May 7 – 10, 2024
Rome
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

141 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Martin University of Notre Dame
Aleandro Nisati INFN, Sezione di Roma I (IT)
Alessandro Calandri Eidgenoessische Technische Hochschule Zuerich (CH)
Alessandro Vicini University of Milano
Alexander Mitov University of Cambridge
Andrea Visibile Nikhef
Andrew Pilkington University Of Manchester
Angela Zaza Universita e INFN, Bari (IT)
Anna Kulesza University of Münster
Anna Lupato Università di Bergamo & INFN Padova
Antonio Jacques Costa University of Manchester (GB)
Antonios Leisos Hellenic Open University
Barbara Mele INFN, Roma I (IT)
Camilla Vittori CERN
Carlo Dionisi Dip di Fisica La Sapienza e INFN Roma1
Carlos Vico Villalba Universidad de Oviedo
Cristian Baldenegro Barrera Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Daniel Reichelt Durham University
Davide Fiacco Università di Roma La Sapienza
Davide Napoletano Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Davide Pinci Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Dibyashree Sengupta INFN, Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Efe Yazgan National Taiwan University (TW)
Elena Pompa Pacchi Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Elena Vernazza Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Eleni Vryonidou University of Manchester (GB)
Elisabeth Schopf University of Oxford (GB)
Emanuele Di Marco INFN, Roma 1 (IT)
Emanuele Angelo Bagnaschi INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Enrico Tassi Universita della Calabria e INFN (IT)
Ethan Lewis Simpson University of Manchester (GB)
Eugenia Celada University of Manchester
Ezra Lesser CERN
Federica De Riggi Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Federico Manganella INFN & Università Tor Vergata
Francesco Giuli CERN
Giovanni Stagnitto University of Milano Bicocca & INFN
Giulia Negro Purdue University (US)
Giulia Pancheri INFN Frascati
Giuseppe Bevilacqua NCSR Demokritos
Giuseppe Degrassi Universita degli Studi e INFN Roma Tre
Guillelmo Gomez-Ceballos Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)
Hamzeh Khanpour AGH University of Science and Technology
Hang Yin Central China Normal University
Hector Gisbert Mullor U. Padova & INFN
Heribertus Bayu Hartanto APCTP Pohang
Jaco ter Hoeve VU Amsterdam and Nikhef
Javier Fuentes-Martin Universidad de Granada
Jie Zhang Shandong University (CN)
Jonathan Jamieson University of Glasgow (GB)
Joseph Boudreau University of Pittsburgh
José Luis Carrasco Huillca UNAM Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Kai-Feng Chen National Taiwan University (TW)
Kirill Skovpen Ghent University (BE)
Klaus Rabbertz KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Lara Nollen TU Dortmund
Lisa Marie Baltes Heidelberg University (DE)
Lorenzo Corazzina INFN - ATLAS Roma I
Luca Mantani DAMTP, University of Cambridge
Luca Silvestrini INFN, Rome
lucia Di Ciaccio LAPP/CNRS
Ludovica Aperio Bella Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Luis Gil Universidad de Granada
Lukas Allwicher University of Zurich
Marco Bonvini INFN, Rome 1 Unit
Marco Cipriani Universita & INFN Pisa (IT)
Marco Dallavalle Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Maria Cepeda CIEMAT
Maria Vieites Diaz CERN
Mario Campanelli UCL
Mariusz Witek Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences, Cracow Poland
Mark Smith Imperial College (GB)
Marta Calvi Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Massimiliano Grazzini University of Zurich
Matteo D'Uffizi University of Manchester (GB)
Matteo Fael CERN
Matthias Kerner KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Matthias Schröder Hamburg University (DE)
Mauro Donega ETH Zurich (CH)
mekaoui yahya USMS, beni mellal
Melissa Corona van Beekveld Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Miguel Ramos Pernas University of Warwick (GB)
Muhammad Ibrahim Abdulhamid Elsayed Georgia State University
Murilo Santana Rangel Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (BR)
Nakul Rajendrakumar Soni INFN sezione di Napoli
Noemi Palmeri Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Nuno Leonardo LIP
Paolo Torrielli Università di Torino e INFN
Patrizia De Simone INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)
Peter Berta Charles University, Prague (CZ)
Petra Akrap Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Philip Sommer Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)
Pier Paolo Giardino University "Autónoma" of Madrid
Rene Poncelet IFJ PAN Krakow
Roberta Santacesaria Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Roberto Bonciani Universita' di Roma "La Sapienza"
Rui Santos ISEL and CFTC-UL
Santu Mondal Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
Sarah Heim Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Sarah Malik University College London
Sergio Sanchez Cruz CERN
Stefan Schacht University of Manchester
Stefano Giagu Sapienza Università di Roma and INFN Roma (IT)
Steffen Schumann Georg-August University Goettingen
Tae Jeong Kim Hanyang University (KR)
Thomas Cridge DESY
Timea Vitos ELTE Budapest, Uppsala University
Ulla Blumenschein QMUL
Valerio Ippolito INFN Sezione di Roma (IT)
Vinay Shukla Student
Vincenzo Mastrapasqua Universita e INFN, Bari (IT)
Vitaliano Ciulli Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT)
Warsimakram Imamsab Katapur Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Mohali, India
Yassine El Ghazali University of Science and Technology of China (CN)
Zuchen Huang University of Manchester
26 more participants