Dec 9 – 12, 2014
Padova, Italy
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

91 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhisek Sen University of Tennessee
Alberto Baldisseri IRFU/CEA Saclay
Anastasia Maria Barbano University and INFN Torino
Andre Mischke Utrecht University
Andrea Beraudo INFN - Torino
Andrea Dainese INFN - Padova
Andrea Festanti University and INFN Padova
Andrea Rossi CERN
Andry Rakotozafindrabe CEA/IRFU Saclay
Antonio Uras Université Claude Bernard-Lyon I
Barbara Trzeciak Czech Technical University Prague
Boris Teyssier IPN Lyon
Brigitte Cheynis Université Claude Bernard-Lyon I
Camelia Mironov LLR - Ecole Polytechnique Palaiseau
Carlos Salgado University of Santiago de Compostela
Chitrasen Jena University and INFN Padova
Christophe Suire Université de Paris-Sud 11
Constantinos Loizides Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Cristina Bedda University and INFN Torino
Cristina Terrevoli University and INFN Padova
Cynthia Hadjidakis IPN Orsay
Daniel Johnson CERN
Daniela Fabris INFN - Padova
Darren Price University of Manchester
Davide Caffarri CERN
Diego Figueiredo Univ. do Estado do Rio de Janeiro
Diego Stocco SUBATECH - Nantes
Elena Ferreiro University of Santiago de Compostela
Elisa Incani University and INFN Cagliari
Enrico Scomparin INFN - Torino
Ester Anna Rita Casula University and INFN Cagliari
Eugenio Scapparone INFN - Bologna
Ewelina Maria Lobodzinska DESY Hamburg
Federico Antinori INFN - Padova
Francesca Soramel Università degli Studi di Padova
Francesco Prino University and INFN Torino
François Gelis Institut de Physique Théorique Saclay
Gian Michele Innocenti Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Gianluca Usai University and INFN Cagliari
Gines Martinez-Garcia SUBATECH - Nantes
Giuseppe Bruno University and INFN Bari
Grazia Luparello University and INFN Trieste
Guang-You Qin Central China Normal Univ., Wuhan
Hervé Borel CEA/IRFU Saclay
Jaroslav Bielcik Czech Technical University Prague
Javier Castillo Castellanos IRFU/CEA Saclay
Jiechen Xu Columbia University
Johanna Stachel Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg
Johannes H. Stiller University of Heidelberg
Lamia Benhabib CERN
Laure Massacrier LAL/IPN Orsay
Lizardo Valencia Palomo Univ. Blaise Pascal Clermont-Fe. II
Magdalena Malek University of Kansas
Marcello Lunardon University and INFN Padova
Maria Paola Lombardo INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Marlene Nahrgang Duke University
Martino Gagliardi University and INFN Torino
Marzia Nardi INFN - Torino
Marzia Rosati Iowa State University
Massimo Venaruzzo INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Legnaro
Matthew Nguyen LLR - Ecole Polytechnique Palaiseau
Mauro Mezzetto INFN - Padova
Michael Schmelling Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Heidelberg
Michael Strickland Kent State University
Mohamad Tarhini IPN Orsay
Nicole Bastid LPC-UBP & CNRS/IN2P3, Aubière
Pawel Staszel Jagiellonian University Kraków
Pengfei Zhuang Tsinghua University Beijing
Peter Braun-Munzinger EMMI/GSI Darmstadt
Petr Chaloupka Czech Technical University Prague
Philippe Rosnet LPC-UBP & CNRS/IN2P3, Aubière
Pol Bernard Gossiaux SUBATECH - Nantes
Rainer Schicker Phys. Inst. Univ, Heidelberg
Ralf Rapp Texas A&M University
Raphael Granier De Cassagnac LLR - Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau
Raphael Tieulent IPN Lyon
Roberta Arnaldi INFN - Torino
Roman Pasechnik Lund University
Rosario Turrisi INFN - Padova
Sandra Moretto Università degli Studi di Padova
Sarah La Pointe University and INFN Torino
Shingo Sakai INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Steffen Weber GSI Darmstadt
Tonatiuh Jimenez Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg
Vadim Guzey Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute
Vincenzo Greco University of Catania
Vitalii Ozvenchuk SUBATECH - Nantes
Volker Friese GSI Darmstadt
William Horowitz University of Cape Town
Zaida Conesa del Valle IPN Orsay
Zhenwei Yang Tsinghua University Beijing