Participant List

56 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Darr Sandia National Laboratories
Adam Faust Applied Materials, PDC
Adnan Mansour Stanford University
Alexander Vazsonyi US Naval Research Laboratory
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Andreas Kyritsakis University of Tartu
Anton Tsyganok Applied Materials
Antonio De Lorenzi Consorzio RFX
Bruno Balhan CERN
Catarina Serafim University of Helsinki (FI)
Charles Hunt Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of California - Davis
Chengcheng Xiao Shanghai Advanced Research Institute(SARI)
Chris Moore Sandia National Laboratories
David Sirajuddin Sandia National Laboratories
Erik Taylor S&C Electric Company
Federico Caruggi Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Flyura Djurabekova Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Gabriel Palacios Serrano Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Gerard Lawler UCLA
Grant Gorman Sandia National Laboratories
Ian Rittersdorf Naval Research Laboratory
Jianhao Tan Shanghai Advanced Research Insitute
Lee Millar CERN
Lucas Beving Sandia National Labs
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University (SE)
Mark Francis Muir S&C Electric Company
Marzhan Toktaganova
Matthew Hopkins Sandia National Laboratories
Michael Sushchikh KLA
Mircea Coman Uppsala University
Mitchell Schneider Slac
Moein Borghei Avalanche Energy
Nancy Isner Huntington Ingalls Industries
Nicola Pilan Consorzio RFX
Philip Varghese The University of Texas at Austin
Roni Koitermaa University of Helsinki
Ryo Shinohara Los Alamos National Laboratory
Salvador Barranco Cárceles University of Edinburgh
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Serhii Lebedynskyi Institute of Applied Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Steven Brandt Sandia National Laboratories
Susumu Kato National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Takaaki Yamaguchi KEK
Tauno Tiirats University of Tartu
Tetsuo Abe KEK
Thomas Smith Sandia National Laboratories
Trish St. John Sandia National Laboratories
Vedanth Sharma Stanford University
Victoria Madeleine Bjelland CERN\NTNU
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wencheng Fang Shanghai Advanced Research Institute (SARI-SSRF)
Willca Villafana Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory
Xiaowei Wu Shanghai Optoelectronics Science and Technology Innovation Center
Yinon Ashkenazy The Hebrew University of Jerusalem (IL)
Yixing Lu Shanghai Advanced Research Institute
Yuliia Lebedynska Institute of Applied Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine