Jun 12 – 14, 2006
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

161 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
A Sciabà CERN
Alejandro Lamas Daviña IFIC
alessandra doria INFN Napoli
Alessandra Forti University of Manchester
alessandro barchiesi infn roma1
Alessandro De Salvo INFN Roma1
Andrea Chierici INFN-CNAF
Andrea Valassi CERN
Andreas Haupt DESY
Andreas Nowack RWTH Aachen
Andreu Pacheco IFAE Barcelona
Andrew Beresford University of Sheffield
Andrzej Olszewski Institute of Nuclear Physics
Antonio Delgado Peris CIEMAT
Aphecetche Laurent Subatech
Artem Trunov CC-IN2P3
Boris Polichtchouk IHEP
Bruce Becker UCT-CERN
Bryan Caron University of Alberta
Carlos Borrego PIC
Chris Brew CCLRC - RAL
Christine Leroy CEA/DAPNIA
Christophe DIARRA Instiut de Physique Nucleaire
Claude Charlot LLR-École Polytechnique
Dagmar Adamova NPI AS CR
Daniele Bonacorsi INFN-CNAF, Bologna, Italy
Dantong Yu Brookhaven National Lab
Dario Barberis CERN & Genoa
David Bouvet IN2P3-CC
David Colling Imperial College
David Foster CERN
David Martin Glasgow University
Derek Feichtinger PSI
Derek Ross CCLRC
Diego Terront LPNHE-IN2P3
Dietrich Liko CERN
Dirk Duellmann CERN
Don Petravick Fermilab
Douglas Olson Lawrence Berkeley Lab
Duncan Rand Brunel University
Eric Fede LAPP/IN2P3
Fabio Hernandez IN2P3/CNRS Computing Centre
Fabio Mario Farina INFN Milano Bicocca
Farida Fassi IFIC-Instituto de Física Corpuscular
FEDERICO CALZOLARI Scuola Normale Superiore
Federico Carminati CERN
Francesco Marzano I.N.F.N.-Sezione di Roma
Francesco Safai Tehrani INFN Roma
Francisco Matorras Universidad de Cantabria
Fraser Speirs University of Glasgow
Frederic DERUE LPNHE Paris
Frederique CHOLLET LAPP-IN2P3
Galina Shabratova JINR
Gavin McCance CERN
Gianfranco Sciacca University College London
gianpaolo carlino INFN Napoli
Gilbert Poulard CERN
Giuseppe Bagliesi INFN - Pisa
Giuseppe Mazza Queen Mary, University of London
Glenn Moloney University of Melbourne
Graeme Stewart University of Glasgow
Greig Cowan University of Edinburgh
Grigori Rybkine Royal Holloway Uni. of London
Guenter Duckeck LMU Munich
Harry Renshall CERN
Helmut Wolters LIP Coimbra
Hiroshi Sakamoto ICEPP, the University of Tokyo
Horst Severini Department of Physics and Astronomy
HsinYen Chen ASGC
HungChe Jen Academia Sinica Grid computing centre
Ian Bird CERN
Ibán Cabrillo IFCA
Ikuo Ueda ICEPP, University of Tokyo
Ilja Livenson National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics
Jalobeanu Mihai-Stanislav National R&D Institute for Isotopic and Molecular Technologies
James Casey CERN
James Shank Boston University
Jamie Shiers CERN
Javier Sanchez IFIC
Jean-Claude CHEVALEYRE LPC/IN2P3/CNRS
Jean-Michel Barbet Laboratoire SUBATECH
Jeremy Coles RAL
JEZEQUEL Stephane LAPP
Jincheol Kim CERN/Kyungpook National University
Jiri Chudoba Institute of Physics, Prague
Jorge Gomes LIP
Jose del Peso Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (UAM)
Jose Hernandez CIEMAT
JOSE SALT IFIC (INSTITUTO DE FISICA CORPUSCULAR)
Juan Pardo UAM
Jukka Klem Helsinki Institute of Physics
Kaushik De Univ. of Texas at Arlington
Kilian Schwarz GSI
Krzysztof Nawrocki Soltan's Institute for Nuclear Studies
Ladislav Sandor Slovak academy of science, Inst. of Exp. Physics
Lamberto Luminari INFN
laura perini Milano University and INFN
Les Robertson CERN
Leslie Groer University of Toronto
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Luca dell'Agnello INFN-CNAF
Luciano Barone Dept. of Physics and INFN / Rome
Maite Barroso cern
Marco La Rosa The University of Melbourne
Marco Serra INFN Roma
Marcos A. Seco Universidad de Santiago de Compostela
Marek Kowalski Insttitute of Nuclear Physics
Maria Dimou CERN
Mario David LIP - Lisbon
Mario Kadastik National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics
Mark Nelson University of Durham
Martin Gasthuber DESY
Matthew Doidge Lancaster University
Medernach Emmanuel IN2P3 LPC
MEYER Jean-Pierre CEA
Michael Ernst DESY
Mihnea Dulea National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering
Mona Aggarwal Imperial College
Muriel Gougerot LAPP/IN2P3/CNRS
Nick Brook Univ of Bristol
Olga Kodolova INP MSU
Olivier van der Aa Imperial College London
Owen McShane Manchester University
P. Winnie Lacesso University of Bristol, Department of Physics
Patricia Mendez Lorenzo CERN
Paul TREPKA UoL HEP
Pavel Demin Universite Catholique de Louvain
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford
Peter Kunszt CSCS
Peter Wegner DESY
Piergiorgio Cerello INFN
Razvan Popescu Brookhaven National Laboratory
Reda Tafirout TRIUMF
Rob Gardner University of Chicago
Rob Quick Indiana University
Saima Iqbal Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
Salvatore My INFN - Sezione di Bari
Samuele Kaplun Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca
Semeniouk Igor Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet (LLR)
Shkelzen Rugovac IIHE - ULB
Simon George RHUL
Simone Badoer INFN - LNL
Stefano Bagnasco INFN
Stefano Belforte Univ. + INFN
Stephan Wiesand DESY
Stephen Thorn National e-Science Centre
Stijn De Weirdt IIHE - VUB
Suresh Singh Caltech
Thomas Keutgen Nuclear Physics Institute (UCL - Belgium)
Thomas Kress RWTH Aachen
Titi Preda Nuclear Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineerin
Tomas Lindén Helsinki Institute of Physics
Torsten Antoni Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Vanlaer Pascal IIHE Brussels
Vassil Verguilov Sofia University
Volker Büge Universität Karlsruhe
Xavier Espinal IFAE/PIC
Yves Coppens University of Birmingham
Yves Kemp Universitaet Karlsruhe
Zeblon Vilakazi University of Cape Town
Zhongliang Ren Inst. of Physics, Academia Sinica