAT, Madrid)) Pai-Hsien Hsu (National Tsing Hua University (TW)) (until 6:45 PM) ()
4:00 PM Electroweak theory - Doreen Wackeroth (SUNY Buffalo)   ()
4:24 PM Electroweak precision measurements - Menglin Xu (University of Warwick (GB))   ()
4:48 PM Multiboson measurements - Ankita Mehta (University of Hamburg)   ()
5:12 PM VBF and VBS measurements - Jason Nielsen (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   ()
5:36 PM Effective Field Theory (EW, Higgs & Top) - Tevong You (University of Cambridge) Tiann Tevong You (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)) Tiann Tevong You (Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB))   ()
6:00 PM Precision Higgs theory - Gudrun Heinrich (KIT)   ()
6:24 PM Precision Higgs experiment - Karsten Koeneke (Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE))   ()
12:00 PM
Plenary V: Beyond the Standard Model - TeV Scale - Gino Isidori (University of Zurich (CH)) Rachid Mazini (Academia Sinica (TW)) (until 2:00 PM) ()
12:00 PM New ideas and signatures in electroweak-scale model building - Hitoshi Murayama (University of California Berkeley (US))   ()
12:30 PM Model building in relation to recent flavor anomalies - Admir Greljo (Universitaet Bern (CH))   ()
1:00 PM Heavy resonance searches - Sergei Chekanov (Argonne National Laboratory (US))   ()
1:30 PM Non-resonant searches for new physics - Kenichi Hatakeyama (Baylor University (US))   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee break ---
2:15 PM
BSM 1 - TeV Scale - Takuya Nobe (University of Tokyo (JP)) Livia Soffi (INFN Roma I (IT)) Abdesslam Arhrib (Université Abdelmalek Essaadi) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Theoretical Overview on novel BSM models - Giorgio Arcadi   ()
2:32 PM Non collider experiments results on Dark Matter - Giulia D'Imperio (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)) Giulia D'Imperio (Universita di Roma I 'La Sapienza'-Universita e INFN, Roma I)   ()
2:49 PM Mono-X searches in ATLAS and CMS - Ben Bruers (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))   ()
3:06 PM Search for low and high mass mediators in ATLAS and CMS (dilepton, dijet) - Niki Saoulidou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))   ()
3:23 PM Resonant and non resonant searches at ATLAS and CMS - Saranya Samik Ghosh (CERN)   ()
3:40 PM ATLAS + CMS Searches for Di-/Tri-boson resonances - Irene Zoi (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   ()
2:15 PM
BSM 2 - Feeble Interactions - Emma Torro Pastor (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)) Juliette Alimena (CERN) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Theory overview on ALPs - Diego Redigolo (CERN-INFN Florence)   ()
2:40 PM Searches for charged long-lived particles at the LHC - Hideyuki Oide (Tokyo Institute of Technology (JP))   ()
3:05 PM Searches for non-hadronic displaced objects not from a common vertex at the LHC - Marjorie Shapiro (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
3:30 PM Prospects for LLPs searches at the LHC in Run 3 and HL-LHC - Lesya Shchutska (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))   ()
2:15 PM
Flavour Physics - Pyungwon Ko (KIAS) Sara Fiorendi (University of Tennessee (US)) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Experimental overview of semileptonic decays ($b \to c$, $b\to u$) - Julian Garcia Pardinas (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   ()
2:38 PM Status of the Cabibbo angle anomaly - Claudio Andrea Manzari (University of Zurich (CH))   ()
3:01 PM Status of the unitarity triangle and $V_{ub}, V_{cb}$ - Marcella Bona (Queen Mary University of London (UK))   ()
3:26 PM Lifetime of the $B^+_c$ meson in relation to flavour anomalies - Benjamin Grinstein (Univ. of California San Diego (US))   ()
2:15 PM
Heavy Ions - Zvi Citron (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (IL)) Jasmine Therese Brewer (CERN) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Collectivity in small systems (theory) - Soeren Schlichting (Universität Bielefeld)   ()
2:40 PM Soft hadron production and collectivity in small systems (multi-experiment) - Blair Daniel Seidlitz (University of Colorado Boulder (US))   ()
3:05 PM Energy loss in small systems (theory) - Aleksas Mazeliauskas (CERN)   ()
3:30 PM SMOG results (experiment) - Elisabeth Maria Niel (EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH))   ()
2:15 PM
Higgs Physics - Andrew Gilbert (Northwestern University (US)) Shinya Kanemura (Osaka University) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Higgs EFT theory - Adam Martin (University of Notre Dame)   ()
2:35 PM Higgs EFT results at ATLAS and CMS - Andrea Sciandra (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))   ()
2:55 PM HH production theory - Kyoungchul (KC) Kong (Univesity of Kansas)   ()
3:15 PM Higgs self-coupling at ATLAS - Louis D'Eramo (Northern Illinois University)   ()
3:33 PM Higgs self-coupling at CMS - Davide Zuolo (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))   ()
3:51 PM Extra discussion time   ()
2:15 PM
Performance and Tools - Giulio Eulisse (CERN) Stephanie Beauceron (Universite Claude Bernard-Lyon 1 (FR)) David Shih (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM New developments in recasting - Sabine Kraml (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
2:33 PM Boosted algorithms for searches - Congqiao Li (Peking University (CN))   ()
2:51 PM Online/offline development for LLP - Andrii Usachov (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   ()
3:09 PM New developments in anomaly detection and model independent searches for new physics with machine learning - Ben Nachman (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))   ()
3:27 PM EFTs and machine learning - Maria Ubiali   ()
2:15 PM
QCD - Antonio Vilela Pereira (Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR)) Fernando Febres Cordero (Florida State University) Jennifer Kathryn Roloff (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)) (until 4:00 PM) ()
2:15 PM Progress on precision QCD calculations - Rene Poncelet (Cambridge University)   ()
2:36 PM V+jet measurements - Jelena Mijuskovic