May 23 – 26, 2014
Buehler Alumni Center
US/Pacific timezone

Participant List

93 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Albert Schwarz U.C. Davis
Alex Nelson Unfold, Inc.
Alexander Givental U.C. Berkeley
Alexander KIRILLOV University of Pennsylvania
Alexander Soshnikov UC Davis
Anatoly Konechny Heriot-Watt University
Andrei Okounkov Colombia
Andrew Monnot UC Riverside
Andrew Waldron University of California
Andy Neitzke U. Texas
Anne Schilling UC Davis
Anton Kapustin California Institute of Technology
Anton Zeitlin Department of Mathematics, Columbia University/ IHES
Arnav Tripathy Stanford
Arthur Parzygnat CUNY Graduate Center
Ben Richard UC Davis
Brett Gohre UC Berkeley
Bruno Nachtergaele University of California, Davis
Claire Levaillant UC Santa Barbara
Craig Tracy UC Davis
Daniel Krefl Seoul National University
David Cherney St Mary's College
Eric D'Hoker UCLA
Eric Samperton UC Davis
Essma Redouane Salah LBNL
Galina Schwartz UCB
Guohua Xia UC Davis
Hassan Jolany University of Lille1
Heather Lee UC Berkeley
Henry Kvinge UC Davis
Hovhannes Khudaverdian The University of Manchester
Ivan Contreras University of California, Berkeley
Jerry Kaminker UC Davis
Jia-Ming Liou National Cheng Kung University
Jie Ren Kansas State University
Joel Hass UC Davis
Johannes Walcher McGill University
John Chae UC Davis
John Schwarz Caltech
Jonathan Gleason University of California, Berkeley
Kai Kaufmann University of Liverpool
Keith Sollers UC Davis
Kevin Cleary UC Davis
Kevin Costello Northwestern University
Kevin Grosvenor UC Berkeley
khurram shahzad hazara university mansehra
Kishore Marathe CUNY Brooklyn College
Lang Mou UC Davis
Ling-Lie Chau UC Davis
Martin Luu Stanford University
Matthew Young The University of Hong Kong
Maxim KONTSEVICH IHES
McCullen Sandora UC Davis
Michael Glaros UC Davis
Michael Penkava University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Michael Schultz Undecided (currently visiting schools for PhD work)
Mikhail Khovanov Columbia University
Mikhail Movshev SUNY Stony Brook
Mina Aganagic Berkeley
Motohico Mulase UC Davis
Nicolas Orantin Instituto Superior Tecnico
Nikita Nekrasov Simons Center for Geometry and Physics
Ning Liu UC davis
Olindo Corradini Universidad Autonoma de Chiapas, Mexico
Ori Ganor Berkeley
Patrick Dragon University of Connecticut
Patrick Tam UC Davis
Petr Horava Berkeley
Qiaofeng Zhu University of Rochester
Renjun Xu UC Davis Alumni
Roger Tian UC Davis
Ron Donagi Penn
Ryan Thorngren UC Berkeley Math Department
Sergei Gukov Caltech
Shengqiao Luo UCDavis
Subash Adhikari Central Department of Physics, Tribhuvan University
Suresh Srinivasamurthy None
Thomas Nordahl, MD, PhD UC Davis
Tim Cramer UC Berkeley
Timothy Nguyen Simons Center
Traniqua polk unemployed
Vadim Vologodsky University of Oregon
Vaughan Jones UC Berkeley
Virgil Chan UC Davis
Wen Liu UC Davis
Xiang He UC Davis
Xinli Xiao Department of Mathematics, Kansas State University
Xizhi Su UC Davis
Yan Soibelman Kansas State University
Yin Tian University of Southern California
You Qi UC Berkeley
Yuanyuan Xu UC Davis
Ziqi Yan UC Berkeley