14-17 November 2014
Weizmann Institute of Science
Israel timezone

Participant List

98 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abner Soffer Tel Aviv University (IL)
Adi Ashkenazi Tel Aviv University (IL)
Aielet Efrati WIS
Alex Pomarol Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
alexander kagan university of cincinnati
Alexander Lincoln Read University of Oslo (NO)
Amit Abir Tel Aviv University
Andrea Wulzer Padova University
Andreas Weiler CERN / DESY
Andrew Koshelkin Moscow Institute for Physics and Engineering
Avital Dery Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Aviv Shalit Tel Aviv University
Cedric Delaunay LAPTh, CNRS
Christophe Grojean ICREA/IFAE (Barcelona)
Csaba Csaki Cornell University
Daniel Aloni Weizmann Institute
Daniel Fleischer Weizmann Institute of Science
Daniel Lellouch Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Daniel Stolarski CERN
Daniel Turgeman Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Diego Martinez Santos Nikhef
Diptimoy Ghosh INFN, Rome
Edoardo Gorini INFN Lecce and Università del Salento (IT)
Efrat Gerchkovitz Weizmann institue of science
Ehud Duchovni Weizmann
Eilam Gross Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Emmanuel Stamou Weizmann Institute
Enrique Kajomovitz Must Duke
Erez Etzion Tel Aviv University (IL)
Frank Wuerthwein UCSD
Gabriel Lee Technion
George Sterman Stony Brook University
Gian Giudice CERN
Giancarlo Panizzo Trieste University and INFN Trieste, Udine Group
Gilad Perez Weizmann
Giuliano Panico IFAE
Graham Kribs University of Oregon
Greg Landsberg Brown University (US)
Guy Koren Tel Aviv University (IL)
Guy Wilkinson University of Oxford (GB) & CERN
Ira Hammerman retired
Itamar Roth Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Itay Bloch Tel Aviv University
Jared Evans Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Jernej F. Kamenik Jozef Stefan Institute
jonathan cohen Technion
Jure Zupan University of Cincinnati
Kohsaku Tobioka Tel Aviv/Weizmann Inst.
Liantao Wang University of Chicago (US)
lisa randall harvard
Lorenzo Ubaldi Tel Aviv University
Marek Karliner Tel Aviv University
Margherita Primavera INFN Lecce (IT)
Marumi Kado LAL, Universite Paris-Sud
Matthew Reece Harvard University
Matthew Strassler Harvard University
Merlin Davies Tel Aviv University (IL)
Michael Geller Technion
Michael Spannowsky IPPP Durham
Michele Redi INFN Firenze
Mihailo Backovic CP3 UCL
Monica D'Onofrio University of Liverpool (GB)
Moon Moon Devi Weizmann Institute of Science
Nathaniel Craig UC Santa Barbara
Niv Ierushalmi Technion
Ofer Aharony Weizmann Institute
Ofri Telem Technion
Oren Slone Tel Aviv University
Pekka Sinervo University of Toronto (CA)
Raman Sundrum University of Maryland
Reuven Balkin Weizmann Institute of Science
Riccardo Rattazzi EPFL
Rinon Gal Weizmann Institute
Roberto Contino EPFL and CERN
Roni Harnik Fermilab
Ryosuke Sato KEK
Seung J. Lee Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)
Shaouly Bar-Shalom Technion
Shlomit Tarem Israel Institute of Technology (IL)
Sho Iwamoto Technion
Si Xie California Institute of Technology (US)
Stephen Sekula SMU
Tatiana Vulfs Technion
Thomas Dieter Flacke Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KR)
Timothy Cohen Princeton/IAS
Tobias Golling Universite de Geneve (CH)
Tomer Volansky Tel-Aviv University
Uri Karshon Weizmann
Vladimir Narovlansky Weizmann inst.
Walter Tangarife Tel Aviv University
Witold Skiba Yale University
Yael Shadmi Technion
Yevgeny Kats Weizmann
Yossi Nir Weizmann
Yotam Soreq Weizmann Institute of Science
Zackaria Chacko University of Maryland
Zohar Komargodski Weizmann Institute of Science
Zoltan Ligeti LBL