7-9 July 2014
Barcelona
Europe/Madrid timezone

List of registrants

80 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Huffman Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Alberto Aimar CERN
Alessandra Doria INFN Napoli
Alessandra Forti University of Manchester (GB)
Alessandro Di Girolamo CERN
Alexey Sedov PIC/IFAE
Andrea Ceccanti INFN
Andrea Manzi CERN
Andrea Sciabà CERN
Andreas Petzold KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Andreu Pacheco Pages Institut de Física d'Altes Energies - Barcelona (ES)
Antonio Perez-Calero Yzquierdo PIC/CIEMAT
Aresh VEDAEE Centre de Calcul IN2P3/CNRS
Brian Davies STFC
Catherine Biscarat CNRS/IN2P3 (FR)
Christoph Wissing Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Christopher John Walker Queen Mary University of London (GB)
Claudio Grandi INFN - Bologna
Dagmar Adamova NPI AS CR Prague/Rez
Daniela Bauer Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
David Colling Imperial College London
David Kelsey STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Duncan Rand Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Eric Fede Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Eric Christian Lancon CEA/IRFU
Eva Dafonte Perez CERN
Frederique Chollet Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Gareth Smith STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Hiroshi Sakamoto University of Tokyo (JP)
Hung-Te Lee Academia Sinica (TW)
Ian Bird CERN
Ian Peter Collier STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Ikuo Ueda ICEPP, The University of Tokyo
Jean-Michel Barbet Laboratoire SUBATECH IN2P3/CNRS
Jeremy Coles University of Cambridge (GB)
John Gordon STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Jose Hernandez Calama Centro de Investigaciones Energ. Medioambientales y Tecn. - (ES
José Flix Molina PIC/CIEMAT
Juan Manuel Guijarro CERN
Julia Andreeva CERN
Laurence Field CERN
Lothar A.T. Bauerdick Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Luc Poggioli Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)
Luca dell'Agnello INFN (IT)
Maarten Litmaath CERN
Maite Barroso Lopez CERN
Manhyung Cho Hannam University
Manuel Delfino Port d'Informació Científica (PIC)
Marco Cattaneo CERN
Maria Alandes Pradillo CERN
Marian Babik CERN
Markus Schulz CERN
Michail Salichos CERN
Michel Jouvin Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)
Nicolo Magini CERN
Oliver Keeble CERN
Pablo Saiz CERN
Patrick Fuhrmann DESY/dCache.org
Peter Solagna EGI.eu
Randall Sobie University of Victoria
Reda Tafirout TRIUMF (CA)
Renaud Vernet CC-IN2P3 - Centre de Calcul (FR)
Rob Quick Indiana University
Robert Fay University of Liverpool
Roger Jones Lancaster University (GB)
Romain Wartel CERN
Samuel Skipsey University of Glasgow
Simon Fayer Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Simon C. LIN Academia Sinica
Simone Campana CERN
Sonia Taneja INFN-CNAF
Stefan Roiser CERN
Sébastien GADRAT Centre de Calcul IN2P3/CNRS
Tim Bell CERN
Tomoaki Nakamura ICEPP, The University of Tokyo (JP)
Tony Cass CERN
Ulf Tigerstedt CSC - IT centre for science Oy
Ulrich Schwickerath CERN
Vladimir Sapunenko INFN-CNAF
Wahid Bhimji University of Edinburgh (GB)