21-25 May 2012
New York City, NY, USA
US/Eastern timezone

Session

Plenary

May 21, 2012, 8:30 AM
New York City, NY, USA

New York City, NY, USA

Conveners

Plenary

  • Michael Ernst (Unknown)

Plenary

  • David Malon (Argonne National Laboratory (US))

Plenary

  • Lothar Bauerdick (FERMILAB)

Plenary

  • John Gordon (STFC - Science & Technology Facilities Council (GB))

Plenary

  • Pere Mato Vila (CERN)

Plenary

  • Guenter Duckeck (Experimentalphysik-Fakultaet fuer Physik-Ludwig-Maximilians-Uni)

Plenary

  • Mohammad Al-Turany (GSI)

Plenary

  • Richard Dubois (SLAC)

Plenary

  • Reda Tafirout (TRIUMF (CA))

Plenary

  • Michael Ernst (Unknown)

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Michael Ernst (Unknown)
5/21/12, 8:30 AM
Dr Paul Horn (NYU Distinguished Scientist in Residence & Senior Vice Provost for Research)
5/21/12, 8:35 AM
Mr Glen Crawford (DOE Office of Science)
5/21/12, 8:45 AM
Prof. Joe Incandela (UCSB)
5/21/12, 9:30 AM
Dr Rene Brun (CERN)
5/21/12, 10:30 AM
Wesley Smith (University of Wisconsin (US))
5/21/12, 11:00 AM
Mr Forrest Norrod (Vice President & General Manager, Dell Worldwide Server Solutions)
5/21/12, 11:30 AM
Markus Klute (Massachusettes Institute of Technology)
5/22/12, 8:30 AM
Ian Fisk (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
5/22/12, 9:00 AM
Dr Oxana Smirnova (LUND UNIVERSITY)
5/22/12, 9:30 AM
Sebastien Goasguen (Clemson University)
5/22/12, 10:30 AM
From Grid to Cloud: A Perspective
Mr Jeff Hammerbacher (Cloudera)
5/22/12, 11:00 AM
Lennart Johnsson (Unknown)
5/22/12, 11:30 AM
Fons Rademakers (CERN)
5/23/12, 8:30 AM
Makoto Asai (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
5/23/12, 9:00 AM
Mr Jacek Becla (SLAC)
5/23/12, 10:30 AM
Mr Andreas Joachim Peters (CERN)
5/23/12, 11:00 AM
Philippe Galvez (California Institute of Technology (US))
5/23/12, 11:30 AM
Adrian Pope (Argonne National Laboratory)
5/24/12, 8:30 AM
Johan Messchendorp (University of Groningen)
5/24/12, 9:00 AM
Mr Federico Carminati (CERN)
5/24/12, 9:30 AM
Artur Jerzy Barczyk (California Institute of Technology (US))
5/24/12, 10:30 AM
Tony Johnson (Nuclear Physics Laboratory)
5/24/12, 11:30 AM
Remi Mommsen (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
5/25/12, 8:30 AM
Johannes Elmsheuser (Ludwig-Maximilians-Univ. Muenchen (DE))
5/25/12, 9:00 AM
Dr Adam Lyon (Fermilab)
5/25/12, 9:30 AM
Andreas Heiss (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
5/25/12, 10:30 AM
David Lange (Lawrence Livermore Nat. Laboratory (US))
5/25/12, 11:00 AM
David Groep (NIKHEF)
5/25/12, 12:00 PM
Building timetable...