Jun 3 – 6, 2013
ICTP Trieste
Europe/Rome timezone

List of registrants

68 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alessandro Fabris Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Ana Teresa Perez Fontenla CERN
Anatoly Vikharev Institute of Applied Physics RAS
Andrea Milocco Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Avni AKSOY Ankara University
Benjamin Woolley Cockcroft Institute/Lancaster University/CERN
Boris Wilfried Etonde University of Yaounde
Chuangxiang Tang Tsinghua Uniersity
Chunguang Jing Euclid Techlabs /Argonne National Laboratory
Claude Van Daele CPI Europe Ltd.
Claudio Serpico Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Daniel Schulte CERN
DIANE MONDE TCHAPTCHET University of Douala
Flyura Djurabekova Helsinki Institute of Physics
François ONANA BIOLO Dschang University
Gerard McMonagle CERN
Gerardo D'Auria Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Giovanni De Michele PSI-EPFL-CERN
Hans Priem VDL
Igor Syratchev CERN
Ivan Spassovsky ENEA-
Jan W. Kovermann CERN
Jay Hirshfield Yale University/Omega-P, Inc.
Jeff Neilson SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Jiaru SHI Tsinghua University
John Power Argonne National Lab
Kai Nordlund University of Helsinki
Kyrre Sjobak CERN / Uni. Oslo
Marco Bellaveglia INFN - LNF
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University
Mari van der Linden VDL-ETG Projects
maria rosaria masullo Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare, sez. di Napoli
Marian Toma Extreme Light Infrastructure-Nuclear Physics (ELI-NP)
Markus Aicheler Helsinki Institute of Physics
Mathieu Breukers VDL ETG Researcch
Matteo Magnifico Dimac red
Michela Bassanese Elettra
Mikael Lindholm Scandinova Systems AB
MOHAMED EL KHALDI LAL/IN2P3/CNRS
Nadège EPOLE KOME Univcersité de Douala
Narcisse NZETCHA University of Douala
Nuria Catalan Lasheras CERN
Osamu YUSHIRO Toshiba -TETD
Paolo Craievich PSI
Paolo Delgiusto ELETTRA - Sincrotrone Trieste ScpA
Qiang Gu Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Roger Jones University of Manchester/Cockcroft Inst./Yale University
Roger Karlsson Scandinova Systems AB
Sami Tantawi SLAC
Simone Benvenuto Dimac red
Simone Di Mitri Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Staffan Edholm Scandinova Systems AB
Steffen Doebert CERN
touy goiu university of douala
Vahur Zadin University of Tartu, Institute of Technology
Valery Dolgashev SLAC
Vasim Khan CERN
Vittoria Petrillo University of Milan
Vittorio Giorgio vaccaro Dipartimento di Fisica
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wencheng Fang Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wilfrid Farabolini CEA-IRFU / CERN
Xander Janssen VDL Enabling Technologies Group
Yasuo Higashi OIST/KEK
Yinon Ashkenazy Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Yoshihisa IWASHITA Kyoto Univ.
Zafer Nergiz Nigde University