12:40
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
14:00
|
WG2
(until 15:30)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
14:00
|
Rosetta
-
Ken Mimasu
(University of Sussex)
Ken Mimasu
(Particle Physics-Rutherford Appleton Laboratory-STFC - Science &)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
14:20
|
EFT@NLO (QCD)
-
Michael Spira
(Paul Scherrer Institut (CH))
Michael Spira
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
14:40
|
NLO SMEFT, MPE and POs, a global approach
-
Giampiero Passarino
(Torino University)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:00
|
EFT@NLO discussion
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:30
|
WG3
-
Allison Renae Mc Carn
(University of Michigan (US))
Stefan Rainer Liebler
(Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
Roger Wolf
(KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
Pietro Slavich
(LPTHE Paris)
Michael Spira
(Unknown)
(until 16:30)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:30
|
MSSM Neutral Higgs Tools and plans for YR4
-
Allison Renae Mc Carn
(University of Michigan (US))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
15:45
|
Internal note on low-tanB scenarios
-
Pietro Slavich
(LPTHE Paris)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
16:00
|
Towards precise predictions for pT Higgs distributions in BSM physics
-
Emanuele Angelo Bagnaschi
(DESY Hamburg)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
16:15
|
Higgs-mass predictions in SUSY: MSSM vs. EFT and implications for theoretical uncertainties
-
Sven Heinemeyer
(CSIC (Santander, ES))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
16:30
|
--- Tea break ---
|
16:50
|
WG3
-
Shufang Su
(Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
Rui Alberto Serra Ribeiro Dos Santos
(ISEL Instituto Superior de Engenharia (PT))
Xiaohu Sun
(Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
Raffaele Angelo Gerosa
(Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))
Heather Logan
(Carleton University)
Oscar Stal
(DESY)
(until 18:15)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
16:50
|
Benchmark scenarios for the 2HDM and for the triplet model
-
Rui Santos
(ISEL)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
17:15
|
Extended Scalars Searches and interpretations in ATLAS/CMS
-
Xiaohu Sun
(Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
Raffaele Angelo Gerosa
(Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
17:30
|
Discussion
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
17:50
|
WG3
-
Stephen Jacob Sekula
(Southern Methodist University (US))
Martin Flechl
(Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT))
Maria Ubiali
(University of Cambridge)
(until 18:30)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
17:50
|
Recent Theoretical Developments
-
Maria Ubiali
(University of Cambridge)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
18:00
|
Experimental Issues in Charged Higgs
- Prof.
Stephen Jacob Sekula
(Southern Methodist University (US))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
18:10
|
DISCUSSION
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
18:30
|
WG3
-
Milada Muhlleitner
(KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
Milada Muehlleitner
(Unknown)
(until 19:10)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
18:30
|
NMSSM: tools
-
Florian Staub
(CERN)
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|
18:50
|
NMSSM benchmarks
-
Milada Muhlleitner
(KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
(503/1-001 - Council Chamber)
|