21-24 April 2015
Hosted by the ALBA Synchrotron on the Campus of the Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain
Europe/Zurich timezone
Registration is now closed.

Participant List

85 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Fabich CERN
Adriana Rossi CERN
Agnes Szeberenyi CERN
Alessandro Bertarelli CERN
Alexander Pukhov Uni Dusseldorf
Andrea Renato Rossi INFN - MI
Andrzej G. Chmielewski Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
André Weidauer Fraunhofer Institute FEP
Anna Kario Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Boris Militsyn STFC
Brigitte Cros CNRS - Université Paris Sud
Caterina Biscari ALBA-CELLS
chiara marrelli ESS
Clement Lorin CEA
Daimí Perez ALBA
David Meer Paul Scherrer Institute
Erk JENSEN CERN
Fanouria Antoniou CERN
Faus-Golfe Angeles Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (CSIC-UV)
Federico Carra CERN
Francis Perez ALBA Synchrotron - CELLS
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Giulia Bellodi CERN
Giuliano Franchettti GSI
Glyn Kirby CERN
Holger Schlarb DESY
Honorata Środek-Kurowska Warsaw University of Technology
Igor Syratchev CERN
Jean-Michel Rifflet CEA-Saclay
Jens Stadlmnann GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Jerome Fleiter CERN
Julia Cachet CERN
Julia Double CERN
Kurt Aulenbacher Institut für Kernphysik der Johannes Gutenberg-Universität in Mainz
Lawrence Deacon University College London
Lorenzo Peroni Politecnico di Torino
Lucio Rossi CERN
Marco Cavenago INFN-LNL
Maria Durante CEA Saclay
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN-LNF
Marta Bajko CERN
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Micha Dehler PSI
Mike Seidel PSI
Mohammad Islam Strathclyde University
Naeem Tahir GSI Darmstadt
Nicholas Sammut University of Malta
Nicoleta Baboi DESY
Nikolaj Zangenberg Danish Technological Institute
Olle Lundh Lund Laser Centre
Pantaleo Raimondi European Synchrotron Radiation Facility
Pascal TIXADOR Grenoble-INP
Peter Mcintosh STFC Darebsury Laboratory
Peter Spiller GSI
Philipp Gardlowski GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Philippe Eymard Synchrotron SOLEIL
Philippe Fazilleau CEA Saclay
Ralph Assmann DESY
Riccardo Bartolini JAI and Diamond Light Source
Rob Edgecock University of Huddersfield
Robert Nietubyć National Centre for Nuclear Research Swierk
Roger Jones UNIMAN
Rong Xiang Helmholtz Zentrum Dresden Rossendorf
Roy Aleksan CEA-Saclay
Ryszard Romaniuk Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Ryutaro Nagaoka Synchrotron SOLEIL
STEFANO BIZZARO BREVETTI BIZZ
Stephen Peggs BNL
Sultan Dabagov INFN Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Sven Pfeiffer DESY
Svetlomir Stavrev CERN
Thomas Flisgen University of Rostock
Thorsten Kamps Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Tim Tsarfati CERN
Tobias Goetsch Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University, Department of Physics and Astronomy
Ursula van Rienen University of Rostock
Victor Malka LOA (CNRS, ENSTA, Ecole polytechnique)
Vlad Skarda STFC
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wilfried Goldacker Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institute for Technical Physics
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Yuancun Nie DESY
Zulfikar Najmudin Imperial College London