25-30 May 2014
Marseille
Europe/Paris timezone

List of talks

59 / 59
Eric Kajfasz (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
26/05/2014, 08:30
Bruce Hoeneisen (Universidad San Francisco de Quito)
26/05/2014, 09:30
Asl and related topics (D0, LHCb, ...)
Prof. Sheldon Stone (Syracuse University (US))
26/05/2014, 10:00
State of the Art (LHCb, D0, ...)
Thorsten Feldmann (University Siegen)
26/05/2014, 11:00
Vincent Tisserand (LAPP Univ. Savoie CNRS/IN2P3 (FR))
26/05/2014, 11:30
State of the Art (Belle, LHCb, ....)
Veronika Chobanova (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik (Werner-Heisenberg-Institut) (D)
26/05/2014, 12:00
State of the Art (BaBar, Belle, LHCb, ....)
Lucio Anderlini (Universita e INFN - Sezione di Firenze)
26/05/2014, 15:00
Bc properties and decays (CMS, LHCb, ...)
Kai Zhu (Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
26/05/2014, 17:30
State of the Art (BaBar, BES III, ...)
26/05/2014, 18:30
Gregory Hammad (Universite de Mons (BE))
27/05/2014, 11:00
Latest results on top FCNC (Atlas, CMS).
Jernej F. Kamenik (Jozef Stefan Institute)
27/05/2014, 11:30
Tobias Hurth (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)
27/05/2014, 15:30
Christoph Schwanda (Institute of High Energy Physics, Austrian Academy of Sciences)
28/05/2014, 09:30
State of the Art (BaBar, Belle, ...)
Laurent Lellouch (Centre de Physique Théorique)
28/05/2014, 10:00
Stefan Meinel (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
28/05/2014, 11:00
Joachim Brod (University of Cincinnati)
28/05/2014, 11:30
Toru Iijima (Nagoya University)
28/05/2014, 12:30
Michel Davier (LAL), Yann Coadou (CPPM)
28/05/2014, 19:15
Alberto Correa Dos Reis (CBPF - Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Fisicas)
29/05/2014, 08:30
State of the Art (Belle, Bess III, LHCb, ...)
Cristina Lazzeroni (University of Birmingham (GB))
29/05/2014, 09:30
The last results (NA48/2, LHCb, ...)
Asmaa Abada (Laboratoire de Physique Théorique d'Orsay)
29/05/2014, 11:00
Raymond Volkas (University of Melbourne)
29/05/2014, 11:30
Alberto Garfagnini (Padova University and INFN)
29/05/2014, 12:00
Ruth Toner (Harvard University)
29/05/2014, 14:00
Paschal Anthony Coyle (CPPM CNRS/IN2P3)
29/05/2014, 14:30
Yosuke Abe (APC / Tokyo Tech)
29/05/2014, 15:00
Antonio Marrone (University of Bari & INFN Bari)
29/05/2014, 15:30
Kyle Knoepfel (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
29/05/2014, 16:30
Alan Schwartz (University of Cincinnati)
29/05/2014, 17:00
Jim Cronin (University of Chicago)
29/05/2014, 17:30
Riccardo Fantechi (INFN - Sezione di Pisa)
30/05/2014, 08:30
Mark Tobin (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))
30/05/2014, 09:00
Gianluca Cavoto (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
30/05/2014, 09:30
Riccardo Barbieri (SNS)
30/05/2014, 11:00
Timothy Gershon (University of Warwick (GB))
30/05/2014, 11:30
Renaud Le Gac (CPPM CNRS/IN2P3)
30/05/2014, 12:00