Indico has been upgraded to version 3.1. Details in the SSB
May 5 – 9, 2008
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

94 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alan Silverman CERN
Alessio Curri Sincrotrone Trieste SCpA
Alex Iribarren CERN
Alexander Krieg DESY (IT)
Alf Wachsmann SLAC
Anders Rhod Gregersen NDGF
Andreas Heiss FORSCHUNGSZENTRUM KARLSRUHE / KIT
Andrei Maslennikov CASPUR
Antonio Chan Brookhaven National Laboratory
Aurelie Reymund Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Bjørn Nachtwey Gauß-IT-Zentrum, TU Braunschweig
Bryan Caron TRIUMF - University of Alberta
Cecile Barbier CNRS/IN2P3/LAPP
Chris Payne TRIUMF
christine leroy cea/irfu
Christof Hanke CSC - Scientific Computing Ltd.
Christopher Huhn GSI
Chuck Boeheim SLAC
Dan Dengate CERN
David Kelsey STFC-RAL
Dirk Jahnke-Zumbusch DESY
Enrico Mazzoni I.N.F.N. Sezione di Pisa
Eric Fede CNRS/IN2P3/LAPP
Eric Grancher CERN
Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN
Fatima Streit DESY
FEDERICO CALZOLARI INFN - Pisa
Franco Brasolin INFN Sezione Bologna
Gary Stiehr The Genome Sequencing Center at Washington University in St. Louis
Gian Piero Siroli UNIV. of Bologna (Italy) & INFN
grigory rybkin LAL/IN2P3
Guy Coates Genome Research Limited
Harry Renshall cern
Heiner Billich Paul Scherrer Institut
Helga Schwendicke DESY
Helge Meinhard CERN
Ian Gable University of Victoria
iwona Sakrejda LBNL/NERSC
jacques-charles Lafoucriere CEA
Jan Kundrát Institute of Physics of the ASCR, v. v. i.
Jan Svec Institute of Physics AS CR
Jhen-Wei Huang Academia Sinica Grid Computing
John Gordon STFC-RAL
Karin Miers GSI
Kazimierz Popinski DESY
Klaus Steinberger Beschleunigerlabor der LMU und TU München
Knut Woller DESY
Lukas Fiala Institute of Physics ASCR
Marc Rodriguez CIEMAT
Martin Bly STFC Rutherford Appleton Lab
Mattias Wadenstein NDGF
Michel Jouvin LAL / CNRS
michele michelotto INFN Padova
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR, v.v.i.
Muriel Gougerot LAPP-IN2P3-CNRS
Paul Kuipers Nikhef
Pete Gronbech University of Oxford
Peter van der Reest DESY
Peter Wegner DESY
Phil Butcher Genome Research Limited
philippe olivero CC-IN2P3
Pierrick Micout CEA IRFU
Randall Sobie University of Victoria
Riccardo Murri CSCS
Robert Petkus Brookhaven National Laboratory
Roger Oscarsson HPC2N
Romain Wartel CERN
Sandra Philpott Jefferson Lab
Sebastian Lopienski CERN
Silke Halstenberg Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Simon C. LIN Academia Sinica
Stefan Haller GSI
Stephan Wiesand DESY
Steve Thorn Edinburgh University
Steven McDonald TRIUMF
Thomas Bellman National Supercomputer Centre, Linköping University
Thomas Keutgen UCL
Thomas Kress RWTH Aachen
Tibor Simko CERN
Tim Bell CERN
Tim SMITH CERN
Tony Cass CERN
Troy Dawson FERMILAB
Ulf Töter DESY
Urs Beyerle Paul Scherrer Institut
Valeri Markushin Paul Scherrer Institute
Vicky, Pei-Hua Huang Academia Sinica Grid Computing (ASGC)
Vladimir Sapunenko CNAF
Walter Schön GSI
Wim Heubers Nikhef
Wojciech Wojcik CC-IN2P3
Wolfgang Friebel DESY
Yannick Patois IPHC/IN2P3-CNRS
Yasemin Hauser CERN